Cressi Frog Plus
- Fins
- Fin Type: Open heel fins
- Diving Accessories Features: Heel strap adjustable, Open footrest
- Material: Elastomers, Plastic
- Protective profile on the fin blade edge
Price History
1M 3M
Cressi Frog Plus
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
35 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Cressi Frog Plus Open Heel Scuba Dive Fins (Made in Italy), Black/Silver, XS/S-4.5/5.5 84503
Soft and Comfortable blade Bi-material Footpocket for an increased comfort Made in Italy Made with Premium High Quality Materials Made by Cressi: manufacturer of watersports equipment since 1968 Care instructions: rinse with water use and let dry.

£79.99
Shipping: Free
Cressi Frog Plus Open Heel Scuba Dive Fins (Made in Italy), Black/Yellow, XS/S (UK 5/7 - EU 35/38) B003ZDIEVG
Soft and Comfortable blade Bi-material Footpocket for an increased comfort Made in Italy Made with Premium High Quality Materials Made by Cressi: manufacturer of watersports equipment since 1972 Care instructions: rinse with water use and let dry.

£79.99
Shipping: Free
Cressi Frog Plus Open Heel Scuba Dive Fins (Made in Italy), Black/Yellow, M/L (UK 9/10 - EU 41/44) 84501
Soft and Comfortable blade Bi-material Footpocket for an increased comfort Made in Italy Made with Premium High Quality Materials Made by Cressi: manufacturer of watersports equipment since 1974

£79.99
Shipping: Free
Cressi Men's Cressi Frog Plus Open Heel, Black/White, M L UK 9 10 - EU 41 44 307539
Soft and Comfortable blade Bi-material Footpocket for an increased comfort Made in Italy Made with Premium High Quality Materials Made by Cressi: manufacturer of watersports equipment since 1984

£79.99
Shipping: Free
Cressi Men's Cressi Frog Plus Open Heel, Black/Silver, M L UK 9 10 - EU 41 44 BF205542
Cressi Men's Cressi Frog Plus Open Heel, Black/Silver, M L UK 9 10 - EU 41 44

£93.92
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Fin Type: | Open heel fins |
|---|---|
| Diving Accessories Features: | Heel strap adjustable, Open footrest |
| Material: | Elastomers, Plastic |
| Protective profile on the fin blade edge |
Price History
1M 3M
Cressi Frog Plus
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
248 Reviews
Latest
Love these fins.
|
13/10/2022
|
From Trustami
I originally had a nice travel set of Aqualung fins but the foot box was too small despite being labeled as L-XL. These fit perfectly, no more foot fatigue. I'm able to use both 3mm and 5mm boots with these. Great fins,...View More easy on the legs.View Less
Must have neoprene bootie to use
|
30/09/2022
|
From Trustami
Must have neoprene bootie to use
Rocks
|
10/09/2022
|
From Trustami
Swim faster and come up dryer 😂 these fins are comfortable and durable. I recommend wearing high water socks with them
NOT SCUBA FINS!
|
08/09/2022
|
From Trustami
These are snorkeling fins, not scuba fins. Technically, you *could* use them for scuba diving, but they are smaller than your typical scuba fins. Giving this a one star review because of the misleading title and description....View More Don't make the same mistake I did, and save yourself the headache.View Less
Do not buy if you're an avid diver. Comes apart at seams over time.
|
07/08/2022
|
From Trustami
Bought these just over a year ago. A few month ago I noticed that all of the seams where the two materials were glued together for the novelty of having "flex" were coming apart. These are crap, get solid traditional...View More fins. Well under 100 dives.View Less
Back
Next
Cressi Frog Plus Review Summary
4.3out of 5
Based on 248 reviews
Popular Products