Continental Cross 28 SV 60 mm

Manufacturer: Continental
from £5.95to £10.365 offersManufacturer: Continental
• Continental Cross 28 SV Tube
• Individually vulcanized, pre-shaped
• Top-mountable, 100% quality controlled
• Weight: 157 g
• Presta valve, 60 mm, model 2023
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Continental Cross 28 SV 60 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Continental Cross Inner Tube 700 x 32-42c Presta Long Valve
Continental Cross Inner Tube 700 x 32-42c Presta Long Valve, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tubes
prodImage
£5.95
£8.94
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Continental Cross 28 WIDE Inner Tube - 700x32/47 60mm CON181951
Continental Cross 28 WIDE Inner Tube - 700x32/47 60mm, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tubes
prodImage
£7.22
£10.22
Shipping: £3.00
with shipping: £3.00
Continental Cross Tube - Presta 60mm Valve B0068FAWJK
Optimized for Cyclocross & Gravel: Designed specifically for 700c tires with widths ranging from 32mm to 42mm, making it ideal for off-road, cyclocross, and mixed-terrain riding. Durable Butyl Rubber Construction: Offers excellent puncture resistance and long-lasting air retention, providing a reliable ride even in rough and variable conditions. Presta Valve Options: Available with Presta valves in multiple lengths (typically 42mm or 60mm), allowing compatibility with both standard and deep-section rims. Removable Valve Core: Some models come with a removable valve core, making it easy to add sealant or use valve extenders for deeper rims. Made in Germany Quality: Manufactured to Continental’s high standards, ensuring consistent performance, precise sizing, and dependable tube integrity in demanding environments.
prodImage
£7.87
£12.36
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
More offers
Continental Cross Tube Presta 60Mm Valve Black 700X32-47C TUC81951
Continental Cross Tube Presta 60Mm Valve Black 700X32-47C, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tubes
prodImage
£7.78
Shipping: Free
Continental Cross Tube - Presta 60Mm Valve: Black 700X32-47C TUC81951
Continental Cross Tube - Presta 60Mm Valve: Black 700X32-47C, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Other Bike Components & Parts
prodImage
£10.36
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Continental Cross 28 SV Tube
Individually vulcanized, pre-shaped
Top-mountable, 100% quality controlled
Weight: 157 g
Presta valve, 60 mm, model 2023

Price History

1M 3M
Continental Cross 28 SV 60 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Continental

biketart*
prodImage
£5.95
Shipping: £2.99
probikeparts
prodImage
£7.22
Shipping: £3.00
prodImage
£7.87
Shipping: £4.49
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£7.78
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel