Canon PowerShot SX740 HS Lite Edition

Price History
• Digital Camera
• Effective Pixels: 20.3 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: Display
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 299 g
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Resolution: 5,184 px x 3,888 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon PowerShot SX740 HS Lite Edition
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
CANON PowerShot SX740 HS Lite Superzoom Compact Camera - Silver, Silver/Grey 10274057
This Canon PowerShot camera has quite a reach with a 40x optical zoom. That makes it great for travel and wildlife - you can grab close-ups without needing to step forward. Your photos will be packed with detail thanks to the 20.3-megapixel CMOS sensor. Plus, you can shoot 4K video that's super smooth thanks to 5-axis image stabilisation. And to make sure you don't miss a moment, the DIGIC 8 processor keeps things running nice and speedy.Good to know- Easily grab selfies or group shots with Self Portrait mode and the handy flip-up LCD screen- If you're still learning the ropes, Zoom Framing Assist and Hybrid Auto manages the settings for you- Freeze frame action - like a bird in flight - using 10 fps continuous shooting then pick the best shot- Transfer your images and videos to your phone or PC using Bluetooth or WiFi
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£529.99
Shipping: Free
CANON PowerShot SX740 HS Lite Superzoom Compact Camera - Black, Black 10274058
This Canon PowerShot camera has quite a reach with a 40x optical zoom. That makes it great for travel and wildlife - you can grab close-ups without needing to step forward. Your photos will be packed with detail thanks to the 20.3-megapixel CMOS sensor. Plus, you can shoot 4K video that's super smooth thanks to 5-axis image stabilisation. And to make sure you don't miss a moment, the DIGIC 8 processor keeps things running nice and speedy.Good to know- Easily grab selfies or group shots with Self Portrait mode and the handy flip-up LCD screen- If you're still learning the ropes, Zoom Framing Assist and Hybrid Auto manages the settings for you- Freeze frame action - like a bird in flight - using 10 fps continuous shooting then pick the best shot- Transfer your images and videos to your phone or PC using Bluetooth or WiFi
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£529.99
Shipping: Free
Canon PowerShot SX740 HS Lite Edition 1/2.3" Compact camera 20.3 2955C039
Canon PowerShot SX740 HS Lite EditionThe pocket-sized. compact travel zoom flagship featuring huge 40x optical zoom and amazing 4K movie resolution.Tell your story in 4K with a powerful 40x travel superzoomWith 40x optical zoom. superfast DIGIC processing and spectacular 4K resolution in a pocket-sized body. the PowerShot SX740 HS Lite Edition is the ultimate ‘all-in-one’ solution to capture treasured moments in 20.3 Megapixel detail.40x zoom in your pocketMeasuring just 39.9 mm deep. the PowerShot SX740 HS Lite Edition boasts a powerful 40x optical zoom and a 20.3 Megapixel CMOS sensor. plus DIGIC 8 for capturing high definition photos with ease.Fast shooting speedsNever miss a moment with incredibly responsive shutter release and 10 fps continuous shooting. plus snap the perfect selfie with Self Portrait mode and a flip up LCD screen.Share and store photos with Wi-Fi and BluetoothAdvanced Bluetooth. Wi-Fi connectivity and Auto Transfer allows you to easily share and back-up photos to compatible smart devices or home PC to keep your memories safe.Get inspiredFrom colourful macros to misty mountain tops. here’s how Alan Rowan uses the Canon PowerShot SX740 HS Lite Edition to get the perfect nature shot.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£561.48
Shipping: Free
Canon PowerShot SX740 HS Lite Edition 1/2.3" Compact camera 20.3 2956C031
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£561.48
Shipping: Free
Canon PowerShot SX740 HS Lite Edition Digital Camera (20.3 MP, 40x Optical Zoom, 7.5 cm (3 Inch) Display, DIGIC 8, 4K Ultra HD, HDMI, Wi-Fi, Bluetoot
Canon PowerShot SX740 HS Lite Edition Digital Camera (20.3 MP, 40x Optical Zoom, 7.5 cm (3 Inch) Display, DIGIC 8, 4K Ultra HD, HDMI, Wi-Fi,
prodImage
£578.99
Shipping: Free
Canon PowerShot SX740 HS Lite Edition Digital Camera (20.3 MP, 40x Optical Zoom, 7.5 cm (3 Inch) Display, DIGIC 8, 4K Ultra HD, HDMI, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, Automatic Aperture, Automatic Timing, Silver
40x optical zoom in pocket size - great for on the go Capture memories in 4K Ultra High Definition Excellent photo captures with 20.3 megapixels Save and share recordings with Wi-Fi and auto transfer Box contents: PowerShot SX740 HS Lite (black); wrist strap WS-800; lithium-ion battery NB-13L; battery charger CB-2LHE; power cord, instructions
prodImage
£649.99
Shipping: Free
Canon PowerShot SX740 HS Lite Edition Digital Camera (20.3 MP, 40x Optical Zoom, 7.5 cm (3 Inch) Display, DIGIC 8, 4K Ultra HD, HDMI, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, Automatic Aperture, Automatic Timer, Black
40x optical zoom in pocket size - great for on the go Capture memories in 4K Ultra High Definition Excellent photo capture with 20.3 megapixels Save and share recordings with Wi-Fi and auto transfer Box contents: PowerShot SX740 HS Lite (black); wrist strap WS-800; NB-13L lithium-ion battery; CB-2LHE battery charger; power cord, instructions
prodImage
£669.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W110.1 mm x H63.8 mm x D39.9 mm
Weight:299 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:922,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Viewfinder:Display
Effective Pixels
20.3 MP
Exposure
Exposure Time:15 s - 1/3,200 s
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-3
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 3200
Functions
Self-Timer:2, 10seconds
Connections:Micro HDMI
WiFi Enabled:Yes
GPS:Optional
Image
Image Sensor (1):1/2.3"
Image Sensor:21.1 MP
Sensor:CMOS
Image Formats:JPEG
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Battery Life (Photos):Approx. 265 photos
Resolution
5,184 px x 3,888 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Zoom
Zoom:40x optical, 4x digital
35mm Equivalent Focal Length:24 mm - 960 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:1 Centimetre

Price History

1M 3M
Canon PowerShot SX740 HS Lite Edition
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Canon

Canon EOS R6 Mark II
£1,173.99
Canon EOS R6 Mark IICompare 8 Prices
Canon Ixus 285 HS A
£369.99
Canon Ixus 285 HS ACompare 2 Prices
Canon EOS 5D Mark IV
£890.00
Canon EOS 5D Mark IVCompare 10 Prices
Canon EOS R5
£1,823.99
Canon EOS R5Compare 8 Prices
Canon EOS R5 Mark II
£2,550.99
Canon EOS R5 Mark IICompare 2 Prices
Canon EOS R7
£898.96
Canon EOS R7Compare 8 Prices
Canon EOS 90D
£773.93
Canon EOS 90DCompare 14 Prices
Canon EOS R10 + RF-S 18-150 mm
£980.00
Canon EOS R10 + RF-S 18-150 mmCompare 4 Prices
Canon EOS R50 + RF-S 18-45 IS STM
£509.99
Canon EOS R50 + RF-S 18-45 IS STMCompare 9 Prices
Canon PowerShot SX740 HS
£526.86
Canon PowerShot SX740 HSCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony ZV-1 II
£555.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sony DSC-RX100M3
£499.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm X half
£434.22
Compare Prices
14 offers
Canon PowerShot V1
£649.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
prodImage
£529.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£529.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£561.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£561.48
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel