DataLocker Sentry K350 128GB

Price History
• Storage Capacity: 128 GB
• USB Standard: 3.2
• USB flash drive
• AES 256-bit hardware encryption
• Alphanumeric passwords with special characters
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DataLocker Sentry K350 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DataLocker Sentry K350 128 GB Encrypted USB Drive. FIPS 140-3 L3. AES SK350-128-FE
DataLocker Sentry K350 FIPS 140-3 Level 3| Advanced Data Encryption | Order now The Sentry K350 is a platform independent. keypad. micro SSD drive featuring an OLED screen that streamlines setup and operation to enable advanced security features. The display supports TRUE alpha-numeric & special characters password-based authentication and a full featured on-board menu system. Further. users can use the visual. menu driven system to change passwords. set the password policy. and enable other security features without ever consulting a manual. Ensure User adoption with Easy-to-Use keypad and on board screen. Fips 140-3 Level 3 and IP67 CertificationFIPS 140-3 level 3 certification (whole device) and Common Criteria EAL5+ certification (secure microprocessor). Provides always-on hardware based encryption. Dedicated AES 256-bit XTS mode crypto engine meets rigorous cryptographic standards and is more secure than software-based alternatives. Hardened internals and enclosure for increased physical security.IP68 certified. the K350 is well-protected against water immersion and resistant to dust. allowing the keypad to be sanitized after use. and totally suitable in a health care environment.The Sentry K350 is able to be remotely managed by DataLocker’s flagship central management platform SafeConsole®. Standalone device features When used as a standalone. an administrator (Admin) can set rigorous password policies. Should the user forget their password. the Admin can unlock the Sentry K350 using the Admin password. This allows the User to recover their data and reset their password. SILENTKILL™. Allow users under duress to destroy the device or the stored data without leaving traces by entering a special code (admin configurable).. Managed device features When managed by SafeConsole. the K350 can be ringed by dozens of automated policies that govern everything from password complexity and brute force password protection to trusted machine-only access. onboard antimalware and remote/lock/erase/disable/detonation/reset capabilities. As a result. you are in control of all your K350 USB Flash drives. wherever they are.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£220.37
Shipping: Free
Data Locker DataLocker Sentry K350 128 GB Encrypted USB Drive FIPS 140-3 L3 AES 256-bit MIL-STD-810G Display with Keypad USB A Connector compatible with 3.2 Gen 1 & USB 2.0 430513
DataLocker Sentry K350 FIPS 140-3 Level 3| Advanced Data Encryption | Order now The Sentry K350 is a platform independent keypad micro SSD drive featuring an OLED screen that streamlines setup and operation to enable advanced security features. The display supports TRUE alpha-numeric & special characters password-based authentication and a full featured on-board menu system. Further users can use the visual menu driven system to change passwords set the password policy and enable other security features without ever consulting a manual. Ensure User adoption with Easy-to-Use keypad and on board screen. Fips 140-3 Level 3 and IP67 Certification FIPS 140-3 level 3 certification (whole device) and Common Criteria EAL5+ certification (secure microprocessor). Provides always-on hardware based encryption. Dedicated AES 256-bit XTS mode crypto engine meets rigorous cryptographic standards and is more secure than software-based alternatives. Hardened internals and enclosure for increased physical security. IP68 certified the K350 is well-protected against water immersion and resistant to dust allowing the keypad to be sanitized after use and totally suitable in a health care environment. The Sentry K350 is able to be remotely managed by DataLockers flagship central management platform SafeConsole. Standalone device features When used as a standalone an administrator (Admin) can set rigorous password policies. Should the user forget their password the Admin can unlock the Sentry K350 using the Admin password. This allows the User to recover their data and reset their password. SILENTKILL Allow users under duress to destroy the device or the stored data without leaving traces by entering a special code (admin configurable).. Managed device features When managed by SafeConsole the K350 can be ringed by dozens of automated policies that govern everything from password complexity and brute force password protection to trusted machine-only access onboard antimalware and remote/lock/erase/disable/detonation/reset capabilities. As a result you are in control of all your K350 USB Flash drives wherever they are.
prodImage
£263.83
Shipping: Free
DataLocker Sentry K350 USB 3.2 Gen 1 128GB USB Stick microSATA SSD with AES-256bit Hardware Encryption, OLED Display and Keypad, FIPS 140-2 Level 3 Certified, DSGVO/GDPR Compliant, SK350-128-FE ORGSK350-128-FE
AES 256bit hardware encryption Easy to use thanks to the integrated OLED display Fast data transfer rates thanks to microSATA technology Alpha-numeric passwords with special characters FIPS 140-2 Level 3 certified
prodImage
£301.46
Shipping: Free
DataLocker Sentry K350 USB 3.2 Gen 1 128GB USB Stick microSATA SSD with AES-256bit Hardware Encryption, OLED Display and Keypad, FIPS 140-2 Level 3 Certified, DSGVO/GDPR Compliant, SK350-128-FE 1C6U-8JMW-8TCY
AES 256bit hardware encryption Easy to use thanks to the integrated OLED display Fast data transfer rates thanks to microSATA technology Alpha-numeric passwords with special characters FIPS 140-2 Level 3 certified
prodImage
£308.58
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
USB flash drive
AES 256-bit hardware encryption
Alphanumeric passwords with special characters
Storage Capacity
128 GB
USB Standard
3.2

Price History

1M 3M
DataLocker Sentry K350 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

iStorage datAshur Pro2 128GB
£202.02
Compare Prices
5 offers
Patriot Memory Supersonic Rage Prime 1TB
£209.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
SanDisk Extreme Fit USB-C 1TB
£190.48
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kingston IronKey Keypad 200C 128GB
£188.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apricorn Aegis Secure Key 3.0 60GB (ASK3-60GB)
£212.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
SanDisk Extreme PRO Dual Drive 1TB
£178.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kingston IronKey Keypad 200 256GB
£178.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£220.37
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£263.83
Shipping: Free
Fuzion
prodImage
£301.46
Shipping: Free
Origin Storage Limited
prodImage
£308.58
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel