D'Addario EXL 140-8

Manufacturer: D'Addario
D'Addario EXL 140-8
from £13.39to £20.495 offersManufacturer: D'Addario
• String set for 8-string electric guitar
• Material: hexagonal steel core wrapped with nickel
• Clear and distinctive tone with excellent intonation
• Suitable for various music styles
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
D'Addario EXL 140-8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
D'Addario EXL140-8 8-String Nickel Wound Electric Guitar Strings, Light Top/Heavy Bottom, 10-74 D1-A7AB-TBBS
PERFECT INTONATION: Our best-selling electric guitar strings, these XL Nickel strings deliver perfect intonation, consistent feel and reliable durability. VERSATILE, BRIGHT TONE – Nickel-plated steel wrap wire provides a bright, versatile electric guitar tone, great for a variety of musical genres. FOR THE ULTIMATE PERFORMANCE – Like all D’Addario electric guitar strings, XL Nickel are made with our proprietary Hex-Core, ensuring perfect intonation, consistent feel, and reliable durability. EARN REWARD POINTS - XL Nickel sets have a code on the recyclable VCI bag, which you can register to earn Players Circle points. MADE IN THE USA – XL Nickel electric guitar strings are made in the USA—drawn to our exacting specifications at our New York production facility.
prodImage
£13.39
£17.88
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
D'Addario EXL140-8 Nickel 10-74 8-String Electric Guitar Strings
D'Addario EXL140-8 Nickel 10-74 8-String Electric Guitar Strings, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Strings
prodImage
£17.99
£20.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
D'Addario Fretted D'Addario EXL140-8 8-String Nickel Wound Electric Guitar Strings, Light Top/Heav EXL1408
D'Addario EXL140-8 8-String Nickel Wound Electric Guitar Strings, Light Top/Heav, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Strings
prodImage
£19.20
£22.20
Shipping: £3.00
with shipping: £3.00
More offers
D'Addario EXL140-8, 8-String Electric strings 10-74
D'Addario EXL140-8, 8-String Electric strings 10-74, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Strings
prodImage
£19.30
Shipping: Free
D'Addario EXL140-8 8-String Electric Guitar Strings Light Top/Heavy Bottom
D'Addario EXL140-8 8-String Electric Guitar Strings Light Top/Heavy Bottom, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Strings
prodImage
£20.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
String set for 8-string electric guitar
Material: hexagonal steel core wrapped with nickel
Clear and distinctive tone with excellent intonation
Suitable for various music styles

Price History

1M 3M
D'Addario EXL 140-8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from D'Addario

D'Addario XTC46FF
£20.29
D'Addario XTC46FFCompare 4 Prices
D'Addario XTAPB1356
£16.00
D'Addario XTAPB1356Compare 6 Prices
D'Addario EXL220
£17.50
D'Addario EXL220Compare 8 Prices
D'Addario EJ45
£12.70
D'Addario EJ45Compare 6 Prices
D'Addario EPS165-5
£39.99
D'Addario EPS165-5Compare 4 Prices
D'Addario ECB81
£50.99
D'Addario ECB81Compare 5 Prices
D'Addario EPS165
£28.75
D'Addario EPS165Compare 7 Prices
D'Addario EXL160BT
£21.99
D'Addario EXL160BTCompare 4 Prices
D'Addario EXL170-5
£27.99
D'Addario EXL170-5Compare 10 Prices
D'Addario NYXL1156
£14.00
D'Addario NYXL1156Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Elixir 19102 Electric Optiweb
£13.75
Compare Prices
7 offers
Elixir 19027 Electric Optiweb
£13.75
Compare Prices
6 offers
D'Addario EPS520
£10.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Elixir 12052
£13.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
König & Meyer 15550
£12.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ernie Ball 2566 Aluminum Bronze Medium Light
£12.25
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dunlop 222
£12.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
D'Addario XTE1149
£13.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
D'Addario EPS510
£10.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
D'Addario XTE0942
£14.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel