Contour Rollermouse Pro 2

Manufacturer: Contour
Contour Rollermouse Pro 2
from £290.151 offerManufacturer: Contour
• Mouse
• Mouse Type: Optical
• Mouse Connector: USB
• Number of Keys: 7
• Wireless: No
• Scroll Wheel: Yes
• Suitable for Left-handers: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Contour Rollermouse Pro 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Contour RollerMouse Pro Ergonomic Central Rollerbar Design for Neck, Shoulder & Wrist Pain Relief, 6 Programmable Buttons, 600-2800 DPI, Productivity Plug & Play Mac & PC - Wireless - Regular B0CFM6Y2DK
✅ PROVEN ERGONOMIC RELIEF: TRUSTED BY 86% OF USERS - RollerMouse Pro is a unique, elegant, ergonomic mouse designed for your long-term health & comfort. The RollerMouse Pro’s centered design promotes a neutral arm & hand posture to reduce repetitive strain. 86% of users report pain relief, making this a go-to solution for RSI related strains. ✅ Vegan Leather ✅ Wireless ✅ Regular ✅ NO-GRIP CURSOR CONTROL WITH PATENTED ROLLERBAR: The unique Rollerbar eliminates the need to grip, reach or drag a mouse. Easily move the cursor with light fingertip motions, sliding & rolling for precise control while reducing muscle tensions & encouraging healthy movement spread across both hands & all fingers. ✅ TAILORED TO YOUR WORKFLOW: Boost productivity with six programmable buttons & integrated copy/paste functions. The rollerbar DPI can be set between 600 & 2800, making it ideal for professionals handling design, complex tasks, multitasking or working across multiple monitors. ✅ SEAMLESS COMPATIBILITY ACROSS DEVICES: Set up in seconds via Bluetooth, USB receiver or a USB cable on our wired version. RollerMouse Pro is fully compatible with both Windows & macOS. Whether you're at the office or working remotely, you will have a reliable connection & smooth performance. ✅ COMFORTABLE WRIST SUPPORT : Enjoy the vegan leather wrist rest for premium comfort that supports a neutral wrist angle during long work sessions. The detachable regular sized wrist rest is designed for users with a larger hand who needs a little extra support. ✅ SUSTAINABLY DESIGNED: The RollerMouse Pro was designed with sustainability in mind. Every version of the RollerMouse Pro is built with 100% recycled PCR plastic and eco-certified packaging, designed with your comfort and the planet in mind. ✅ 2-YEAR WARRANTY AND EXPERT SUPPORT: RollerMouse Pro comes with an easy setup guide, 2-year Contour Design warranty, and access to our dedicated support team. We're here to ensure your setup is effortless and your experience is smooth., Platforms: Mac
prodImage
£290.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specification
Mouse Type:Optical
Mouse Connector:USB
Wireless:No
Number of Keys:7
Scroll Wheel:Yes
Suitable for Left-handers:Yes

Price History

1M
Contour Rollermouse Pro 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Contour Design RollerMouse Red plus
£267.05
Compare Prices
8 offers
Contour Design RollerMouse Red
£266.44
Compare Prices
9 offers
Contour Design RollerMouse Pro3
£262.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Contour Design RollerMouse Pro Wired Slim
£262.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mousetrapper Advance 2.0
£328.46
Compare Prices
5 offers
Contour Rollermouse Pro 2
prodImage
£290.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel