Dainese No-Wind Jacket

Manufacturer: Dainese
• Technical jacket
• Material: 90% polyester, 10% polyurethane
• Features: windproof, water-repellent, breathable, 65% thermal insulation
• Pockets: 1 internal pocket, 2 external pockets
Show all product details
Best Prices
£119.58
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£122.53
Shipping: Free

38 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dainese - No Wind Layer D1 Windproof Jacket, Thermal Insulating and Water Repellent Second Layer Jacket, Softshell for Motorbike & Ski, Elastic Under Jacket, Protects from Wind & Rain, Black B01H1EGE5C
ERGONOMICS: Semi-rigid high frame with adjustable Velcro belt and strip for comfortable lumbar support in mid- to long-term travel without restricting freedom of movement FEATURES: Comfortable, lightweight and breathable, this extended-height version of the lumbar band weighs only 160g (0,35 lb) and is ideal for touring and travel DAINESE - A HISTORY OF PASSION: Born in Italy in 1972, the Dainese brand has always been committed to excellence on the safety front. This is complemented by technology, art and design, which are reflected in the brand's many products that carry Dainese values into road and track motorbikes, cycling and skiing
prodImage
£119.58
Shipping: Free
Dainese - No Wind Layer D1 Windproof Jacket, Thermal Insulating and Water Repellent Second Layer Jacket, Softshell for Motorbike & Ski, Elastic Under Jacket, Protects from Wind & Rain, Black B00ZTXQX22
SAFETY AND DETAILS: Jacket with prEN 17092 approval and removable certified soft protectors on shoulders and elbows Pro Shape 2.0 certified to EN 1621.1. Reflective inserts and details for added safety at night, two external pockets for storing personal items and G1 and G2 back protector compatible pocket BREATHABLE AND ADJUSTABLE: QuickDry technology for quick drying and breathable perforated mesh interior to facilitate airflow. Adjustment options at the collar, wrists and waist to best fit the jacket DAINESE - A HISTORY OF PASSION: Born in Italy in 1972, the Dainese brand has always been committed to excellence on the safety front. This is complemented by technology, art and design, which are reflected in the brand's many products that carry Dainese values into road and track motorbikes, cycling and skiing
prodImage
£122.53
Shipping: Free
(UK 38) Dainese Bhyde No-Wind Textile Jacket Black OPC-PFTD6CV-NEW
SizeGuide...
prodImage
£199.45
Shipping: Free
(UK 48) Dainese Bhyde No-Wind Textile Jacket Black OPC-PFTD6D6-NEW
prodImage
£199.45
Shipping: Free
More offers
Dainese - No Wind Layer D1 Windproof Jacket, Thermal Insulating and Water Repellent Second Layer Jacket, Softshell for Motorbike & Ski, Elastic Under Jacket, Protects from Wind & Rain, Black B00ZTXQWJ6
Country of origin:- Vietnam Item Package Quantity: 1 Package Weight: 4400 grams Item Package Dimensions (L x B x H) in cm: 5 x 29 x 33
prodImage
£126.62
Shipping: Free
Dainese - No Wind Layer D1 Windproof Jacket, Thermal Insulating and Water Repellent Second Layer Jacket, Softshell for Motorbike & Ski, Elastic Under Jacket, Protects from Wind & Rain, Black B00ZTXQD18
SAFETY AND DETAILS: Jacket with prEN 17092 approval and removable certified soft protectors on shoulders and elbows Pro Shape 2.0 certified to EN 1621.1. Reflective inserts and details for added safety at night, two external pockets for storing personal items and G1 and G2 back protector compatible pocket BREATHABLE AND ADJUSTABLE: QuickDry technology for quick drying and breathable perforated mesh interior to facilitate airflow. Adjustment options at the collar, wrists and waist to best fit the jacket DAINESE - A HISTORY OF PASSION: Born in Italy in 1972, the Dainese brand has always been committed to excellence on the safety front. This is complemented by technology, art and design, which are reflected in the brand's many products that carry Dainese values into road and track motorbikes, cycling and skiing
prodImage
£127.84
Shipping: Free
Dainese - No Wind Layer D1 Windproof Jacket, Thermal Insulating and Water Repellent Second Layer Jacket, Softshell for Motorbike & Ski, Elastic Under Jacket, Protects from Wind & Rain, Black B00ZTXQWOQ
Model Number :201915926691M Package weight: 0.4 kilograms item package dimensions: 5L x30Wx35H centimeters Item package quantity: 1.0
prodImage
£133.14
Shipping: Free
Dainese - No Wind Layer D1 Windproof Jacket, Thermal Insulating and Water Repellent Second Layer Jacket, Softshell for Motorbike & Ski, Elastic Under Jacket, Protects from Wind & Rain, Black B00ZTXQWE6
Item Package Quality: 1 Model Number: 201915926691L Country of origin:- Vietnam Color: Black
prodImage
£135.03
Shipping: Free
(UK 50) Dainese Bhyde No-Wind Textile Jacket Black OPC-PFTD6D7-NEW
prodImage
£199.45
Shipping: Free
(UK 52) Dainese Bhyde No-Wind Textile Jacket Green OPC-PFTD6QF-NEW
prodImage
£200.23
Shipping: Free
(UK 50) Dainese Bhyde No-Wind Textile Jacket Green OPC-PFTD6QD-NEW
prodImage
£200.23
Shipping: Free
(UK 42) Dainese Bhyde No-Wind Textile Jacket Green OPC-PFTD6Q7-NEW
prodImage
£200.23
Shipping: Free
(UK 44) Dainese Bhyde No-Wind Textile Jacket Green OPC-PFTD6Q9-NEW
prodImage
£200.23
Shipping: Free
(UK 48) Dainese Bhyde No-Wind Textile Jacket Green OPC-PFTD6QC-NEW
prodImage
£200.23
Shipping: Free
(UK 46) Dainese Bhyde No-Wind Textile Jacket Green OPC-PFTD6QB-NEW
prodImage
£200.23
Shipping: Free
(UK 40) Dainese Bhyde No-Wind Textile Jacket Green OPC-PFTD6Q6-NEW
prodImage
£200.23
Shipping: Free
(UK 46) Dainese Bhyde No-Wind Textile Jacket Black OPC-PFTD6D5-NEW
prodImage
£209.56
Shipping: Free
Dainese - Bhyde No-Wind Tex Jacket, Motorcycle Bomber, Windproof And Water Repellent Fabric, Soft Protectors On Shoulders And Elbows, Men's Motorcycle Jacket, Black, 62 B0C78M1TRR
FEATURES: 1 inside pocket; 2 outside pockets; Motorcycle garment certified to EN 17092 A standard; Pocket for G1 and G2 back protectors ERGONOMICS: Elasticized cuffs; Loop to join jacket and pants PERFORMANCE SHOCK: Pro-Shape 2.0: soft protectors certified to EN 1621.1 on shoulders and elbows TEMPERATURE: Breathable windproof fabric COMPATIBILITY: WAVE D1 G1 - up to jacket size 48, WAVE D1 G2 - from Jacket size 50, PRO-SHAPE BACK G1 - up to jacket size 48, PRO-SHAPE BACK G2 - from Jacket size 50, PRO-ARMOR G1 2.0 - up to jacket size 48, PRO-ARMOR G2 2.0 - from Jacket size 50
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
Dainese - Bhyde No-Wind Tex Jacket, Motorcycle Bomber, Windproof And Water Repellent Fabric, Soft Protectors On Shoulders And Elbows, Men's Motorcycle Jacket, Black, 50 B0BT9Y4N32
FEATURES: 1 inside pocket; 2 outside pockets; Motorcycle garment certified to EN 17092 A standard; Pocket for G1 and G2 back protectors ERGONOMICS: Elasticized cuffs; Loop to join jacket and pants PERFORMANCE SHOCK: Pro-Shape 2.0: soft protectors certified to EN 1621.1 on shoulders and elbows TEMPERATURE: Breathable windproof fabric COMPATIBILITY: WAVE D1 G1 - up to jacket size 48, WAVE D1 G2 - from Jacket size 50, PRO-SHAPE BACK G1 - up to jacket size 48, PRO-SHAPE BACK G2 - from Jacket size 50, PRO-ARMOR G1 2.0 - up to jacket size 48, PRO-ARMOR G2 2.0 - from Jacket size 50
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
Dainese - Bhyde No-Wind Tex Jacket, Motorcycle Bomber, Windproof And Water Repellent Fabric, Soft Protectors On Shoulders And Elbows, Men's Motorcycle Jacket, Black, 46 B0C219JWR8
FEATURES: 1 inside pocket; 2 outside pockets; Motorcycle garment certified to EN 17092 A standard; Pocket for G1 and G2 back protectors ERGONOMICS: Elasticized cuffs; Loop to join jacket and pants PERFORMANCE SHOCK: Pro-Shape 2.0: soft protectors certified to EN 1621.1 on shoulders and elbows TEMPERATURE: Breathable windproof fabric COMPATIBILITY: WAVE D1 G1 - up to jacket size 48, WAVE D1 G2 - from Jacket size 50, PRO-SHAPE BACK G1 - up to jacket size 48, PRO-SHAPE BACK G2 - from Jacket size 50, PRO-ARMOR G1 2.0 - up to jacket size 48, PRO-ARMOR G2 2.0 - from Jacket size 50
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
Dainese - Bhyde No-Wind Tex Jacket, Motorcycle Bomber, Windproof And Water Repellent Fabric, Soft Protectors On Shoulders And Elbows, Men's Motorcycle Jacket, Black, 64 B0C798P9KD
FEATURES: 1 inside pocket; 2 outside pockets; Motorcycle garment certified to EN 17092 A standard; Pocket for G1 and G2 back protectors ERGONOMICS: Elasticized cuffs; Loop to join jacket and pants PERFORMANCE SHOCK: Pro-Shape 2.0: soft protectors certified to EN 1621.1 on shoulders and elbows TEMPERATURE: Breathable windproof fabric COMPATIBILITY: WAVE D1 G1 - up to jacket size 48, WAVE D1 G2 - from Jacket size 50, PRO-SHAPE BACK G1 - up to jacket size 48, PRO-SHAPE BACK G2 - from Jacket size 50, PRO-ARMOR G1 2.0 - up to jacket size 48, PRO-ARMOR G2 2.0 - from Jacket size 50
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
Dainese - Bhyde No-Wind Tex Jacket, Motorcycle Bomber, Windproof And Water Repellent Fabric, Soft Protectors On Shoulders And Elbows, Men's Motorcycle Jacket, Green, 44 B0CRZ6XSB1
FEATURES: 1 inside pocket; 2 outside pockets; Motorcycle garment certified to EN 17092 A standard; Pocket for G1 and G2 back protectors ERGONOMICS: Elasticized cuffs; Loop to join jacket and pants PERFORMANCE SHOCK: Pro-Shape 2.0: soft protectors certified to EN 1621.1 on shoulders and elbows TEMPERATURE: Breathable windproof fabric COMPATIBILITY: WAVE D1 G1 - up to jacket size 48, WAVE D1 G2 - from Jacket size 50, PRO-SHAPE BACK G1 - up to jacket size 48, PRO-SHAPE BACK G2 - from Jacket size 50, PRO-ARMOR G1 2.0 - up to jacket size 48, PRO-ARMOR G2 2.0 - from Jacket size 50
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
Dainese - Bhyde No-Wind Tex Jacket, Motorcycle Bomber, Windproof And Water Repellent Fabric, Soft Protectors On Shoulders And Elbows, Men's Motorcycle Jacket, Black, 52 B0BT9ZL4C7
FEATURES: 1 inside pocket; 2 outside pockets; Motorcycle garment certified to EN 17092 A standard; Pocket for G1 and G2 back protectors ERGONOMICS: Elasticized cuffs; Loop to join jacket and pants PERFORMANCE SHOCK: Pro-Shape 2.0: soft protectors certified to EN 1621.1 on shoulders and elbows TEMPERATURE: Breathable windproof fabric COMPATIBILITY: WAVE D1 G1 - up to jacket size 48, WAVE D1 G2 - from Jacket size 50, PRO-SHAPE BACK G1 - up to jacket size 48, PRO-SHAPE BACK G2 - from Jacket size 50, PRO-ARMOR G1 2.0 - up to jacket size 48, PRO-ARMOR G2 2.0 - from Jacket size 50
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
Dainese - Bhyde No-Wind Tex Jacket, Motorcycle Bomber, Windproof And Water Repellent Fabric, Soft Protectors On Shoulders And Elbows, Men's Motorcycle Jacket, Black, 44 B0CRZ6F2MX
FEATURES: 1 inside pocket; 2 outside pockets; Motorcycle garment certified to EN 17092 A standard; Pocket for G1 and G2 back protectors ERGONOMICS: Elasticized cuffs; Loop to join jacket and pants PERFORMANCE SHOCK: Pro-Shape 2.0: soft protectors certified to EN 1621.1 on shoulders and elbows TEMPERATURE: Breathable windproof fabric COMPATIBILITY: WAVE D1 G1 - up to jacket size 48, WAVE D1 G2 - from Jacket size 50, PRO-SHAPE BACK G1 - up to jacket size 48, PRO-SHAPE BACK G2 - from Jacket size 50, PRO-ARMOR G1 2.0 - up to jacket size 48, PRO-ARMOR G2 2.0 - from Jacket size 50
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
Dainese - Bhyde No-Wind Tex Jacket, Motorcycle Bomber, Windproof And Water Repellent Fabric, Soft Protectors On Shoulders And Elbows, Men's Motorcycle Jacket, Black, 60 B0C5JZ6MTW
FEATURES: 1 inside pocket; 2 outside pockets; Motorcycle garment certified to EN 17092 A standard; Pocket for G1 and G2 back protectors ERGONOMICS: Elasticized cuffs; Loop to join jacket and pants PERFORMANCE SHOCK: Pro-Shape 2.0: soft protectors certified to EN 1621.1 on shoulders and elbows TEMPERATURE: Breathable windproof fabric COMPATIBILITY: WAVE D1 G1 - up to jacket size 48, WAVE D1 G2 - from Jacket size 50, PRO-SHAPE BACK G1 - up to jacket size 48, PRO-SHAPE BACK G2 - from Jacket size 50, PRO-ARMOR G1 2.0 - up to jacket size 48, PRO-ARMOR G2 2.0 - from Jacket size 50
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
Dainese - Bhyde No-Wind Tex Jacket, Motorcycle Bomber, Windproof And Water Repellent Fabric, Soft Protectors On Shoulders And Elbows, Men's Motorcycle Jacket, Green, 62 B0CRZ61WTG
FEATURES: 1 inside pocket; 2 outside pockets; Motorcycle garment certified to EN 17092 A standard; Pocket for G1 and G2 back protectors ERGONOMICS: Elasticized cuffs; Loop to join jacket and pants PERFORMANCE SHOCK: Pro-Shape 2.0: soft protectors certified to EN 1621.1 on shoulders and elbows TEMPERATURE: Breathable windproof fabric COMPATIBILITY: WAVE D1 G1 - up to jacket size 48, WAVE D1 G2 - from Jacket size 50, PRO-SHAPE BACK G1 - up to jacket size 48, PRO-SHAPE BACK G2 - from Jacket size 50, PRO-ARMOR G1 2.0 - up to jacket size 48, PRO-ARMOR G2 2.0 - from Jacket size 50
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
Dainese - Bhyde No-Wind Tex Jacket, Motorcycle Bomber, Windproof And Water Repellent Fabric, Soft Protectors On Shoulders And Elbows, Men's Motorcycle Jacket, Green, 58 B0BZZNRW67
FEATURES: 1 inside pocket; 2 outside pockets; Motorcycle garment certified to EN 17092 A standard; Pocket for G1 and G2 back protectors ERGONOMICS: Elasticized cuffs; Loop to join jacket and pants PERFORMANCE SHOCK: Pro-Shape 2.0: soft protectors certified to EN 1621.1 on shoulders and elbows TEMPERATURE: Breathable windproof fabric COMPATIBILITY: WAVE D1 G1 - up to jacket size 48, WAVE D1 G2 - from Jacket size 50, PRO-SHAPE BACK G1 - up to jacket size 48, PRO-SHAPE BACK G2 - from Jacket size 50, PRO-ARMOR G1 2.0 - up to jacket size 48, PRO-ARMOR G2 2.0 - from Jacket size 50
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
Dainese - Bhyde No-Wind Tex Jacket, Motorcycle Bomber, Windproof And Water Repellent Fabric, Soft Protectors On Shoulders And Elbows, Men's Motorcycle Jacket, Black, 56 B0BT9YVCR5
FEATURES: 1 inside pocket; 2 outside pockets; Motorcycle garment certified to EN 17092 A standard; Pocket for G1 and G2 back protectors ERGONOMICS: Elasticized cuffs; Loop to join jacket and pants PERFORMANCE SHOCK: Pro-Shape 2.0: soft protectors certified to EN 1621.1 on shoulders and elbows TEMPERATURE: Breathable windproof fabric COMPATIBILITY: WAVE D1 G1 - up to jacket size 48, WAVE D1 G2 - from Jacket size 50, PRO-SHAPE BACK G1 - up to jacket size 48, PRO-SHAPE BACK G2 - from Jacket size 50, PRO-ARMOR G1 2.0 - up to jacket size 48, PRO-ARMOR G2 2.0 - from Jacket size 50
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
Dainese - Bhyde No-Wind Tex Jacket, Motorcycle Bomber, Windproof And Water Repellent Fabric, Soft Protectors On Shoulders And Elbows, Men's Motorcycle Jacket, Green, 60 B0BZZPM5GX
FEATURES: 1 inside pocket; 2 outside pockets; Motorcycle garment certified to EN 17092 A standard; Pocket for G1 and G2 back protectors ERGONOMICS: Elasticized cuffs; Loop to join jacket and pants PERFORMANCE SHOCK: Pro-Shape 2.0: soft protectors certified to EN 1621.1 on shoulders and elbows TEMPERATURE: Breathable windproof fabric COMPATIBILITY: WAVE D1 G1 - up to jacket size 48, WAVE D1 G2 - from Jacket size 50, PRO-SHAPE BACK G1 - up to jacket size 48, PRO-SHAPE BACK G2 - from Jacket size 50, PRO-ARMOR G1 2.0 - up to jacket size 48, PRO-ARMOR G2 2.0 - from Jacket size 50
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
Dainese - Bhyde No-Wind Tex Jacket, Motorcycle Bomber, Windproof And Water Repellent Fabric, Soft Protectors On Shoulders And Elbows, Men's Motorcycle Jacket, Green, 50 B0BT9ZZ6K5
FEATURES: 1 inside pocket; 2 outside pockets; Motorcycle garment certified to EN 17092 A standard; Pocket for G1 and G2 back protectors ERGONOMICS: Elasticized cuffs; Loop to join jacket and pants PERFORMANCE SHOCK: Pro-Shape 2.0: soft protectors certified to EN 1621.1 on shoulders and elbows TEMPERATURE: Breathable windproof fabric COMPATIBILITY: WAVE D1 G1 - up to jacket size 48, WAVE D1 G2 - from Jacket size 50, PRO-SHAPE BACK G1 - up to jacket size 48, PRO-SHAPE BACK G2 - from Jacket size 50, PRO-ARMOR G1 2.0 - up to jacket size 48, PRO-ARMOR G2 2.0 - from Jacket size 50
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Technical jacket
Material: 90% polyester, 10% polyurethane
Features: windproof, water-repellent, breathable, 65% thermal insulation
Pockets: 1 internal pocket, 2 external pockets

Price History

1M
Dainese No-Wind Jacket
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dainese

Dainese Flexagon Waistcoat 2 Man
£127.87
Dainese Flexagon Waistcoat 2 ManCompare 3 Prices
Dainese Flexagon Waistcoat Lady
£101.40
Dainese Flexagon Waistcoat LadyCompare 4 Prices
Dainese Downhill
£57.06
Dainese DownhillCompare 2 Prices
Dainese HP2 P M1 Hose Men
£214.82
Dainese HP2 P M1 Hose MenCompare 1 Prices
Dainese Flexagon Waistcoat Man
£143.17
Dainese Flexagon Waistcoat ManCompare 3 Prices
Dainese Knee Guard Air
£37.48
Dainese Knee Guard AirCompare 2 Prices
Dainese Kid Back Protector
£74.57
Dainese Kid Back ProtectorCompare 1 Prices
Dainese Action Shorts
£57.28
Dainese Action ShortsCompare 3 Prices
Dainese Summer
£25.98
Dainese SummerCompare 4 Prices
Dainese Thermal Layer
£99.00
Dainese Thermal LayerCompare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DC Banshee
£117.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Burton Jet Set
£123.03
Compare Prices
8 offers
DC Spectrum Snowboard Jacket
£117.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Level Women's Butterfly Mitt
£113.34
Compare Prices
3 offers
Protest Miikka
£130.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
Level Rocker
£94.02
Compare Prices
5 offers
Burton Vida Pant Women
£131.46
Compare Prices
5 offers
Level Fly Mitt
£105.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Light Plasma
£99.68
Compare Prices
8 offers
686 Smarty Cargo Pant
£134.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£119.58
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£122.53
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel