Canaima Small Batch Gin 47% vol. 0.7 l

Price History
• Alcohol
• Type: Gin
• Alcohol Content:: 40 % Vol
• Closure Type: Cork
• Contents: 0.7 Litre
• Country of Origin: Venezuela
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canaima Small Batch Gin 47% vol. 0.7 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canaïma Small Batch Amazonian Gin, 70cl, 47% ABV B-CANAG
SMALL BATCH GIN, DEDICATED TO PROTECTING THE AMAZON – Named after Canaïma National Park, Canaïma gin is made using 10 sustainably sourced Amazonian botanicals including Merey, Seje and Acai Berry, which are hand-picked at the foot of the Andes in La Miel, Venezuela TROPICAL & CITRUSY – In addition to 10 exotic botanicals and one local fruit, eight traditional gin botanicals are used in the making of Canaïma. Each botanical is distilled separately before being blended together, producing tropical and citrusy flavours as well as classic juniper notes 10% OF SALES DEDICATED TO PROTECTING THE AMAZON RAINFOREST – Canaïma supports reforestation through the Saving the Amazon charity and supports Amazonian communities by creating sustainable jobs through the Terra Viva Foundation PERFECT WITH PINK GRAPEFRUIT SODA OR TONIC – Created by revered bartender Simone Caporale, Canaïma’s signature serve complements the gin’s passion fruit, orange and acai berry notes. Top 40ml of Canaïma with 150ml pink grapefruit soda in a highball glass filled with ice MARIE CURIE SUSTAINABILITY AWARD - Canaima Gin is a proud winner of the best sustainable spirit brand in Marie Claire UK Sustainability Awards 2022 which aims to celebrate brands with purpose across a variety of categories including food & drinks. The awards celebrate the brands/products that are genuinely implementing change and designed with the earth in mind. We are very happy to have won this award and we are looking forward to continue supporting the Amazon rainforest and it’s indigenous communities.
prodImage
£29.50
£36.46
Shipping: £6.96
with shipping: £6.96
Lowest total price
Canaïma Small Batch Amazonian Gin, 70cl, 47% ABV B07XC5X1TQ
prodImage
£35.10
Shipping: Free
Canaima Small Batch Gin 70cl
Canaima Small Batch Gin 70cl, Home, Furniture & DIY > Food & Drink > Beer, Wine & Spirits > Gin
prodImage
£40.99
£46.48
Shipping: £5.49
with shipping: £5.49
Canaima Gin 70cl 47% OPC-PG6ZS86-NEW
Canaïma Gin hails from South America, more specifically from the Amazon rainforest. Just a few of the native botanicals include...
prodImage
£46.14
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
No sale to persons under 18 years old (JuSchG)
Alcohol Content:
40 % Vol
Closure Type
Cork
Contents
0.7 Litre
Country of Origin
Venezuela
Type
Gin

Price History

1M 3M
Canaima Small Batch Gin 47% vol. 0.7 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Laphroaig Select 40% 0.7 l
£29.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
Elephant Gin London Dry Gin 0.5 l
£29.25
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nordes Atlantic Galician Gin 0.7 l
£33.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
Johnnie Walker Black Label 40% 0.7 l
£29.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Plantation 20th Anniversary 40% 0.7 l
£33.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ron Barcelo Imperial Dominicano 38% 0.7 l
£31.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jack Daniel's Gentleman Jack 40% 0.7 l
£33.26
Compare Prices
4 offers
The Soho Wine Supply Ltd
prodImage
£29.50
Shipping: £6.96
prodImage
£35.10
Shipping: Free
drink.finder
prodImage
£40.99
Shipping: £5.49
prodImage
£46.14
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel