Motul 8100 X-clean 5W40 5 l

Manufacturer: Motul
Motul 8100 X-clean 5W40 5 l
from £43.89to £61.188 offersManufacturer: Motul
• Motor Oil
• Viscosity: 5W-40
• Fully synthetic
• Standards: ACEA C3, API SN/CF
• Approvals: VW 502 00 / 505 00 / 505 01, Renault RN0700, RN0710, Porsche A40, Opel GM dexos2, MB approval 229.51, BMW LL-04
• Specifications: Ford WSS-M2C917-A
• Performance: Fiat 9.55535-S2
• Suitable for Diesel Engines: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Motul 8100 X-clean 5W40 5 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Motul 8100 X-Clean 5w-40 5w40 Fully Synthetic Car Engine Oil - 5 Litres 5L 102051
Motul 8100 X-Clean 5w-40 5w40 Fully Synthetic Car Engine Oil - 5 Litres 5L, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Oils, Fluids & Lubricants > Engine Oils
prodImage
£43.89
Shipping: Free
Motul 102051 | Motul 8100 X-clean 100% Synthetic Lubricant for Petrol & Diesel Vehicles | Fully Synthetic | Viscosity SAE J 300, 5W-40 | 5 Litres
HIGH PERFORMANCE > 100% Synthetic lubricant approved by many car manufactuers. Specially designed for last generation cars , powered by gasoline and diesel engines, naturally aspirated or turbocharged, indirect or direct injection, Euro 4, 5 or 6 emission regulation compliant, requiring an ACEA C3 engine oil i.e high HTHS viscosity and "Mid SAPS" with reduced content for sulfated ash, phosphorus and sulfer. PURPOSE BUILT > The high-quality additive packages optimise performance and protect sensitive engine components. They also allow longer intervals between oil changes. COMPATIBILITY > Approved by many car manufacturers. Compatible with catalytic converters and Diesel Particulate Filters (DPF). FUEL ECONOMY > Resilient to evaporation with all types of vehicles to reduce fuel consumption and lower the emission output. MANUFACTURER INFORMATION > Suitable for: Lubricant for Petrol & Diesel Vehicles. Drain interval: according to manufacturer's recommendations and tuned to your own use. Do not mix with lubricants not ACEA C3 compliant. Before use always refer to the owner manual or handbook of the vehicle. Standards: ACEA C3, API SERVICE SN
prodImage
£48.00
Shipping: Free
Motul 8100 X-Clean 5w-40 5w40 Fully Synthetic Car Engine Oil - 5 Litres 5L 102051
Motul 8100 X-Clean 5w-40 5w40 Fully Synthetic Car Engine Oil - 5 Litres 5L, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Oils, Fluids & Lubricants > Engine Oils
prodImage
£50.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Motul 8100 X-Clean 5w-40 5w40 Fully Synthetic Car Engine Oil - 5 Litres 5L 102051
Motul 8100 X-Clean 5w-40 5w40 Fully Synthetic Car Engine Oil - 5 Litres 5L, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Oils, Fluids & Lubricants > Engine Oils
prodImage
£50.95
Shipping: Free
Motul 8100 X-Clean 5w-40 5w40 Fully Synthetic Car Engine Oil - 5 Litres 5L 102051
Motul 8100 X-Clean 5w-40 5w40 Fully Synthetic Car Engine Oil - 5 Litres 5L, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Oils, Fluids & Lubricants > Engine Oils
prodImage
£50.95
Shipping: Free
Motul 8100 X-Clean 5w-40 5w40 Fully Synthetic Car Engine Oil - 5 Litres 5L 102051
Motul 8100 X-Clean 5w-40 5w40 Fully Synthetic Car Engine Oil - 5 Litres 5L, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Oils, Fluids & Lubricants > Engine Oils
prodImage
£50.95
Shipping: Free
Motul 8100 X-Clean 5w-40 5w40 Fully Synthetic Car Engine Oil - 5 Litres 5L 102051
Motul 8100 X-Clean 5w-40 5w40 Fully Synthetic Car Engine Oil - 5 Litres 5L, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Oils, Fluids & Lubricants > Engine Oils
prodImage
£50.95
Shipping: Free
MOTUL 102051 Engine Oil
MOTUL 102051 Engine Oil, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Oils, Fluids & Lubricants > Other Oils & Fluids
prodImage
£61.18
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Other
Viscosity: 5W-40
Fully synthetic
Standards: ACEA C3, API SN/CF
Approvals: VW 502 00 / 505 00 / 505 01, Renault RN0700, RN0710, Porsche A40, Opel GM dexos2, MB approval 229.51, BMW LL-04
Specifications: Ford WSS-M2C917-A
Performance: Fiat 9.55535-S2
Suitable for Diesel Engines:Yes
Suitable for Gasoline Engines:Yes
Contents:5 Litre

Price History

1M 3M
Motul 8100 X-clean 5W40 5 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Motul

Motul 8100 X-Cess 5W-40 5 l
£28.33
Motul 8100 X-Cess 5W-40 5 lCompare 19 Prices
Motul 8100 X-clean+ 5W30 1 l
£11.98
Motul 8100 X-clean+ 5W30 1 lCompare 8 Prices
Motul Specific RBS0-2AE 0W-20 5 l
£64.99
Motul Specific RBS0-2AE 0W-20 5 lCompare 6 Prices
Motul 8100 X-Cess 5W-40 1 l
£17.41
Motul 8100 X-Cess 5W-40 1 lCompare 8 Prices
Motul 20W50 2 l
£17.98
Motul 20W50 2 lCompare 9 Prices
Motul Specific 0720 5W30 5 l
£54.99
Motul Specific 0720 5W30 5 lCompare 7 Prices
Motul Gear 300 75W90 1 l
£17.70
Motul Gear 300 75W90 1 lCompare 15 Prices
Motul Wash & Wax 400 ml
£14.49
Motul Wash & Wax 400 mlCompare 8 Prices
Motul Shine & Go 400 ml
£13.49
Motul Shine & Go 400 mlCompare 15 Prices
Motul Specific Dexos2 5W30 5 l
£58.58
Motul Specific Dexos2 5W30 5 lCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Liqui Moly Special Tec AA 0W-20 5 l
£44.55
Compare Prices
5 offers
Motul 8100 X-clean+ 5W30 5 l
£42.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
Mobil 1 ESP Formula 5W-30 4 l
£42.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Liqui Moly Super Light-Running 10W-40 5L
£42.84
Compare Prices
3 offers
Liqui Moly Top Tec 4500 5W-30 5 l
£51.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Liqui Moly Synthoil High Tech 5W-40 5 l
£45.49
Compare Prices
7 offers
Valvoline MaxLife 10W-40 4 L
£45.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Liqui Moly Longtime High Tech 5W-30 5 l
£42.05
Compare Prices
4 offers
Motul 8100 Eco-nergy 0W30 5 l
£47.24
Compare Prices
33 offers
Motul 8100 X-clean 5W40 5 l
motorsport_direct
prodImage
£43.89
Shipping: Free
Motorsport Direct
prodImage
£48.00
Shipping: Free
opieoils
prodImage
£50.95
Shipping: Free
opieoils
prodImage
£50.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel