Chicco EasyFit

Price History
• Baby Carrier
• Body Weight: Up to 9 kg
• Wearing Options: Front carrier - forward facing, Front carrier facing inward
• Adjustment Options: 2 seating positions
• Material: Polyester
• Dimensions: W30 Centimetre x H45 Centimetre x D5 Centimetre
• Weight: 150 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Chicco EasyFit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Chicco Easy Fit Baby Carrier - Black Night 7079154410000
Chicco Easy Fit Baby Carrier - Black Night, Baby > Baby Carriers/Backpacks
prodImage
£16.00
Shipping: Free
Chicco EasyFit Ergonomic Baby Carrier Suitable from Birth 0-9kg Black Knight NEW
Chicco EasyFit Ergonomic Baby Carrier Suitable from Birth 0-9kg Black Knight NEW, Baby > Baby Carriers/Backpacks
prodImage
£27.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £27.95 / kg
Chicco Easy Fit Carrier From Birth Black Night
Discover the ultimate in comfort and versatility with the Chicco Easy Fit Carrier in Black Night. Designed to grow with your little one, this carrier supports parent-facing carry from birth and easily transitions to forward-facing from 4 months onward. Its innovative ergonomic design cradles your baby in the recommended M-position, promoting healthy hip development while providing optimal support for their back, head, and neck.For parents, putting it on is as simple as a t-shirt. The easy-adjust system ensures a perfect, snug fit for your baby, while the generously padded, adjustable shoulder straps provide exceptional comfort for you, accommodating all body types. Thoughtful convenience features include a handy pocket for small essentials that later doubles as a ring to attach a pacifier clip.Crafted from high-quality, non-toxic fabrics, the Easy Fit Carrier prioritizes your child's safety and comfort. It’s the perfect, easy-to-use solution for keeping your baby close and content during all your daily adventures.
2 days
prodImage
£34.90
Shipping: Free
Chicco EasyFit Ergonomic Baby Carrier from 0 Months to 9 kg, Easy to Use Backpack for Carrying Baby Facing Parents, with Head and Neck Support, Black
Baby carrier: Chicco EasyFit is the simple and intuitive baby carrier that is put on like a T-shirt and adapts perfectly to parents and babies. It accompanies babies as they grow from birth up to 9 kg. Ergonomic seat: The wide and ergonomic seat is adjustable in width thanks to the central drawstring and ensures the correct "M" position of the legs, which is essential for the correct growth of the baby's hips. practical practical adjustment systems The baby carrier quickly adapts to all body sizes, both to that of the adult and that of the child to be carried directed to the parents. The inward position allows constant mother-child contact, which is essential for bonding in the first months of life. POPOSITION: In In the first few weeks, the top of the baby carrier can be folded up to provide additional support for the head and neck. Always within reach: when not in use, the Chicco EasyFit baby seat can be easily folded and stored in the changing bag or under the pushchair
prodImage
£39.07
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Carrying system
Body Weight:Up to 9 kg
Wearing Options:Front carrier - forward facing, Front carrier facing inward
Adjustment Options:2 seating positions
Dimensions
Dimensions:W30 Centimetre x H45 Centimetre x D5 Centimetre
Weight:150 g
Material
Material:Polyester

Price History

1M 3M
Chicco EasyFit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

371 Reviews

Latest
Nicely made
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/11/2022
|
Bought for my grandchild who we are eagerly awaiting their arrival any day now.
Nicely made
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/11/2022
|
Game changer
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/09/2022
|
Our third baby is horrendous for sleeping amd won't sleep in the day in her crib or anything else we've tried. Ahe doesn't like the push chair and HATES the car She also has reflux so needless to we were pulling our...View More hair out. This for me is a game changer, I can put her in this and run the hoover, do tea etc. I personally keep her in this for the day time naps as it means I can get stuff done after play Time. We did try one of the scarf looking things bit they were too fidley, thisView Less
Easy to use, like wearing a t-shirt 👕
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/09/2022
|
Easy to use as described... easy to adjust as well
Easy to use, like wearing a t-shirt 👕
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/09/2022
|
Easy to use as described... easy to adjust as well
With reviews from

Chicco EasyFit Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 371 reviews
5
240
4
27
3
30
2
31
1
43

More from Chicco

Chicco Baby Hug 4 in 1
£168.99
Chicco Baby Hug 4 in 1Compare 3 Prices
Chicco Echo
£103.00
Chicco EchoCompare 4 Prices
Chicco WE
£244.54
Chicco WECompare 1 Prices
Chicco Fold & Go i-Size
£158.05
Chicco Fold & Go i-SizeCompare 2 Prices
Chicco Unico Evo i-Size
£251.99
Chicco Unico Evo i-SizeCompare 3 Prices
Chicco OHlalà 3
£170.27
Chicco OHlalà 3Compare 3 Prices
Chicco Parasol
£33.15
Chicco ParasolCompare 2 Prices
Chicco Travel cot Goodnight
£100.00
Chicco Travel cot GoodnightCompare 2 Prices
Chicco Buggy Trolley Me
£159.24
Chicco Buggy Trolley MeCompare 1 Prices
Chicco Cheerio
£231.04
Chicco CheerioCompare 2 Prices
Chicco EasyFit
zoesplacebabyhospicecoventry
prodImage
£16.00
Shipping: Free
amytrading
prodImage
£27.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £27.95 / kg
prodImage
£34.90
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£39.07
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel