DeWalt DCM849N

Manufacturer: DeWalt
DeWalt DCM849N
from £172.99to £299.9723 offersManufacturer: DeWalt
• Brushless motor for higher performance and longer run time
• Speed preselection via knurled wheel for material-specific application
• Lockable switch for continuous operation
• Damped pad to reduce pressure on the surface
• Hook-and-loop system for quick accessory changes
• Ergonomically rubberized grip areas for comfortable handling
• Basic model without batteries and charger, compatible with 18 Volt XR or XR Flexvolt batteries
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCM849N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

23 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DCM849N XR Brushless Rotary Polisher 180mm 18V Bare Unit B0814NJ64B
The DEWALT DCM849 XR Cordless Rotary Polisher has a brushless motor for increased performance and run time. It has a variable speed trigger and dial for better control during car, headlight, windshield and glass polishing applications. The rubber gear case overmould reduces surface imperfections and improves gripping surface. It can also be held via the front grip or side handle., Weight: 5.070632026 pounds, Manufacturer: DEWALT
prodImage
£172.99
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCM849N-XJ 18V Brushless XR Rotary Polisher
DEWALT DCM849N-XJ 18V Brushless XR Rotary Polisher, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Buffers & Polishers
prodImage
£173.40
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCM849N-XJ 18v XR 180mm Cordless Brushless Rotary Polisher Body Only DCM849NXJ
DeWalt DCM849N-XJ 18v XR 180mm Cordless Brushless Rotary Polisher Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Buffers & Polishers
prodImage
£185.10
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCM849N XR Brushless Rotary Polisher 180mm 18V Bare Unit DCM849N-XJ
DCM849N-XJ XR 18V ​​Brushless Rotary Metal Polisher without Charger / Battery. Dewalt, designs and optimizes professional workhorse solutions...
prodImage
£249.86
Shipping: Free
More offers
DeWalt DCM849N-XJ 18V XR Cordless Brushless Rotary Polisher 180mm Body Only
DeWalt DCM849N-XJ 18V XR Cordless Brushless Rotary Polisher 180mm Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Buffers & Polishers
prodImage
£185.97
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCM849N-XJ 18V XR Cordless Brushless Rotary Polisher 180mm Body Only DCM849NXJ
DeWalt DCM849N-XJ 18V XR Cordless Brushless Rotary Polisher 180mm Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Buffers & Polishers
prodImage
£185.98
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCM849N-XJ 18V XR Cordless Brushless Rotary Polisher 180mm Body Only
DeWalt DCM849N-XJ 18V XR Cordless Brushless Rotary Polisher 180mm Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Buffers & Polishers
prodImage
£185.99
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCM849N 18V XR Rotary Polisher Bare Unit DCM849N-XJ
DeWalt DCM849N 18V XR Rotary Polisher Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Buffers & Polishers
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCM849N XR Brushless Rotary Polisher 180mm 18V Bare Unit DCM849NXJ
DeWalt DCM849N XR Brushless Rotary Polisher 180mm 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Buffers & Polishers
prodImage
£194.95
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCM849N-XJ 18V XR Cordless Brushless Rotary Polisher 180mm Body Only DCM849NXJ
DeWalt DCM849N-XJ 18V XR Cordless Brushless Rotary Polisher 180mm Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Buffers & Polishers
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCM849N 18V XR Brushless Rotary Polisher – Body Only DCM849NXJ
DeWalt DCM849N 18V XR Brushless Rotary Polisher – Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Buffers & Polishers
prodImage
£201.95
Shipping: Free
DeWALT DCM849N-XJ 18V XR Brushless Rotary Polisher Body Only
DeWALT DCM849N-XJ 18V XR Brushless Rotary Polisher Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Buffers & Polishers
prodImage
£219.95
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCM849N 18V Li-ion Brushless 180mm Rotary Polisher Body Only DCM849NXJ
Dewalt DCM849N 18V Li-ion Brushless 180mm Rotary Polisher Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Buffers & Polishers
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCM849 18V XR Brushless Rotary Polisher 180mm With 1 x 4.0Ah Battery DCM849NXJ
DeWalt DCM849 18V XR Brushless Rotary Polisher 180mm With 1 x 4.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Buffers & Polishers
prodImage
£231.48
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCM849 18V XR Brushless Rotary Polisher 180mm With 1 x 4.0Ah Battery DCM849N
DeWalt DCM849 18V XR Brushless Rotary Polisher 180mm With 1 x 4.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Buffers & Polishers
prodImage
£231.49
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCM849 18V XR Brushless Rotary Polisher 180mm With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery DCM849NXJ
DeWalt DCM849 18V XR Brushless Rotary Polisher 180mm With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Buffers & Polishers
prodImage
£233.97
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCM849 18V XR Brushless Rotary Polisher 180mm + 1 x 4Ah Battery & Charger DCM849NXJ
DeWalt DCM849 18V XR Brushless Rotary Polisher 180mm + 1 x 4Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Buffers & Polishers
prodImage
£249.97
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCM849 18V XR Brushless Rotary Polisher 180mm + 1 x 5Ah Battery & Charger DCM849NXJ
DeWalt DCM849 18V XR Brushless Rotary Polisher 180mm + 1 x 5Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Buffers & Polishers
prodImage
£251.97
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCM849N XR Brushless Rotary Polisher 180mm 18V Bare Unit DCM849NXJ
DEWALT DCM849N XR Brushless Rotary Polisher 180mm 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Buffers & Polishers
prodImage
£259.29
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCM849 18V XR Brushless Rotary Polisher 180mm With 2 x 4.0Ah Batteries DCM849NXJ
DeWalt DCM849 18V XR Brushless Rotary Polisher 180mm With 2 x 4.0Ah Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Buffers & Polishers
prodImage
£275.97
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCM849 18V XR Brushless Rotary Polisher 180mm With 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries DCM849NXJ
DeWalt DCM849 18V XR Brushless Rotary Polisher 180mm With 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Buffers & Polishers
prodImage
£281.97
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCM849 18V XR Brushless Rotary Polisher 180mm+ 2x 4Ah Batteries & Charger DCM849NXJ
DeWalt DCM849 18V XR Brushless Rotary Polisher 180mm+ 2x 4Ah Batteries & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Buffers & Polishers
prodImage
£294.97
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCM849 18V XR Brushless Rotary Polisher 180mm+ 2x 5Ah Batteries & Charger DCM849NXJ
DeWalt DCM849 18V XR Brushless Rotary Polisher 180mm+ 2x 5Ah Batteries & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Buffers & Polishers
prodImage
£299.97
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Brushless motor for higher performance and longer run time
Speed preselection via knurled wheel for material-specific application
Lockable switch for continuous operation
Damped pad to reduce pressure on the surface
Hook-and-loop system for quick accessory changes
Ergonomically rubberized grip areas for comfortable handling
Basic model without batteries and charger, compatible with 18 Volt XR or XR Flexvolt batteries

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCM849N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DWE7492
£796.62
DeWalt DWE7492Compare 3 Prices
DeWalt DPN1850PP
£199.98
DeWalt DPN1850PPCompare 9 Prices
DeWalt D26204K-QS
£525.38
DeWalt D26204K-QSCompare 1 Prices
DeWALT DCF850N-XJ
£108.45
DeWALT DCF850N-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DCW604NT including case
£269.97
DeWalt DCW604NT including caseCompare 42 Prices
DeWalt DCW210NT
£177.99
DeWalt DCW210NTCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DWE315KT
£133.96
DeWalt DWE315KTCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCF887N
£56.99
DeWalt DCF887NCompare 69 Prices
DeWalt DCF922N
£138.95
DeWalt DCF922NCompare 15 Prices
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJ
£199.99
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJCompare 4 Prices
DeWalt DCM849N
prodImage
£172.99
Shipping: Free
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£173.40
Shipping: Free
powertoolworlduk
prodImage
£185.10
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£249.86
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel