Dell Pro Slim Essential QVS1260 (VTW6W)

Price History
• Intel Core i3 14100 processor with up to 4.7 GHz
• 8 GB RAM and 512 GB SSD
• Intel UHD Graphics 730 with shared memory
• 1 x HDMI and 4 x USB 3.1 ports
• Form factor: Midi Tower with Wi-Fi and Bluetooth
• Windows 11 Professional, 64-bit preinstalled
• Compact design for business applications
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Pro Slim Essential QVS1260 (VTW6W)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
DELL Pro QVS1260 Intel® Core™ i3 i3-14100 8 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD W VTW6W
Compact design. Ready for your daily business demands.Boost productivity with this space saving business-ready desktop. built to handle everyday workloads with reliable performance and essential security features.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£393.28
Shipping: Free
Dell Pro Slim Intel Core i3 14100 8GB RAM 512GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Desktop PC Dell-i3-PROSLIM
Compact Professional DesignThe Dell Pro Slim Intel Core i3 desktop is engineered for modern workspaces where space efficiency matters. Its slim chassis fits neatly on or under a desk making it ideal for offices retail counters and home workstations that require a clean minimal footprint without sacrificing performance . Intel Core i3 14th Gen PerformancePowered by the Intel Core i3-14100 processor this desktop delivers reliable everyday computing performance. Whether handling office applications web browsing or light multitasking it ensures smooth and responsive operation for business and personal productivity tasks . Fast and Efficient MemoryEquipped with 8GB of RAM this system supports efficient multitasking across essential applications. Users can switch between documents spreadsheets and web tools with ease helping maintain steady workflow performance throughout the day . High-Speed Storage with SSD TechnologyThe 512GB SSD provides fast boot times quick file access and improved overall system responsiveness. With ample storage capacity users can store important documents software and media while benefiting from the speed advantages of solid-state technology . Windows 11 Pro for Business ProductivityPre-installed with Windows 11 Pro this desktop offers enhanced security features advanced management tools and a streamlined interface designed for professional environments. It supports business continuity with features tailored for productivity and device control . Reliable Everyday Computing SolutionBuilt for stability and long-term use the Dell Pro Slim desktop is a dependable choice for offices and home users alike. It combines performance security and efficiency in a compact form factor suitable for a wide range of computing needs..
prodImage
£479.97
£486.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
DELL Pro QVS1260 Intel Core i3 i3-14100 8 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Slim PC PC Black 415458
Compact design. Ready for your daily business demands. Boost productivity with this space saving business-ready desktop built to handle everyday workloads with reliable performance and essential security features.
prodImage
£511.99
Shipping: Free
Dell Pro Slim QVS1260 Intel Core i3-14100 8GB RAM 512GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Desktop PC VTW6W
Powerful Intel® Core™ i3 PerformanceThe DELL Pro QVS1260 is powered by the Intel® Core™ i3-14100 processor delivering reliable and efficient performance for everyday computing tasks. Whether you’re multitasking with office applications browsing the web or running light creative software this processor ensures smooth and responsive operation . Fast and Responsive MemoryEquipped with 8 GB of DDR5-SDRAM this slim PC provides faster data access and improved system responsiveness. Enjoy seamless multitasking and enhanced performance for modern applications helping you stay productive without lag or delays . Ample Storage for Your Needs. . With a 512 GB SSD the DELL Pro QVS1260 offers fast boot times quick file access and ample space for your documents media and applications. Solid-state storage not only increases speed but also provides a more durable and reliable alternative to traditional hard drives . Modern Windows 11 Pro ExperienceThis PC comes pre-installed with Windows 11 Pro giving you access to advanced security features enhanced productivity tools and a modern interface designed for both business and personal use. Benefit from a smooth and familiar operating system optimized for the latest hardware . Sleek and Space-Saving DesignHoused in a slim black chassis the DELL Pro QVS1260 is designed to fit comfortably in any workspace. Its compact form factor allows for flexible placement making it ideal for home offices corporate environments or areas with limited desk space..
prodImage
£539.97
£546.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
DELL Pro QVS1260 Intel? Core? I3 I3-14100 8 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Windows 11 VTW6W
DELL Pro QVS1260 Intel? Core? I3 I3-14100 8 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Windows 11, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£542.15
Shipping: Free
Dell Pro Slim Intel Core i3 14100 8GB RAM 512GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Desktop PC Dell-i3-PROSLIM
prodImage
£589.97
£611.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Product Details
Intel Core i3 14100 processor with up to 4.7 GHz
8 GB RAM and 512 GB SSD
Intel UHD Graphics 730 with shared memory
1 x HDMI and 4 x USB 3.1 ports
Form factor: Midi Tower with Wi-Fi and Bluetooth
Windows 11 Professional, 64-bit preinstalled
Compact design for business applications

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Pro Slim Essential QVS1260 (VTW6W)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell Pro Slim QCS1250 (VDVFT)
£934.35
Dell Pro Slim QCS1250 (VDVFT)Compare 1 Prices
Dell Pro Precision 7 T1 PW7T1260 (0X7KW)
£1,368.52
Dell Pro Precision 7 T1 PW7T1260 (0X7KW)Compare 5 Prices
Dell PowerEdge T160 (HHCKT)
£2,547.47
Dell PowerEdge T160 (HHCKT)Compare 1 Prices
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (7P1R6)
£800.91
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (7P1R6)Compare 1 Prices
Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 (7YMHK)
£648.95
Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 (7YMHK)Compare 7 Prices
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (J9JX5)
£2,151.95
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (J9JX5)Compare 4 Prices
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (WT78X)
£820.41
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (WT78X)Compare 5 Prices
Dell Pro Slim Essential QVS1260 (VTW6W)
prodImage
£393.28
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£479.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£511.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£539.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel