Castrol Edge 5W-40 1 l

Manufacturer: Castrol
Castrol Edge 5W-40 1 l
from £14.99to £27.7227 offersManufacturer: Castrol
• Motor Oil
• For vehicles with the highest engine demands
• Also suitable for hybrid vehicles
• Viscosity: 5W-40 mPa·s
• ACEA Class: C3
• Suitable for Diesel Engines: Yes
• Suitable for Gasoline Engines: Yes
• Contents: 1 Litre
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Castrol Edge 5W-40 1 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

27 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Castrol EDGE 5W-40 Car Engine Oil Fully Synthetic 1L 15F7D5
Castrol EDGE 5W-40 Car Engine Oil Fully Synthetic 1L 15F7D5, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Oils, Fluids & Lubricants > Engine Oils
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £14.99 / Litre
Castrol EDGE 5W-40 (1535F8) 1L ACEA C3 , API SN/CF, GM DEXOS2 **CLEARANCE**
Castrol EDGE 5W-40 (1535F8) 1L ACEA C3 , API SN/CF, GM DEXOS2 **CLEARANCE**, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Oils, Fluids & Lubricants > Engine Oils
prodImage
£15.49
Shipping: Free
Castrol EDGE 5W-40 M Engine Oil 1L + Castrol Engine Shampoo 300mL B0CNDBY3WW
Specifications: ACEA C3 / API SN Item Weight: 0.95kg Size: 1L Modern driving creates combustion by-products that can build up in your oil. When these accumulate, they build up to form layers of sludge that can harm engine performance, especially in the latest precision engines. Castrol "Engine Shampoo" helps to maintain engine power and efficiency. By adding it to the old engine oil and running the engine for ten minutes on idle before changing the oil, sludge and dirt is then removed with the old oil when changed. Color: Silver Material: Plastic
prodImage
£25.42
£29.91
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
More offers
Castrol EDGE TITANIUM 5W-40 Synthetic Engine Oil 5W40 - 1 Litre 1L 1535F8
Castrol EDGE TITANIUM 5W-40 Synthetic Engine Oil 5W40 - 1 Litre 1L, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Oils, Fluids & Lubricants > Engine Oils
prodImage
£15.88
Shipping: Free
Castrol - EDGE 5W-40 Engine Oil 1L Synthetic Oil 15F7D5
Castrol - EDGE 5W-40 Engine Oil 1L Synthetic Oil, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Oils, Fluids & Lubricants > Engine Oils
prodImage
£16.13
Shipping: Free
Castrol EDGE 5W-40 M 1L 15D3AA
Castrol EDGE 5W-40 M 1L 15D3AA, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Oils, Fluids & Lubricants > Engine Oils
prodImage
£16.99
Shipping: Free
Castrol EDGE Titanium 5W-40 5W40 Fully Synthetic Engine Oil - 1 Litre 1L 15F7D5
Castrol EDGE Titanium 5W-40 5W40 Fully Synthetic Engine Oil - 1 Litre 1L, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Oils, Fluids & Lubricants > Engine Oils
prodImage
£16.99
Shipping: Free
15F7D5 Castrol Edge Car Engine Oil 1L 1 Litre 5W40 C3 Fully Synthetic Lubricant 644880-0
15F7D5 Castrol Edge Car Engine Oil 1L 1 Litre 5W40 C3 Fully Synthetic Lubricant, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Oils, Fluids & Lubricants > Engine Oils
prodImage
£17.95
Shipping: Free
Castrol EDGE 5W-40 M Fully Synthetic Engine Oil for High-Performance Engines 1L 15D3AA
Castrol EDGE 5W-40 M Fully Synthetic Engine Oil for High-Performance Engines 1L, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Oils, Fluids & Lubricants > Engine Oils
prodImage
£17.99
Shipping: Free
Castrol CASTROL EDGE 5W-40 - 1L - 15F7D5
Castrol CASTROL EDGE 5W-40 - 1L - 15F7D5, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Engines & Engine Parts > Service Kits
prodImage
£18.45
Shipping: Free
Castrol EDGE 5W-40 M Car Engine Oil Fully Synthetic, 1, 5 or 20L EDGE5W40M1L
Castrol EDGE 5W-40 M Car Engine Oil Fully Synthetic, 1, 5 or 20L, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Oils, Fluids & Lubricants > Engine Oils
prodImage
£18.49
Shipping: Free
Castrol EDGE Car Engine Oil Fully Synthetic Titanium 1, 4, 5, 8 or 20L EDGE5W40M1L
Castrol EDGE Car Engine Oil Fully Synthetic Titanium 1, 4, 5, 8 or 20L, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Oils, Fluids & Lubricants > Engine Oils
prodImage
£18.49
Shipping: Free
Engine Oil Top Up Castrol EDGE 5w-40 1 LITRE 1L + Gloves Wipes Funnel 15F7D5
Engine Oil Top Up Castrol EDGE 5w-40 1 LITRE 1L + Gloves Wipes Funnel, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Engines & Engine Parts > Service Kits
prodImage
£18.95
Shipping: Free
Engine Oil Top Up Castrol EDGE 5w-40 1 LITRE 1L + Gloves Wipes Funnel 15F7D5
Engine Oil Top Up Castrol EDGE 5w-40 1 LITRE 1L + Gloves Wipes Funnel, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Engines & Engine Parts > Service Kits
prodImage
£18.95
Shipping: Free
Engine Oil Top Up Castrol EDGE 5w-40 1 LITRE 1L + Gloves Wipes Funnel 15F7D5
Engine Oil Top Up Castrol EDGE 5w-40 1 LITRE 1L + Gloves Wipes Funnel, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Engines & Engine Parts > Service Kits
prodImage
£18.95
Shipping: Free
Engine Oil Top Up Castrol EDGE 5w-40 1 LITRE 1L + Gloves Wipes Funnel 15F7D5
Engine Oil Top Up Castrol EDGE 5w-40 1 LITRE 1L + Gloves Wipes Funnel, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Engines & Engine Parts > Service Kits
prodImage
£18.95
Shipping: Free
CASTROL EDGE 5W-40 - 1L 15F7D5
CASTROL EDGE 5W-40 - 1L, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£19.26
Shipping: Free
Castrol CASTROL EDGE 5W-40 - 1L - 15F7D5
Castrol CASTROL EDGE 5W-40 - 1L - 15F7D5, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Engines & Engine Parts > Service Kits
prodImage
£19.56
Shipping: Free
Castrol EDGE 5W-40 Engine Oil 1L White
Castrol EDGE 5W-40 Engine Oil 1L White, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Oils, Fluids & Lubricants > Engine Oils
prodImage
£20.24
Shipping: Free
Castrol Edge 5W-40 - 1L Engine Oil 15F7D5
Castrol Edge 5W-40 - 1L Engine Oil, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Oils, Fluids & Lubricants > Engine Oils
prodImage
£20.99
Shipping: Free
Castrol EDGE 5W-40 1L 15F7D5 | Fully Synthetic Engine Oil
Castrol EDGE 5W-40 1L 15F7D5 | Fully Synthetic Engine Oil, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Oils, Fluids & Lubricants > Engine Oils
prodImage
£23.09
Shipping: Free
Castrol EDGE 5W-40 M 1L 15F70F | Fully Synthetic Engine Oil
Castrol EDGE 5W-40 M 1L 15F70F | Fully Synthetic Engine Oil, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Oils, Fluids & Lubricants > Engine Oils
prodImage
£23.09
Shipping: Free
✅Fits CASTROL EDGE 5W40 1L Engine Oil 5W40 1l EDGE 15F7D5 Engine oil ⭐UK Seller⭐ 1535F8
✅Fits CASTROL EDGE 5W40 1L Engine Oil 5W40 1l EDGE 15F7D5 Engine oil ⭐UK Seller⭐, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Oils, Fluids & Lubricants > Engine Oils
prodImage
£23.83
Shipping: Free
Base price: £23.83 / Unit
✅Fits CASTROL EDGE 5W40 TD 1L Engine Oil 5W40 1l EDGE 15F816 Engine ⭐UK Seller⭐ EDGE5W40TD1L
✅Fits CASTROL EDGE 5W40 TD 1L Engine Oil 5W40 1l EDGE 15F816 Engine ⭐UK Seller⭐, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Tuning & Styling > Engine, Tuning & Chips > Performance Pistons & Rings
prodImage
£23.83
Shipping: Free
Base price: £23.83 / Unit
CASTROL EDGE 5W-40 - 1L - 15F7D5
CASTROL EDGE 5W-40 - 1L - 15F7D5, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Other Car Parts & Accessories
prodImage
£24.45
Shipping: Free
CASTROLEngine Oil 5W40 1l EDGE 15F7D5 1535F8
CASTROLEngine Oil 5W40 1l EDGE 15F7D5, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£25.13
Shipping: Free
✅Fits CASTROL EDGE 15F70F ENGINE OIL 5W-40 1L EDGE M ACEA C3, API SN ⭐UK Seller⭐
✅Fits CASTROL EDGE 15F70F ENGINE OIL 5W-40 1L EDGE M ACEA C3, API SN ⭐UK Seller⭐, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Tuning & Styling > Engine, Tuning & Chips > Performance Pistons & Rings
prodImage
£27.72
Shipping: Free
Base price: £27.72 / Unit
Product Details
Other
For vehicles with the highest engine demands
Also suitable for hybrid vehicles
Viscosity:5W-40 mPa·s
ACEA Class:C3
Suitable for Diesel Engines:Yes
Suitable for Gasoline Engines:Yes
Contents:1 Litre

Price History

1M
Castrol Edge 5W-40 1 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Castrol

Castrol Edge 5W-30 5 l
£17.99
Castrol Edge 5W-30 5 lCompare 22 Prices
Castrol Edge 0W-40 A3/B4 5 l
£59.99
Castrol Edge 0W-40 A3/B4 5 lCompare 1 Prices
Castrol GTX 10W-40 A3/B4 5 l
£33.10
Castrol GTX 10W-40 A3/B4 5 lCompare 4 Prices
Castrol Edge 5W-30 C3 1 l
£16.99
Castrol Edge 5W-30 C3 1 lCompare 13 Prices
Castrol Magnatec 5W-30 C3 5 l
£15.49
Castrol Magnatec 5W-30 C3 5 lCompare 12 Prices
Castrol Edge 0W-30 1 l
£15.99
Castrol Edge 0W-30 1 lCompare 41 Prices
Castrol Magnatec 5W-40 C3 1 l
£11.99
Castrol Magnatec 5W-40 C3 1 lCompare 4 Prices
Castrol Edge 10W-60 1 l
£20.99
Castrol Edge 10W-60 1 lCompare 7 Prices
Castrol Edge FST 5W-30 5 l
£54.82
Castrol Edge FST 5W-30 5 lCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Castrol Edge 5W-30 M 1 l
£14.99
Compare Prices
25 offers
Castrol Axle Z Limited Slip 90 1 l
£14.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Castrol Magnatec Diesel 5W-40 DPF 1 l
£14.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Castrol Power 1 RS 4T 1 l
£16.48
Compare Prices
4 offers
Castrol Magnatec Stop-Start 5W-30 A5 1 l
£14.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Liqui Moly (GL 5) SAE 75W-90 500 ml
£13.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Liqui Moly Synthoil Energy 0W-40 1 l
£16.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Motul 8100 X-Cess 5W-40 1 l
£17.41
Compare Prices
8 offers
Mobil Multigrade
£15.95
Compare Prices
13 offers
Motul Gear 300 75W90 1 l
£17.70
Compare Prices
15 offers
Castrol Edge 5W-40 1 l
redvolvo740
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £14.99 / Litre
statuscarcare
prodImage
£15.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£25.42
Shipping: £4.49
statuscarcare
prodImage
£15.88
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel