Crucial T705 4TB (CT4000T705SSD3)

Manufacturer: Crucial
Crucial T705 4TB (CT4000T705SSD3)
from £489.99to £658.035 offersManufacturer: Crucial
• SSD hard drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 4 TB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Interfaces: M.2, PCIe
• Reading Speed: 14,100 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 12,600 MB/s
• NAND Type: 3D NAND TLC
• Controller: Phison
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Crucial T705 4TB (CT4000T705SSD3)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Crucial T705 4TB M.2 PCIe 5.0 NVMe SSD - Up to 14,500MB/s | Gen5 Performance | Adobe CC Offer CT4000T705SSD3
Upgrade your system's speed and storage with the CT4000T7053 Crucial T705 4TB M.2 PCIe 5.0 SSD, featuring advanced 3D TLC NVMe technology. This sleek black drive delivers unparalleled performance for seamless multitasking and rapid file transfers. Perfect for gamers, content creators, and power users looking to enhance their system's capability without compromising on speed or storage capacity. Elevate your computing experience with Crucial's reliability and efficiency.
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
Crucial T705 4TB PCIe Gen5 NVMe M.2 SSD Up to 14100MB/s CT4000T705SSD3
Crucial T705 4TB PCIe Gen5 NVMe M.2 SSD Up to 14100MB/s CT4000T705SSD3, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£529.99
Shipping: Free
Crucial T705 4TB SSD PCIe Gen5 NVMe M.2 Up to 14,100MB/s CT4000T705SSD3 Black.
Crucial T705 4TB SSD PCIe Gen5 NVMe M.2 Up to 14,100MB/s CT4000T705SSD3 Black., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£531.99
Shipping: Free
Crucial CT4000T705SSD3 internal solid state drive 4 TB M.2 PCI Express
Crucial T705 PCIe Gen5 NVMe SSDHold on tight — the Crucial® T705 Gen5 NVMe® SSD is taking Gen5 performance to the next level. Fuel your gaming. create at the speed of ideas. and power through AI applications with ease with this fully optimized Gen5 masterpiece that works with your motherboard1 heatsink.Blur the line between virtual and reality with maxed out Gen5 performanceWith blistering sequential reads and writes2 up to 14.500/12.700MB/s. the Crucial T705 outpaces. outperforms. and outshines yesterday’s fastest SSDs. The T705 maximizes Gen5 technology with nearly 2x the performance5 of Gen4 SSDs without significantly increasing power consumption.Get more done in less timeGet up to 40% faster performance9 in real world tasks compared to Gen4 SSD when booting Windows. starting applications like Adobe Photoshop and Illustrator. working with popular applications like Microsoft Excel and PowerPoint. and copying13 large or multiple files. Unleash your creativity with one month of Adobe® Creative Cloud All-Apps plan on us11 when you purchase and register your Crucial T705 Gen5 SSD.Heatsink ready for easy installation and effective heat dissipationReady for use with your motherboard’s heatsink1. the T705 installs easily in your M.2 slot. Its innovative. copper-clad label12 is designed to transfer heat from the drive to your motherboard’s heatsink effectively. ensuring ample heat dissipation for maximum performance. An integrated heatsink option4 is also available.Revolutionary speed meets compatibilityBoasting blazing load times and consistently high performance for heavy workloads. including AI apps. the Crucial T705 Gen5 NVMe SSD is designed for Intel® Core 13-14th Gen & AMD Ryzen™ 7000 series CPUs and is backward compatible with PCIe 3.0 and 4.0 systems for ultimate flexibility.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£658.03
Shipping: Free
More offers
Crucial T705 4TB M.2 PCIe 5.0 3D TLC Solid state drive - NVMe - Black CT4000T705SSD3
Crucial T705 4TB M.2 PCIe 5.0 3D TLC Solid state drive - NVMe - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£569.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W22 mm x H3 mm x D80 mm
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:4 TB
Hard Drive Size:M.2
Reading Speed:14,100 MB/s
Writing Speed:12,600 MB/s
NAND Type:3D NAND TLC
Controller:Phison
Interfaces:M.2, PCIe

Price History

1M 3M
Crucial T705 4TB (CT4000T705SSD3)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Crucial

Crucial X9 2TB (CT2000X9SSD9)
£219.99
Crucial X9 2TB (CT2000X9SSD9)Compare 12 Prices
Crucial P310 1TB (CT1000P310SSD8)
£148.49
Crucial P310 1TB (CT1000P310SSD8)Compare 6 Prices
Crucial P310 500GB (CT500P310SSD8)
£128.69
Crucial P310 500GB (CT500P310SSD8)Compare 6 Prices
Crucial P310 2TB (CT2000P310SSD8)
£199.00
Crucial P310 2TB (CT2000P310SSD8)Compare 15 Prices
Crucial X9 4TB (CT4000X9SSD9)
£369.99
Crucial X9 4TB (CT4000X9SSD9)Compare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Transcend MTE250H 4TB (TS4TMTE250H)
£478.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
Crucial T700 M.2 SSD 4TB (CT4000T700SSD3)
£470.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung 1.92TB (MZ1LB1T9HALS-00007)
£469.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kingston Fury Renegade SSD 2TB (SFYRDK/2000G)
£408.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung 990 PRO 4TB (MZ-V9P4T0BW)
£520.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
Kingston Fury Renegade SSD 4TB (SFYRDK/4000G)
£599.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Crucial T710 4TB (CT4000T710SSD8)
£449.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Crucial T705 4TB (CT4000T705SSD3)
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
tabretail
prodImage
£529.99
Shipping: Free
walimax
prodImage
£531.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£658.03
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel