Castrol GTX 15W-40 A3/B3 5 l

Manufacturer: Castrol
Castrol GTX 15W-40 A3/B3 5 l
from £32.18to £53.437 offersManufacturer: Castrol
• Motor Oil
• Suitable for Diesel Engines: Yes
• Suitable for Gasoline Engines: Yes
• Contents: 5 Litre
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Castrol GTX 15W-40 A3/B3 5 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Castrol GTX 15W-40 A3/B3 Engine Oil 5L, white B0C814FRYG
Product Performance Claims: ACEA A3/B4 API SP VW 501 01 / 505 00 Meets Fiat 9.55535-D2 Warranted by Castrol to be completely suitable for use in vehicles where the following specifications apply: MB 229.1 Application: Castrol GTX 15W-40 A3/B3 is suitable for use in automotive gasoline and diesel engines where the manufacturer recommends an ACEA A3/B4, API SP or earlier specification 15W-40 lubricant Drivers and mechanics have trusted Castrol GTX for over 50 years to help extend engine life. Castrol GTX’s 3X-Clean formula has been developed to fight the three main causes of engine sludge: heat, contaminants and short trips. By cleaning away existing sludge and creating a barrier that helps stop deposits from forming, Castrol GTX keeps engines cleaner for longer, 35% cleaner than industry standards.* This means drivers and their vehicles enjoy more years together. Castrol GTX: helps extend engine life The Castrol GTX range: 1. Delivers superior protection against sludge* caused by pollutants, heat and frequent short trips. 2. Provides advanced protection against viscosity and thermal breakdown. 3. Demonstrates exceptional protection against high temperature deposits 4. Contains premium synthetic technology base oils and anti-wear additives Castrol GTX: helps extend engine life
prodImage
£32.18
Shipping: Free
Castrol GTX Engine Oil 15W-40 15W40 A3 / B3 with Sludge Protection 5 Litre 5L 15F629
Castrol GTX Engine Oil 15W-40 15W40 A3 / B3 with Sludge Protection 5 Litre 5L, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Oils, Fluids & Lubricants > Engine Oils
prodImage
£40.99
Shipping: Free
Castrol Castrol GTX 15W-40 A3/B3 - 5L - 15F629
Castrol Castrol GTX 15W-40 A3/B3 - 5L - 15F629, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Oils, Fluids & Lubricants > Engine Oils
prodImage
£44.83
Shipping: Free
More offers
Castrol Castrol GTX 15W-40 A3/B3 - 5L - 15F629
Castrol Castrol GTX 15W-40 A3/B3 - 5L - 15F629, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Oils, Fluids & Lubricants > Engine Oils
prodImage
£47.71
Shipping: Free
Castrol Gtx 15W-40 A3/B3 - 5L Engine Oil 15F629
Castrol Gtx 15W-40 A3/B3 - 5L Engine Oil, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Other Car Parts & Accessories
prodImage
£47.99
Shipping: Free
Castrol Gtx 15w 40 A3b3 5l 15F629
Castrol Gtx 15w 40 A3b3 5l 15F629, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£52.63
Shipping: Free
Castrol GTX 15W-40 A3/B3 - 5L - 15F629
Castrol GTX 15W-40 A3/B3 - 5L - 15F629, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Other Car Parts & Accessories
prodImage
£53.43
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Other
Suitable for Diesel Engines:Yes
Suitable for Gasoline Engines:Yes
Contents:5 Litre

Price History

1M
Castrol GTX 15W-40 A3/B3 5 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Castrol

Castrol Edge 5W-30 5 l
£17.99
Castrol Edge 5W-30 5 lCompare 22 Prices
Castrol Edge 0W-40 A3/B4 5 l
£56.49
Castrol Edge 0W-40 A3/B4 5 lCompare 1 Prices
Castrol GTX 10W-40 A3/B4 5 l
£33.10
Castrol GTX 10W-40 A3/B4 5 lCompare 4 Prices
Castrol Edge 5W-30 C3 1 l
£16.99
Castrol Edge 5W-30 C3 1 lCompare 13 Prices
Castrol Magnatec 5W-30 C3 5 l
£15.49
Castrol Magnatec 5W-30 C3 5 lCompare 12 Prices
Castrol Edge 5W-40 1 l
£14.99
Castrol Edge 5W-40 1 lCompare 27 Prices
Castrol Edge 0W-30 1 l
£15.99
Castrol Edge 0W-30 1 lCompare 41 Prices
Castrol Magnatec 5W-40 C3 1 l
£11.99
Castrol Magnatec 5W-40 C3 1 lCompare 4 Prices
Castrol Edge 10W-60 1 l
£20.99
Castrol Edge 10W-60 1 lCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Liqui Moly (GL5) LS SAE 75W-140 1 l
£31.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Liqui Moly MoS2 Low Friction 10W-40 5L
£37.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Liqui Moly Pro-Line Super Diesel Additive 1 l
£29.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Liqui Moly Touring High Tech 10W-30 5L
£35.57
Compare Prices
5 offers
Castrol Magnatec 5W-40 A3/B4 5 l
£35.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Motul 8100 X-Cess 5W-40 5 l
£28.33
Compare Prices
19 offers
Castrol Magnatec 15W-40 A3/B3 4 l
£26.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Motul 8100 Eco-nergy 5W30 5 l
£39.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Liqui Moly Oil additive 200 ml
£24.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel