DeWalt DT9679-QZ

Price History
• 15-piece SDS-plus chisel and drill bit set in aluminum case
• Applications: light drilling work in masonry, natural and artificial stone
• Hammer drill bits: two-cutter with double flute
• Chisels: advanced forging technology ensures the material's grain structure is not interrupted longitudinally
• Optimized drill head design with strong core
• Contents: 4x flat chisels, 1x pointed chisel, 10x SDS-plus high-performance drill bits Ø 5, 5.5, 6, 7, 8, 10 (110mm) / Ø 6, 8, 10 (160mm) / Ø 14mm x 210mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DT9679-QZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DeWalt Chisel and Drill Set, 15 Pieces SDS Plus: 4 x Flat chisels, 1 x Pointed Chisel, 10 x SDS Plus high Performance Drill bits, Including 1 x Aluminium case, DT9679 LR-UQ95-S561
Chisel: advanced forging technology ensures that the structure of the material is not interrupted in the longitudinal direction. Hammer drill: double spiral cutters. Optimised drill head design with a strong core. Applications: light drilling work in masonry, natural and artificial stone. Together with a material appropriate induction heat treatment and special surface coating, the highest tool qualities and long term best usability properties are achieved. Includes: 4 x flat chisels, 1 x pointed chisel, 10 x SDS plus high performance drill bits: 5 mm, 5.5 mm, 6 mm, 7 mm, 8 mm, 10 mm in diameter and a length of 110 mm; 6 mm, 8 mm, 10 mm in diameter and a length of 160 mm; 14 mm in diameter and a length of 210 mm., Weight: 5.4233716452 Pounds, Manufacturer: AmazonUk/3K3AF
prodImage
£53.52
Shipping: Free
DeWalt Chisel and Drill Set, 15 Pieces SDS Plus: 4 x Flat chisels, 1 x Pointed Chisel, 10 x SDS Plus high Performance Drill bits, Including 1 x Aluminium case, DT9679 5035048543122
Chisel: advanced forging technology ensures that the structure of the material is not interrupted in the longitudinal direction. Hammer drill: double spiral cutters. Optimised drill head design with a strong core. Applications: light drilling work in masonry, natural and artificial stone. Together with a material appropriate induction heat treatment and special surface coating, the highest tool qualities and long term best usability properties are achieved. Includes: 4 x flat chisels, 1 x pointed chisel, 10 x SDS plus high performance drill bits: 5 mm, 5.5 mm, 6 mm, 7 mm, 8 mm, 10 mm in diameter and a length of 110 mm; 6 mm, 8 mm, 10 mm in diameter and a length of 160 mm; 14 mm in diameter and a length of 210 mm., Weight: 5.4233716452 Pounds, Manufacturer: AmazonUk/3K3AF
prodImage
£53.62
Shipping: Free
DeWalt Chisel and Drill Set, 15 Pieces SDS Plus: 4 x Flat chisels, 1 x Pointed Chisel, 10 x SDS Plus high Performance Drill bits, Including 1 x Aluminium case, DT9679 LR-UQ95-S561
Chisel: advanced forging technology ensures that the structure of the material is not interrupted in the longitudinal direction. Hammer drill: double spiral cutters. Optimised drill head design with a strong core. Applications: light drilling work in masonry, natural and artificial stone. Together with a material appropriate induction heat treatment and special surface coating, the highest tool qualities and long term best usability properties are achieved. Includes: 4 x flat chisels, 1 x pointed chisel, 10 x SDS plus high performance drill bits: 5 mm, 5.5 mm, 6 mm, 7 mm, 8 mm, 10 mm in diameter and a length of 110 mm; 6 mm, 8 mm, 10 mm in diameter and a length of 160 mm; 14 mm in diameter and a length of 210 mm., Weight: 5.4233716452 Pounds, Manufacturer: AmazonUk/3K3AF
prodImage
£56.04
Shipping: Free
DeWalt Chisel and Drill Set, 15 Pieces SDS Plus: 4 x Flat chisels, 1 x Pointed Chisel, 10 x SDS Plus high Performance Drill bits, Including 1 x Aluminium case, DT9679 5035048543122
Chisel: advanced forging technology ensures that the structure of the material is not interrupted in the longitudinal direction. Hammer drill: double spiral cutters. Optimised drill head design with a strong core. Applications: light drilling work in masonry, natural and artificial stone. Together with a material appropriate induction heat treatment and special surface coating, the highest tool qualities and long term best usability properties are achieved. Includes: 4 x flat chisels, 1 x pointed chisel, 10 x SDS plus high performance drill bits: 5 mm, 5.5 mm, 6 mm, 7 mm, 8 mm, 10 mm in diameter and a length of 110 mm; 6 mm, 8 mm, 10 mm in diameter and a length of 160 mm; 14 mm in diameter and a length of 210 mm., Weight: 5.4233716452 Pounds, Manufacturer: AmazonUk/3K3AF
prodImage
£57.58
Shipping: Free
DEWALT Chisel and Drill Set 15 Pieces SDS Plus 4 x Flat chisels 1 x Pointed DT9679-QZ
Chisel and Drill Set 15 Pieces SDS Plus 4 x Flat chisels 1 x Pointed, Business, Office & Industrial > CNC, Metalworking & Manufacturing > Woodworking Supplies > Wood Drill Bits
prodImage
£60.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
15-piece SDS-plus chisel and drill bit set in aluminum case
Applications: light drilling work in masonry, natural and artificial stone
Hammer drill bits: two-cutter with double flute
Chisels: advanced forging technology ensures the material's grain structure is not interrupted longitudinally
Optimized drill head design with strong core
Contents: 4x flat chisels, 1x pointed chisel, 10x SDS-plus high-performance drill bits Ø 5, 5.5, 6, 7, 8, 10 (110mm) / Ø 6, 8, 10 (160mm) / Ø 14mm x 210mm

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DT9679-QZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DCD800NT
£132.91
DeWalt DCD800NTCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DWE7492
£899.95
DeWalt DWE7492Compare 2 Prices
DeWalt DCD708D2T
£189.95
DeWalt DCD708D2TCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DCW210NT
£157.99
DeWalt DCW210NTCompare 2 Prices
DeWalt DCS382NT-XJ
£129.99
DeWalt DCS382NT-XJCompare 10 Prices
DeWalt DCG407NT-XJ
£109.99
DeWalt DCG407NT-XJCompare 2 Prices
DeWalt DW733-QS
£535.86
DeWalt DW733-QSCompare 5 Prices
DeWalt DCF899P2-QW
£475.99
DeWalt DCF899P2-QWCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DCF620D2K
£248.00
DeWalt DCF620D2KCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCD1007NT-XJ
£245.99
DeWalt DCD1007NT-XJCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lenox 3006868L
£53.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo GED 125 (626732000)
£53.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DT99570
£47.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Festool SYS3 XXS CE-MX BHS 60 (205822)
£53.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DT2973
£54.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita E-08903
£51.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Festool D 8-NL 50 HW-DF 700 (497868)
£52.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DT99573
£54.14
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita Guide rail adapter 196953-0
£47.68
Compare Prices
7 offers
Ruko Core drill HSS (108230E)
£52.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DT9679-QZ
Prime Delta
prodImage
£53.52
Shipping: Free
Verkter GB
prodImage
£53.62
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£56.04
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£57.58
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel