DJI Avata Pro-View Combo

Manufacturer: DJI
DJI Avata Pro-View Combo
from £849.00to £989.992 offersManufacturer: DJI
• RC Drone
• Set Consisting of: Drone, remote control, FPV goggles, power supply, USB-C cable, battery
• Operating Motor Type: Electric motor
• Number of Motors: 4
• Flight Speed max.: 97 km/h
• Flight Altitude max.: 5,000 m
• Flight Time: 18 min
• Camera: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
DJI Avata Pro-View Combo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DJI Avata Pro-View Combo (DJI Goggles 2) - First-Person View Drone UAV Quadcopter with 4K Stabilized Video, Super-Wide 155° FOV, Built-in Propeller Guard, HD Low-Latency Transmission, Black 3 - 6941565939739
Experience the Thrill of Flying: Enjoy total immersion and intuitive control with DJI Avata. When you combine Avata with the goggles and motion controller, flight becomes accessible to all. Flight has Never Been Easier: With the DJI Motion Controller, intuitive flight is in your hands. Squeeze the trigger and bolt forward or turn a corner with the swivel of your wrist. Ultra-Smooth 4K Footage: Avata features an upgraded camera system so that no extra attachments are needed. Enjoy next-level imagery with the 1/1.7-inch sensor, 155° FOV, and flagship stabilization. Palm-Sized and Agile: The lightweight and compact design of Avata makes it easy to carry and more capable of agile maneuvers. Fly between gaps, though branches, and take it with you on any adventure. Be Bold, Fly Far: Avata offers an impressive 18-minute flight time and upgraded safety. With the built-in propeller guard, it can handle minor contact, stay in the air, and keep on flying. Backed by Flagship Transmission: Get a sharp and responsive HD live feed with DJI O3+ video transmission at distances of up to 10 km. Change the Way You Fly: DJI Avata is compatible with DJI Goggles 2, DJI FPV Goggles V2, DJI FPV Remote Control 2, and DJI Motion Control, which each unlock different possibilities. DJI Goggles 2 and DJI Motion Controller provide an immersive sensory experience with intuitive control by hand and head movements.
prodImage
£849.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Avata Pro-View Combo - First-Person Drone UAV Quadcopter with 4K Stabilized Video, Super-Wide 155° FOV
Experience the Thrill of Flying: Enjoy total immersion and intuitive control with DJI Avata. When you combine Avata with the goggles and motion...
prodImage
£989.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Number of Batteries:1
Battery Type:Li-Ion
Battery Capacity:2,420 Milliampere-hours
Camera
Camera:Yes
Image Sensor:12 MP
Resolution:4,000 px x 3,000 px
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Viewing Angle:155 °
Dimensions
Dimensions:L180 Millimetre x H80 mm x W180 mm
Weight:410 g
Flight Altitude max.
5,000 m
Flight Speed max.
97 km/h
Flight Time
18 min
Number of Motors
4
Operating Motor Type
Electric motor
Set Consisting of
Drone, remote control, FPV goggles, power supply, USB-C cable, battery
Specifications
Storage Media:MicroSD Memory Card
Internal Storage:20 GB
Gimbal:Yes
GPS:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Bluetooth:No
Remote control:Yes
Remote Control with Display:No

Price History

1M
DJI Avata Pro-View Combo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DJI

DJI Mini 4K
£200.00
DJI Mini 4KCompare 7 Prices
DJI Mini 5 Pro Fly More Combo (RC 2)
£914.97
DJI Mini 5 Pro Fly More Combo (RC 2)Compare 6 Prices
DJI Mini 4K Fly More Combo
£355.00
DJI Mini 4K Fly More ComboCompare 7 Prices
DJI Neo Fly More Combo
£199.00
DJI Neo Fly More ComboCompare 10 Prices
DJI Neo 2 (Drone only)
£209.00
DJI Neo 2 (Drone only)Compare 4 Prices
DJI Mini 3 (RC-N1)
£303.94
DJI Mini 3 (RC-N1)Compare 3 Prices
DJI Mini 4 Pro (RC 2)
£749.99
DJI Mini 4 Pro (RC 2)Compare 4 Prices
DJI Air 3 Fly More Combo (RC 2)
£1,239.00
DJI Air 3 Fly More Combo (RC 2)Compare 1 Prices
DJI Mini 3 (RC)
£399.92
DJI Mini 3 (RC)Compare 9 Prices
DJI Avata Pro-View Combo
CreativeMind Products
prodImage
£849.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£989.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel