Motul 8100 X-clean+ 5W30 1 l

Price History
• Motor Oil
• Viscosity: 5W30
• Fully synthetic
• Standards: ACEA C3, API SM/CF
• Approvals: MB Approval 229.51 (backwards compatible with MB 229.31), BMW LL-04
• Performance: VW 502 00 / 505 00
• Suitable for Diesel Engines: Yes
• Suitable for Gasoline Engines: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Motul 8100 X-clean+ 5W30 1 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MOTUL 106376 | MOTUL 8100 X-clean + 100% Synthetic Lubricant for Petrol & Diesel Vehicles - Euro 4, 5 & 6 | Viscosity SAE J 300, 5W-30 | 1 Litre IE-EFE3-IZW9
HIGH PERFORMANCE > 100% Synthetic lubricant specially designed for latest generation of diesel and gasoline engines, Euro 4, 5 or 6 emission regulation compliant, requiring an engine oil with high HTHS viscosity and "Mid SAPS" with reduced content of sulfated ash, phosphorus and sulfur. PURPOSE BUILT > The high-quality additive packages optimise performance and protect sensitive engine components. They also allow for longer intervals between oil changes. COMPATIBILITY > Particularly compatible for the latest generation of BMW, Mercedes, Porsche and VAG (VW, AUDI, SEAT, SKODA) vehicles. Suitable also for any type of diesel or gasoline engines calling for ACEA C3 lubricant. FUEL ECONOMY > Resilient to evaporation with all types of vehicles to reduce fuel consumption and lower the emission output. MANUFACTURER INFORMATION > Suitable for: Lubricant for Petrol & Diesel Vehicles - Euro 4, 5 & 6. Drain interval: according to manufacturer's recommendations and tune to your own use. Can be mixed with synthetic and mineral oils. Before use always refer to the owner manual or handbook of the vehicle. Standards: ACEA C3
prodImage
£18.48
Shipping: Free
MOTUL 106376 | MOTUL 8100 X-clean + 100% Synthetic Lubricant for Petrol & Diesel Vehicles - Euro 4, 5 & 6 | Viscosity SAE J 300, 5W-30 | 1 Litre M-106376
HIGH PERFORMANCE > 100% Synthetic lubricant specially designed for latest generation of diesel and gasoline engines, Euro 4, 5 or 6 emission regulation compliant, requiring an engine oil with high HTHS viscosity and "Mid SAPS" with reduced content of sulfated ash, phosphorus and sulfur. PURPOSE BUILT > The high-quality additive packages optimise performance and protect sensitive engine components. They also allow for longer intervals between oil changes. COMPATIBILITY > Particularly compatible for the latest generation of BMW, Mercedes, Porsche and VAG (VW, AUDI, SEAT, SKODA) vehicles. Suitable also for any type of diesel or gasoline engines calling for ACEA C3 lubricant. FUEL ECONOMY > Resilient to evaporation with all types of vehicles to reduce fuel consumption and lower the emission output. MANUFACTURER INFORMATION > Suitable for: Lubricant for Petrol & Diesel Vehicles - Euro 4, 5 & 6. Drain interval: according to manufacturer's recommendations and tune to your own use. Can be mixed with synthetic and mineral oils. Before use always refer to the owner manual or handbook of the vehicle. Standards: ACEA C3
prodImage
£18.48
Shipping: Free
MOTUL 106376 | MOTUL 8100 X-clean + 100% Synthetic Lubricant for Petrol & Diesel Vehicles - Euro 4, 5 & 6 | Viscosity SAE J 300, 5W-30 | 1 Litre
HIGH PERFORMANCE > 100% Synthetic lubricant specially designed for latest generation of diesel and gasoline engines, Euro 4, 5 or 6 emission regulation compliant, requiring an engine oil with high HTHS viscosity and "Mid SAPS" with reduced content of sulfated ash, phosphorus and sulfur. PURPOSE BUILT > The high-quality additive packages optimise performance and protect sensitive engine components. They also allow for longer intervals between oil changes. COMPATIBILITY > Particularly compatible for the latest generation of BMW, Mercedes, Porsche and VAG (VW, AUDI, SEAT, SKODA) vehicles. Suitable also for any type of diesel or gasoline engines calling for ACEA C3 lubricant. FUEL ECONOMY > Resilient to evaporation with all types of vehicles to reduce fuel consumption and lower the emission output. MANUFACTURER INFORMATION > Suitable for: Lubricant for Petrol & Diesel Vehicles - Euro 4, 5 & 6. Drain interval: according to manufacturer's recommendations and tune to your own use. Can be mixed with synthetic and mineral oils. Before use always refer to the owner manual or handbook of the vehicle. Standards: ACEA C3
prodImage
£19.95
£24.44
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Motul 8100 X-Clean+ 5w-30 5w30 Fully Synthetic Car Engine Oil - 1 Litre 1L 106376
Motul 8100 X-Clean+ 5w-30 5w30 Fully Synthetic Car Engine Oil - 1 Litre 1L, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Oils, Fluids & Lubricants > Engine Oils
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Other
Viscosity: 5W30
Fully synthetic
Standards: ACEA C3, API SM/CF
Approvals: MB Approval 229.51 (backwards compatible with MB 229.31), BMW LL-04
Performance: VW 502 00 / 505 00
Suitable for Diesel Engines:Yes
Suitable for Gasoline Engines:Yes
Contents:1 Litre

Price History

1M 3M
Motul 8100 X-clean+ 5W30 1 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Motul

Motul Shine & Go 400 ml
£13.45
Motul Shine & Go 400 mlCompare 6 Prices
Motul 8100 X-clean+ 5W30 5 l
£58.49
Motul 8100 X-clean+ 5W30 5 lCompare 1 Prices
Motul 8100 Eco-nergy 5W30 5 l
£55.99
Motul 8100 Eco-nergy 5W30 5 lCompare 2 Prices
Motul 8100 X-Cess 5W-40 5 l
£68.56
Motul 8100 X-Cess 5W-40 5 lCompare 1 Prices
Motul Specific RBS0-2AE 0W-20 5 l
£76.77
Motul Specific RBS0-2AE 0W-20 5 lCompare 3 Prices
Motul 8100 X-Cess 5W-40 1 l
£26.45
Motul 8100 X-Cess 5W-40 1 lCompare 1 Prices
Motul Specific 0720 5W30 5 l
£61.99
Motul Specific 0720 5W30 5 lCompare 2 Prices
Motul Specific Dexos2 5W30 5 l
£83.80
Motul Specific Dexos2 5W30 5 lCompare 1 Prices
Motul Chain Lube Road Plus 400 ml
£17.79
Motul Chain Lube Road Plus 400 mlCompare 1 Prices
Motul 8100 Eco-nergy 0W30 5 l
£64.98
Motul 8100 Eco-nergy 0W30 5 lCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Liqui Moly Top Tec 4400 5 W-30 1 l
£18.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Liqui Moly Top Tec ATF 1600 1 l
£18.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Castrol Edge 5W-30 M 1 l
£14.02
Compare Prices
7 offers
Liqui Moly Top Tec 4100 5W-40 1 l
£18.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Liqui Moly (GL 5) SAE 75W-90 1L
£17.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Castrol Edge 5W-40 1 l
£15.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Castrol Edge 10W-60 1 l
£19.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Castrol Edge 5W-30 C3 1 l
£16.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Castrol Edge 0W-30 1 l
£15.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Motul 8100 X-clean 5W40 1 l
£15.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Motul 8100 X-clean+ 5W30 1 l
Motorsport Direct
prodImage
£18.48
Shipping: Free
Blillov LTD
prodImage
£18.48
Shipping: Free
Pontefract Automotive
prodImage
£19.95
Shipping: £4.49
opieoils
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel