Connemara Peated Single Malt 40% 0.7 l

Price History
• Irish Whisky
• Type: Whisky
• Alcohol Content:: 40 % Vol
• Contents: 700 ml
• Country of Origin: Ireland
• Aroma: Complex smoky and sweet. Elegant fruitiness and vanilla
• Taste: Slightly oily and soft on the tongue. Smoke and sweetness appear in harmony with malt and fruit
• Finish: Medium length with a peppery spiciness
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Connemara Peated Single Malt 40% 0.7 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Connemara Peated Single Malt Irish Whiskey, 70cl B00BERLBG0
An aroma of sweet barley with wafts of peaty smoke, kippers and well-baked apple crumble. Tastes of lightly honey sweet, subdued clean rather than sooty smoke with peaty vegetal notes, sweet barley water, light spice and vanilla oak. A unique peated whiskey experience. Very drinkable with sweetness and an exciting summer weeds type of presence. Plenty of peat, but don't expect a peat beast
prodImage
£33.45
Shipping: Free
Connemara Irish Whiskey 70cl OPC-P68978C-NEW
Connemara's smooth sweet taste and complex peat flavours make it a truly unique Irish Whiskey. No other Irish whiskey combines rich smoky tomes...
prodImage
£41.90
Shipping: Free
Connemara Peated Single Malt Irish Whiskey 70cl
Connemara Peated Single Malt Irish Whiskey 70cl, Home, Furniture & DIY > Food & Drink > Beer, Wine & Spirits > Whisky
prodImage
£44.95
£50.90
Shipping: £5.95
with shipping: £5.95
Product Details
Description
No sale to persons under 18 years old (JuSchG)
Additional information
Aroma: Complex smoky and sweet. Elegant fruitiness and vanilla
Taste: Slightly oily and soft on the tongue. Smoke and sweetness appear in harmony with malt and fruit
Finish: Medium length with a peppery spiciness
Alcohol Content:
40 % Vol
Contents
700 ml
Country of Origin
Ireland
Type
Whisky

Price History

1M 3M
Connemara Peated Single Malt 40% 0.7 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Jack Daniel's Gentleman Jack 40% 0.7 l
£33.26
Compare Prices
4 offers
Knut Hansen Dry Gin 42% 0.5 l
£32.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brugal 1888 Gran Reserva Familiar 40% 0.7 l
£34.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Elephant Gin Sloe Gin 35% 0.5 l
£35.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Laphroaig 10 Year Old 40% 0.7 l
£31.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Elephant Gin Strength 0.5 l
£34.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Elephant Gin London Dry Gin 0.5 l
£29.25
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£33.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£41.90
Shipping: Free
secretbottleshop
prodImage
£44.95
Shipping: £5.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel