Kyocera Ecosys PA4500x

Price History
• Laser Printer
• Printing Technology: Monochrome Laser
• Print Resolution B/W: 1,200 dpi x 1,200 dpi
• Print Speed: b/w 45 ppm
• Display: Yes
• Paper Feed: 600 sheets
• Duplex Function: Yes
• Memory Size: 512 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kyocera Ecosys PA4500x
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
KYOCERA ECOSYS PA4500x 1200 x 1200 DPI A4 110C0Y3NL0
The ECOSYS PA4500x is a powerful printer embedded with high-level security features. The rapid speed of up to 45 pages per minute contributes to the enhanced productivity of smaller workgroups. Thanks to long-life components and low energy consumption. leaves a smaller environmental footprint.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£323.22
Shipping: Free
Kyocera 110C0Y3NL0 Pa4500X 1200 X 1200 Dpi A4
Kyocera 110C0Y3NL0 Pa4500X 1200 X 1200 Dpi A4, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£418.25
Shipping: Free
KYOCERA PA4500x 1200 x 1200 DPI A4 W128282376
110C0Y3NL0
prodImage
£418.70
Shipping: Free
KYOCERA PA4500x 1200 x 1200 DPI A4 110C0Y3NL0
110C0Y3NL0
prodImage
£436.89
Shipping: Free
KYOCERA ECOSYS PA4500x Laser 1200 x 1200 DPI A4 45 ppm Duplex printing Network ready 331887
Ecosys Pa4500x A4 Mono Laser Printer The Ecosys Pa4500x Is A Powerful Printer Embedded With High-Level Security Features. The Rapid Speed Of Up To 45 Pages Per Minute Contributes To The Enhanced Productivity Of Smaller Workgroups. Thanks To Long-Life Components And Low Energy Consumption Leaves A Smaller Environmental Footprint. • Data Overwrite And Encryption Trusted Platform Module Secure Boot And Run Time Integrity Check S/Mime And Tls 1.3 • Up To 6 Ways Of Paper Input For Max. 2600 Sheet Capacity • Strengthen Affinity With Microsoft Universal Print • Optional Ssd Hard Disk With Data Security Kit • Environmentally Friendly: Long-Life Components Low Energy Consumption Ecosys Makes Your Office More Sustainable And Efficient Kyocera Solutions Always Work With The Environment In Mind But The Ecosys Range Do This More Than Any Other Product On The Market. Multi-Functional Products For Day-To-Day Tasks Kyocera Provides The Industry’S Most Comprehensive Line Of Award-Winning Low To High Volume Devices. A4 Printer For All Needs High Quality High Reliability And High Efficiency Are Essential. Ecosys: The Sustainable Solution Unique To Kyocera Ecosys Provides Long-Last And Environmentally Friendly Printers At An Economical Cost. Features Print Technology A4 Mono Laser Mono Print Speed (A4) Up 45 Page Per Minute Resolution 1200 X 1200 Pixels Maximum Input Capacity Up To 6 Ways Of Paper Input For Max. 2600 Duplex Printing Yes Dimensions W X D X H 380 X 410 X 285 Without Projections Mm Weight 14.6 Kg Warranty 1 Year With Up To 5Year On Site Extension
prodImage
£539.07
Shipping: Free
Kyocera A4 45 PPM 1200 x 1200 DPI LCD Coretex-A53 1.4 GHz 512 MB RJ-45 USB 2.0 220-240 V 50/60 Hz
The ECOSYS PA4500x is a powerful printer embedded with high-level security features. The rapid speed of up to 45 pages per minute contributes to the...
prodImage
£670.91
£677.41
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
KYOCERA Ecosys Pa4500X 1200 X 1200
EcosysPa4500X1200X1200
prodImage
£726.11
£732.61
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W390 mm x H308 mm x D416 mm
Weight:14.6 kg
Functions
Print Resolution B/W:1,200 dpi x 1,200 dpi
Print Speed:b/w 45 ppm
Paper Feed:600 sheets
Display:Yes
Duplex Function:Yes
Memory Size:512 MB
Media Formats:DIN/ISO A4, DIN/ISO A5, US-Legal, US-Letter
Printer Languages:PCL5c (Printer Command Language), PCL6 Standard (Printer Command Language), PDF 1.7, PostScript 3
Special Printer Functions:Apple AirPrint, Google Cloud Print, Smartphone Direct Printing
Interfaces:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100/1000 Mbit), USB 2.0
Card Reader for:SDHC Memory Card, SecureDigital Card
Operating Noise:54.7 dB
Printing Technology
Monochrome Laser

Price History

1M 3M
Kyocera Ecosys PA4500x
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Reliable, cost effective color printing.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/03/2023
|
We had one of these same printers in the past. We used it for years. It was perfect, so we decided to get another one after that one was finally worn out. The printer is used daily, sometimes for hundreds of pages a day.
3.0 out of 5 stars worked well for 1 year. 30k pages a month
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/03/2022
|
its pretty good. Lasted 1 year at 30k pages black and white per month. Toner kind of expensive.
5.0 out of 5 stars Fantastic duplexing workgroup printer
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/11/2021
|
We have a workgroup of about 10 people using this printer, which replaced an old HP LaserJet printer. The old printer cost almost $3000 15 years ago, weighed close to 200 pounds and had a toner cartridge that cost hundreds of...View More dollars. This printer is faster, quieter and DUPLEXES. The genuine toner cartridge costs $74. We bought an additional tray for legal paper and everyone who uses it loves it. I've seen the complaints about slow first pages, which I don't get. If you frequentlyView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Stunning quality prints-- and the toner replacement isn't highway robbery.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/11/2021
|
Kyocera must be the only printer manufacturer that doesn't absolutely rip off its customers repeatedly after the sale. Toner replacement costs (for the real thing-- not knock-offs) is pretty reasonable. Oh-- and the print...View More quality is amazing. Crisp, vivid... just beautiful. My unit's control panel just stopped working one day and it was a massive headache getting a repair due to supply chain issues (Oct-Nov 2021), but Kyocera's service team was top-flight as were their on-siteView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars The second input tray was the greatest attraction for me.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/10/2021
|
In use every day. But of a faff to set up networking. Seems fairly quiet in use. Quite bulky but I like it.
With reviews from

Kyocera Ecosys PA4500x Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 11 reviews
5
9
4
0
3
1
2
0
1

More from Kyocera

Kyocera Ecosys MA2600cwfx
£390.54
Kyocera Ecosys MA2600cwfxCompare 4 Prices
Kyocera Ecosys MA2101cwfx
£347.85
Kyocera Ecosys MA2101cwfxCompare 5 Prices
Kyocera Ecosys PA2101cwx
£250.90
Kyocera Ecosys PA2101cwxCompare 6 Prices
Kyocera Ecosys PA2600cwx
£373.90
Kyocera Ecosys PA2600cwxCompare 6 Prices
Kyocera Ecosys MA2101cfx
£330.89
Kyocera Ecosys MA2101cfxCompare 4 Prices
Kyocera Ecosys MA2600cwfx/Plus
£1,108.99
Kyocera Ecosys MA2600cwfx/PlusCompare 1 Prices
Kyocera Ecosys M5526cdn
£1,502.70
Kyocera Ecosys M5526cdnCompare 1 Prices
Kyocera Ecosys MA3500x
£374.06
Kyocera Ecosys MA3500xCompare 2 Prices
Kyocera Ecosys PA4000wx
£236.90
Kyocera Ecosys PA4000wxCompare 4 Prices
Kyocera Ecosys MA3500cifx
£855.91
Kyocera Ecosys MA3500cifxCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon i-Sensys MF463dw II
£291.07
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP LaserJet Tank 2504dw
£302.37
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kyocera Ecosys P3045dn
£263.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP LaserJet Enterprise M406dn (3PZ15A)
£261.56
Compare Prices
8 offers
HP LaserJet Enterprise M507dn (1PV87A)
£345.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Oki B433dn
£261.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lexmark MS631dw
£394.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kyocera Ecosys PA4500x
prodImage
£323.22
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£418.25
Shipping: Free
Ruposhiglobal
prodImage
£418.70
Shipping: Free
Aimact Ltd (UK Seller - VAT Registered)
prodImage
£436.89
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel