Cokin Nuances Clearsky 58 mm

Manufacturer: Cokin
from £39.99to £75.043 offersManufacturer: Cokin
• Round filter for high contrast and clarity in astrophotography and night photography
• Blocks specific wavelengths from city lights and street lamps
• Removes yellow and orange glow from street lamps
• Enhances sky contrast in astrophotography
• High-resolution phosphor laser neodymium glass
• Double-sided multi-AR coating + AF coating (waterproof, oiland scratch-resistant)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cokin Nuances Clearsky 58 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cokin 58mm Nuances Clearsky Glass Screw-in Camera Filter B07TTDNQSQ
Filters out specific wavelengths associated with light-pollution Produces more true-to-life colours, increased detail and contrast Double-sided Multi-AR and AF Coating (waterproof, anti-oil and anti-scratch) High-resolution phosphate laser neodymium glass
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Cokin 58mm Nuances Clearsky Glass Screw-in Camera Filter CNSKY-52
Cokin 58mm Nuances Clearsky Glass Screw-in Camera Filter, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Filters
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £39.99 / Unit
Cokin 58mm Nuances Clearsky CNSKY-58
The Cokin Nuances Clearsky series is a range of Light-Pollution filters which block specific wavelengths of urban lights such as the sodium and mercury vapour lamp spectrums.The yellow and orange glow of street lights is removed for urban photography at night and the contrast of the sky is enhanced for astrophotography. This darkens the gradient of the sky background highlighting stars and the Milky Way. Ideal for nightime cItyscapes nightscapes and Astrophotography.Cokin Nuances Clearsky filters are available in 84mm 100mm and 130mm widths or as round filters from 52mm to 82mm in diameter.Features:• Round filter 58mm diameter• Filters out specific wavelengths associated with light-pollution• Produces more true-to-life colours increased detail and contrast• Double-sided Multi-AR (anti-reflection) and AF coatings (waterproof anti-oil and anti-scratch)• High-resolution phosphate laser neodymium glass• Recommended operating temperatures:-10?C to +40?CFeaturesTypeAstro Filter Size58mm Filter RangeCokin Nuances
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£75.04
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Round filter for high contrast and clarity in astrophotography and night photography
Blocks specific wavelengths from city lights and street lamps
Removes yellow and orange glow from street lamps
Enhances sky contrast in astrophotography
High-resolution phosphor laser neodymium glass
Double-sided multi-AR coating + AF coating (waterproof, oiland scratch-resistant)

Price History

1M 3M
Cokin Nuances Clearsky 58 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Hoya NDx8 HMC 77 mm (Y5ND8077)
£37.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma Protector 82 mm
£39.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olympus PRF-D40.5 Pro
£34.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mm
£34.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sigma Protector 77 mm
£34.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma WR Circular PL 49 mm
£45.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya NDX400 67 mm
£45.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya Fusion Antistatic Next Protector 52 mm
£40.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoya Pro 1 Pol-Circular Digital 58
£46.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
gwcameras
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £39.99 / Unit
prodImage
£75.04
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel