CTEK MXS 3.8

Manufacturer: CTEK
CTEK MXS 3.8
from £61.95to £104.8418 offersManufacturer: CTEK
• Automatic charger
• Voltage: 12 V
• Frequency: 50 - 60 Hz
• Current consumption: 0.5 A
• Battery capacity: 1.2 - 130 Ah
• Battery types: 12 V; WET; MF; Ca/Ca; AGM; GEL
• Ambient temperature: -20 to +50 °C
• Protection class: IP 65
Show all product details

Price History

1M
CTEK MXS 3.8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

18 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
CTEK MXS 3.8 Multi Functional 7-stage battery charger 3.8 A B00E5VS58Y
Simple to connect and easy to use: Fully automatic, spark free, reverse polarity protected. Ambient temperature minus 20 degree Celsius to plus 50 degree Celsius Tough and reliable: Designed for outdoor use at any temperature. Developed and tested in Sweden Flexible: compatible with many different types of vehicle batteries Maintains: ideal for carefree long-term maintenance charging Charges all types of 12v lead acid batteries wet, MF, GEL, Ca/Ca and AGM Comfort Connect compatible Battery capacity: 1.2Ah to 80Ah Charger type: 7 stage, fully automatic charge cycle
prodImage
£61.95
Shipping: Free
CTEK MXS 3.8 Multi Functional 7-stage battery charger 3.8 A (UK PLUG) and CTEK CTE-56263 CTEK Cigarette Lighter Connector Adaptor B01MTUIA8Q
Quality Product
prodImage
£76.89
£81.38
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
CTEK MXS 3.8 Multi Functional 7-stage battery charger 3.8 A OPC-PHCHF8H-NEW
CTEK MXS 3.8 Multi Functional 7-stage battery charger 3.8 A The CTEK MXS 3.8 is an intelligent battery charger and maintainer, designed for...
prodImage
£77.99
Shipping: Free
CTEK MXS 3.8 Smart Battery Charger
CTEK MXS 3.8 Smart Battery Charger, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Care, Utility & Trailers > Battery Chargers, Conditioners
prodImage
£78.99
£84.94
Shipping: £5.95
with shipping: £5.95
CTEK MXS 3.8 Battery Charger Charges & Maintains Car and Motorcycle Batteries
CTEK MXS 3.8 Battery Charger Charges & Maintains Car and Motorcycle Batteries, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Care, Utility & Trailers > Battery Chargers, Conditioners
prodImage
£82.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
CTEK MXS 3.8 Multi Functional 7-stage battery charger 3.8 A & 56-915 Bumper, Silicone Rubber Protection, Compatible 3.6-MXS 5.0 and CT5 Series B09TRHC1PR
Product 1: Simple to connect and easy to use: Fully automatic, spark free, reverse polarity protected. Ambient temperature minus 20 degree Celsius to plus 50 degree Celsius Product 1: Tough and reliable: Designed for outdoor use at any temperature. Developed and tested in Sweden Product 1: Flexible: compatible with many different types of vehicle batteries Product 1: Maintains: ideal for carefree long-term maintenance charging Product 2: Compatible: CTEK MXS 3.6, MXS 5.0, MXS 5.0 Polar, MXS 5.0 Test&Charge Product 2: Tough: hardwearing silicone bumper, designed and tested in Sweden Product 2: Non-slip: Will help the charger grip on angled or slippery surfaces Product 2: Enhanced grip: For easier handling of your CTEK charger
prodImage
£77.55
£82.04
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
CTEK MXS 3.8 Multi Functional 7-stage battery charger 3.8 A & 40-006 Mounting Bracket for Chargers, 3.8-5.0 A - Black B096RYF5F2
Simple to connect and easy to use: Fully automatic, spark free, reverse polarity protected. Ambient temperature minus 20 degree Celsius to plus 50 degree Celsius Tough and reliable: Designed for outdoor use at any temperature. Developed and tested in Sweden Item Package Weight: 0.15 lb Item Package Length: 14.8cm
prodImage
£78.60
£83.09
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Ctek Mxs 3.8 Multi Functional 7-Stage Battery Charger 3.8 a (Uk Plug) and Ctek 56-304 Comfort Connect Extension Cable, 2.5 M B01M31IZG3
Quality Product Genuine Part
prodImage
£79.67
£84.16
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
CTEK Multi MXS 3.8A 12V Car Battery Smart Trickle Charger & Comfort Indicator 56972
CTEK Multi MXS 3.8A 12V Car Battery Smart Trickle Charger & Comfort Indicator, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Garage Equipment & Tools > Battery Testers & Chargers > Chargers & Jump Starters
prodImage
£82.99
Shipping: Free
CTEK MXS 3.8 Battery Charger Charges & Maintains Car and Motorcycle Batteries
CTEK MXS 3.8 Battery Charger Charges & Maintains Car and Motorcycle Batteries, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Care, Utility & Trailers > Battery Chargers, Conditioners
prodImage
£82.99
Shipping: Free
CTEK MXS 3.8 Automatic Motorcycle Motorbike Maintenance Battery Charger ‎56-972
CTEK MXS 3.8 Automatic Motorcycle Motorbike Maintenance Battery Charger, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Care, Utility & Trailers > Other Car Care, Utility & Trailers
prodImage
£82.99
Shipping: Free
CTEK MXS 3.8 12V Car Bike Battery Maintenance Charger Conditioner - (56-972)
CTEK MXS 3.8 12V Car Bike Battery Maintenance Charger Conditioner - (56-972), Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Care, Utility & Trailers > Battery Chargers, Conditioners
prodImage
£84.13
Shipping: Free
CTEK MXS 3.8 Automatic 12V Battery Charger / Conditioner For Car / Motorcycle
CTEK MXS 3.8 Automatic 12V Battery Charger / Conditioner For Car / Motorcycle, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Care, Utility & Trailers > Battery Chargers, Conditioners
prodImage
£87.44
Shipping: Free
CTEK MXS 5.0 Battery Charger with Automatic Temperature Compensation, Black & 40-006 Mounting Bracket for Chargers, 3.8-5.0 A - Black B0CSFYXQMG
Product 1: Simple to connect and easy to use: fully automatic, spark free, reverse polarity protected Product 1: Tough and reliable: Designed for outdoor use at any temperature; Developed and tested in Sweden Product 1: Flexible: compatible with many different types of vehicle batteries Product 1: Effective: restores battery life and reconditions flat batteries Product 2: open frame design allows easy access to charger functions Product 2: suitable for all ctek chargers 3. 8-5. 0 a Product 2: long lasting and durable Product 2: Fit type: Universal Fit
prodImage
£96.58
£101.07
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
CTEK MXS 3.8 12V Charger and Conditioner - 56-972 56972
CTEK MXS 3.8 12V Charger and Conditioner - 56-972, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Garage Equipment & Tools > Battery Testers & Chargers > Chargers & Jump Starters
prodImage
£104.84
Shipping: Free
CTEK MXS 3.8 12V Charger and Conditioner - 56-972 56972
CTEK MXS 3.8 12V Charger and Conditioner - 56-972, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Garage Equipment & Tools > Battery Testers & Chargers > Chargers & Jump Starters
prodImage
£104.84
Shipping: Free
CTEK MXS 3.8 12V Charger and Conditioner - 56-972 56972
CTEK MXS 3.8 12V Charger and Conditioner - 56-972, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Garage Equipment & Tools > Battery Testers & Chargers > Chargers & Jump Starters
prodImage
£104.84
Shipping: Free
CTEK MXS 3.8 12V Charger and Conditioner - 56-972 56972
CTEK MXS 3.8 12V Charger and Conditioner - 56-972, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Garage Equipment & Tools > Battery Testers & Chargers > Chargers & Jump Starters
prodImage
£104.84
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W6.5 Centimetre x H3.8 Centimetre x L16.8 Millimetre
Weight:600 g
Other
Voltage: 12 V
Frequency: 50 - 60 Hz
Current consumption: 0.5 A
Battery capacity: 1.2 - 130 Ah
Battery types: 12 V; WET; MF; Ca/Ca; AGM; GEL
Ambient temperature: -20 to +50 °C
Protection class: IP 65
Display type: LED

Price History

1M
CTEK MXS 3.8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from CTEK

CTEK MXS 7.0
£119.95
CTEK MXS 7.0Compare 14 Prices
CTEK MXS 10
£139.95
CTEK MXS 10Compare 4 Prices
CTEK CT5 Start Stop
£45.93
CTEK CT5 Start StopCompare 12 Prices
CTEK MXS 5.0 Test and Charge
£142.11
CTEK MXS 5.0 Test and ChargeCompare 2 Prices
CTEK CT5 Time To Go
£84.95
CTEK CT5 Time To GoCompare 2 Prices
CTEK Pro 25S
£261.95
CTEK Pro 25SCompare 4 Prices
CTEK MXS 5.0 Polar
£139.35
CTEK MXS 5.0 PolarCompare 1 Prices
CTEK CT5 Powersport
£69.95
CTEK CT5 PowersportCompare 10 Prices
CTEK Bumper 10
£11.24
CTEK Bumper 10Compare 6 Prices
CTEK Comfort Indicator Clamp
£15.99
CTEK Comfort Indicator ClampCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fiamma Duo Safe Pro
£56.74
Compare Prices
10 offers
TecMate OptiMate 3
£67.44
Compare Prices
3 offers
Osram LEDambient Tuning Light
£55.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Banner Starting Bull 45 Ah
£67.91
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thule Go Box 8005
£54.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thule Rapid System 753 pack of 4 (753000)
£69.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ooono P-DISC NO1
£49.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fiamma Roll-Tank 40 F
£69.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thule Square profile 760
£50.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fiamma Bi-Pot 34
£68.30
Compare Prices
7 offers
CTEK MXS 3.8
prodImage
£61.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£76.89
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£77.99
Shipping: Free
hardwarexpress-uk
prodImage
£78.99
Shipping: £5.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel