Canon i-Sensys LBP243dw II

Manufacturer: Canon
Canon i-Sensys LBP243dw II
from £189.97to £323.985 offersManufacturer: Canon
• Printing Technology: Monochrome Laser
• Print Resolution B/W: 1,200 dpi x 1,200 dpi
• Print Speed: b/w 36 ppm
• Display: Yes
• Print speed of up to 36 pages per minute
• Capacity for 250 sheets, expandable by 550 sheets
• Automatic duplex printing up to A4
• User-friendly 5-line LCD display
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon i-Sensys LBP243dw II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon i-SENSYS LBP243dw II A4 Colour Laser Printer 7187C020
(;b);Utilise features to maximise your business potential(;/b);(;br);Create an effortless print experience with the i-SENSYS LBP240 Series. Embrace fast print speeds robust security and cloud connectivity to save time and resources and produce professional quality output.(;br);(;br);(;b);Protect documents(;/b);(;br);360-degree security ensures complete document device and network security. Security features include TLS1.3 Verify System at Startup and secure PIN print on select models.(;br);(;br);(;b);Mobile printing(;/b);(;br);Conveniently print documents from your smartphone or tablet with the Canon PRINT Business app or via AirPrint (iOS) and Mopria (Android).(;br);(;br);(;b);Boost productivity(;/b);(;br);Save valuable time with print speeds of up to 40ppm a warm-up time of 14 seconds and fast double sided printing. Quickly replace the All-in-One toner cartridge when needed to ensure minimum downtime.(;br);(;br);(;b);Save space(;/b);(;br);A compact design helps you easily place devices on desktops or counters maximising office space as a result.
prodImage
£189.97
£196.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Canon i-SENSYS LBP243dw II 7187C020
Utilise features to maximise your business potentialCreate an effortless print experience with the i-SENSYS LBP240 Series. Embrace fast print speeds. robust security. and cloud connectivity to save time and resources and produce professional quality output.Protect documents360-degree security ensures complete document. device and network security. Security features include TLS1.3. Verify System at Startup. and secure PIN print on select models.Mobile printingConveniently print documents from your smartphone or tablet with the Canon PRINT Business app. or via AirPrint (iOS) and Mopria (Android).Boost productivitySave valuable time with print speeds of up to 40ppm. a warm-up time of 14 seconds and fast double sided printing. Quickly replace the All-in-One toner cartridge when needed to ensure minimum downtime.Save spaceA compact design helps you easily place devices on desktops or counters. maximising office space as a result.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£195.31
Shipping: Free
Canon I-Sensys Lbp243Dw Ii. Print Technology: Laser Printing: Colour Printing Ma 7187C020
Canon I-Sensys Lbp243Dw Ii. Print Technology: Laser Printing: Colour Printing Ma, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£203.45
Shipping: Free
Canon i-SENSYS LBP243dw II - Wireless Black & White Laser Printer - A4 Print Only, 1200 x 1200 DPI - 36ppm Print Speed - Up to 900-Sheet Capacity - Wi-Fi Connectivity, Mobile Print - Office Printer B0FXMWH843
BOOST PRODUCTIVITY: Designed to fit into a busy workflow, the printer can print at speeds of up to 36ppm and has a 14-second warm up time. EASY TO USE: The black and white laser printer is super easy for all staff to use thanks to a user-friendly 5-line LCD screen. PROTECT DOCUMENTS: Offers 360-degree security with Verify System at start up and TLS1.3, guaranteeing important office document protection. HIGH CAPACITY: The wireless black and white printer has an impressive 900-sheet capacity, for long-lasting printing and reducing the need for constant refilling. STAY CONNECTED: Connect and print to your small office laser printer via your smartphone or tablet using the Canon PRINT Business App, or via AirPrint (iOS) and Mopria (Android). Alternatively, print via Universal Print, our cloud based service.
prodImage
£224.65
Shipping: Free
Canon i-SENSYS LBP243dw II - Wi-Fi Black and White Laser Printer - A4 Printing, 1200 × 1200 DPI - 36 ppm - Up to 900 Sheet Capacity - Wi-Fi & Mobile Printing - For Small Offices
Increase productivity - Designed for a smooth workflow. The printer offers print speeds of up to 36 ppm. and is ready to use in just 14 seconds. Easy to use - The black and white laser printer is particularly easy to use for all employees thanks to the user-friendly 5-line LCD display. DOCUMENT PROTECTION – Provides comprehensive 360° security with system audit at startup and TLS 1.3 – for reliable protection of important business documents. HIGH CAPACITY – The monochrome wireless printer offers an impressive 900-sheet capacity for longer print times and less frequent refills. Always connected - Connect to your laser printer in the small office and print directly from smartphone or tablet - via the Canon Print Business App, AirPrint (iOS) or Mopria (Android). Alternatively, you can print from Universal Print, Microsoft's cloud-based service.
prodImage
£323.98
£337.97
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Product Details
Additional features
Print speed of up to 36 pages per minute
Capacity for 250 sheets, expandable by 550 sheets
Automatic duplex printing up to A4
User-friendly 5-line LCD display
Wireless printing via WLAN and Wi-Fi Direct
Maximum resolution of 1,200 x 1,200 dpi
Dimensions: Height 24.9 cm, Width 39.9 cm, Depth 37.3 cm
Functions
Print Resolution B/W:1,200 dpi x 1,200 dpi
Print Speed:b/w 36 ppm
Display:Yes
Printing Technology
Monochrome Laser

Price History

1M 3M
Canon i-Sensys LBP243dw II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Canon

Canon MAXIFY GX4050
£335.99
Canon MAXIFY GX4050Compare 10 Prices
Canon i-Sensys MF664CDW
£296.66
Canon i-Sensys MF664CDWCompare 4 Prices
Canon Pixma TR4755i
£49.99
Canon Pixma TR4755iCompare 19 Prices
Canon Pixma TS7650i
£109.00
Canon Pixma TS7650iCompare 7 Prices
Canon Pixma TS3350
£68.99
Canon Pixma TS3350Compare 13 Prices
Canon MAXIFY GX2050
£324.89
Canon MAXIFY GX2050Compare 9 Prices
Canon Pixma G3590
£185.99
Canon Pixma G3590Compare 10 Prices
Canon MAXIFY GX7150
£549.97
Canon MAXIFY GX7150Compare 7 Prices
Canon Pixma TS8750
£139.97
Canon Pixma TS8750Compare 7 Prices
Canon Pixma TS9550a
£189.97
Canon Pixma TS9550aCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP LaserJet 1160
£188.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kyocera Ecosys PA4000x
£191.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
Brother HL-L5000D
£193.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon i-Sensys LBP122dw
£193.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lexmark MS331dn
£199.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP LaserJet Pro 4002dw (2Z606F)
£168.90
Compare Prices
9 offers
Canon i-Sensys LBP243dw
£232.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
TallyGenicom T9120
£214.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brother HL-L2365DW
£145.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brother HL-L2375DW
£163.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon i-Sensys LBP243dw II
prodImage
£189.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£195.31
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£203.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£224.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel