Canon i-Sensys LBP6030B

Price History
• Laser Printer
• Printing Technology: Monochrome Laser
• Print Resolution B/W: 600 dpi x 600 dpi
• Print Speed: b/w 18 ppm
• Display: No
• Max. Print Capacity: 5,000 pages/month
• Paper Feed: 150 sheets
• Memory Size: 128 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon i-Sensys LBP6030B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Canon i-SENSYS LBP6030B 600 x 600 DPI A4 8468B023
Canon i-SENSYS LBP6030BQuick. compact and energy efficient mono laser printerAn affordable. space saving mono laser printer designed for personal or small office use. Quiet. reliable and highly energy efficient with low power consumption it delivers fast. high quality prints.- Affordable mono laser printer – ideal for a small or home office- Fast. high quality mono prints at 18 pages per minute- No waiting for prints with Quick First Print- Stylish. space saving design to enhance any desktop- Enjoy class leading energy efficiencySpace saving. mono laser printerDesigned to fit comfortably on the desk. this fast. compact and affordable mono laser printer is perfect for personal and small office use. Its sleek. space-saving design in a stylish black colour includes a retractable paper tray cover and keeps dimensions to a mere 364 x 249 x 198 mm (W x D x H).Fast. productive performanceThe i-SENSYS LBP6030B springs into the action the moment you need it thanks to Canon’s Quick First-Print technologies. which ensure quick recovery from sleep mode. With a First Print Out Time (FPOT) of just 7.8 seconds and professional laser print speeds of 18 ppm there’s no waiting around for your prints – so you can quickly get back to what’s important.Exceptional laser qualityEnjoy the sharpest. crispest text and most detailed graphics thanks to a print resolution of up to 2400 x 600 dpi with Automatic Image Refinement. Our MS (Magnetic Spherical) Toner has been specifically developed to deliver optimum results print after print.Energy efficientThanks to Canon’s On Demand fixing technology this energy efficient printer uses only 0.8 watts in sleep mode and there’s virtually no warm up time. A convenient front power switch makes it easy to turn off. cutting energy costs and reducing its environmental impact even further.Quiet operationThanks to Canon’s engine design. the i-SENSYS LBP6030B is silent in standby mode and exceptionally quiet during operation – so you can focus on your work without distraction.All-in-One cartridgeThe recyclable All-in-One cartridge ensures maintenance-free operation and reliable high quality output. The Authentic Canon Laser Cartridge contains toner. drum and cleaning units and can be replaced in seconds without any fuss or mess.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£98.26
Shipping: Free
Canon i-SENSYS LBP6030B A4 Mono Laser Printer 8468B023
Space Saving Mono Laser PrinterDesigned to fit comfortably on the desk this fast compact and affordable mono laser printer is perfect for personal and small office use. Its sleek space-saving design includes a retractable paper tray cover . Fast Productive PerformanceThe i-SENSYS LBP6030B springs into the action the moment you need it thanks to Canon’s Quick First-Print technologies which ensure quick recovery from sleep mode. With a First Print Out Time (FPOT) of just 7.8 seconds and professional laser print speeds of 18 ppm there’s no waiting around for your prints – so you can quickly get back to what’s important . Exceptional Laser QualityEnjoy the sharpest crispest text and most detailed graphics thanks to high print resolution with Automatic Image Refinement. The MS (Magnetic Spherical) toner has been specifically developed to deliver optimum results print after print . Energy EfficientThanks to Canon’s On Demand fixing technology this energy efficient printer uses only 0.8 watts in sleep mode and there’s virtually no warm up time. A convenient front power switch makes it easy to turn off cutting energy costs and reducing its environmental impact even further . Quiet OperationThanks to Canon’s engine design the i-SENSYS LBP6030B is silent in standby mode and exceptionally quiet during operation – so you can focus on your work without distraction . All-In-One CartridgeThe recyclable All-in-One cartridge ensures maintenance-free operation and reliable high quality output. The Authentic Canon Laser Cartridge contains toner drum and cleaning units and can be replaced in seconds without any fuss or mess..
prodImage
£104.97
£111.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Canon i-SENSYS LBP6030B 600 x 600 DPI A4 306857
Quick compact and energy efficient mono laser printer An affordable space saving mono laser printer designed for personal or small office use. Quiet reliable and highly energy efficient with low power consumption it delivers fast high quality prints. Benefits - Affordable mono laser printer – ideal for a small or home office - Fast high quality mono prints at 18 pages per minute - No waiting for prints with Quick First Print - Stylish space saving design to enhance any desktop - Enjoy class leading energy efficiency Space Saving Mono Laser Printer Designed to fit comfortably on the desk this fast compact and affordable mono laser printer is perfect for personal and small office use. Its sleek space-saving design in a stylish black colour includes a retractable paper tray cover and keeps dimensions to a mere 364 x 249 x 198 mm (W x D x H). Exceptional Laser Quality Enjoy the sharpest crispest text and most detailed graphics thanks to a print resolution of up to 2400 x 600 dpi with Automatic Image Refinement. Our MS (Magnetic Spherical) Toner has been specifically developed to deliver optimum results print after print. Quiet Operation Thanks to Canon’s engine design the i-SENSYS LBP6030B is silent in standby mode and exceptionally quiet during operation – so you can focus on your work without distraction. Fast productive performance The i-SENSYS LBP6030B springs into the action the moment you need it thanks to Canon’s Quick First-Print technologies which ensure quick recovery from sleep mode. With a First Print Out Time (FPOT) of just 7.8 seconds and professional laser print speeds of 18 ppm there’s no waiting around for your prints – so you can quickly get back to what’s important. Energy Efficient Thanks to Canon’s On Demand fixing technology this energy efficient printer uses only 0.8 watts in sleep mode and there’s virtually no warm up time. A convenient front power switch makes it easy to turn off cutting energy costs and reducing its environmental impact even further. All-in-One Cartridge The recyclable All-in-One cartridge ensures maintenance-free operation and reliable high quality output. The Authentic Canon Laser Cartridge contains toner drum and cleaning units and can be replaced in seconds without any fuss or mess. Features Print technology Monochrome laser beam printing Mono Print Speed (A4) 18 Page Per Minute Resolution 600 x 600 dpi Pixels Maximum resolution 2400 x 600 dpi Standard Memory 32MB Standard input capacity 150-sheet multi-purpose tray Standard output capacity 100-sheet face down Paper handling Plain paper Heavy Paper Transparency Label Envelope Media size (tray 1) A4/B5/A5/LGL/LTR/EXE/16K/Custom size Env. COM10/Env. Monarch/Env. C5/Env. DL width76.2???216mm x length 188???356mm Duplex printing Yes Interface Hi-Speed USB 2.0 Compatible operating systems Win 8.1(32/64bit)/Win 8(32/64bit)/Win 7(32/64bit)/Win Vista(32/64bit)/XP(32/64bit)/Server 2012(32/64bit)/Server 2012 R2(64bit)/ Server 2008(32/64bit) / Server 2008 R2(64bit)/ 2003 Server(32/64bit)/ Mac OS X 10.6??? /Linux? /Citrix???FR2??? Paper weight 163 gsm Duty cycle (maximum) 5000 pages per month Dimensions W x D x H 364 x 249 x 199 mm Weight 5 Kg Warranty 1 Year Return to Base
prodImage
£112.04
Shipping: Free
Canon I-Sensys Lbp6030B Laser 600 X 600 Dpi A4 18 Ppm Black 8468B023
Canon I-Sensys Lbp6030B Laser 600 X 600 Dpi A4 18 Ppm Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£118.65
Shipping: Free
Canon i-SENSYS LBP6030B 2400 x 600 DPI A4
CANON - LBP SFP Card Product type : PRINTER Brand: Canon
prodImage
£122.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W364 mm x H199 mm x D249 mm
Weight:5 kg
Functions
Print Resolution B/W:600 dpi x 600 dpi
Print Speed:b/w 18 ppm
Max. Print Capacity:5,000 pages/month
Paper Feed:150 sheets
Display:No
Memory Size:128 MB
Media Formats:16k, Com-10, DIN/ISO A4, DIN/ISO A5, DIN/ISO B5, Envelope DIN/ISO B5, Envelope DIN/ISO C5, Envelope DL, Monarch, US-Executive (JIS), US-Legal, US-Letter
Interfaces:USB 2.0
Operating Noise:50 dB
Printing Technology
Monochrome Laser

Price History

1M 3M
Canon i-Sensys LBP6030B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Canon

Canon MAXIFY GX7150
£530.43
Canon MAXIFY GX7150Compare 4 Prices
Canon i-Sensys MF667Cdw
£285.96
Canon i-Sensys MF667CdwCompare 6 Prices
Canon i-Sensys MF752Cdw II
£315.70
Canon i-Sensys MF752Cdw IICompare 5 Prices
Canon MAXIFY GX4050
£386.39
Canon MAXIFY GX4050Compare 9 Prices
Canon i-Sensys MF754Cdw II
£392.90
Canon i-Sensys MF754Cdw IICompare 2 Prices
Canon Pixma TS8750
£140.78
Canon Pixma TS8750Compare 8 Prices
Canon Selphy CP1500
£71.98
Canon Selphy CP1500Compare 35 Prices
Canon i-Sensys MF664CDW
£250.11
Canon i-Sensys MF664CDWCompare 7 Prices
Canon Pixma TR4755i
£60.00
Canon Pixma TR4755iCompare 20 Prices
Canon Pixma MG3650S
£55.04
Canon Pixma MG3650SCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Xerox B230V/DNI
£97.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP LaserJet Pro M209d (8J9L0F)
£92.41
Compare Prices
6 offers
Brother HL-L1240W
£99.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP LaserJet M207dw (8J9K9F)
£92.17
Compare Prices
7 offers
HP LaserJet Pro 3002dn (3G651F)
£105.48
Compare Prices
11 offers
Dell 1720
£102.37
Compare Prices
14 offers
HP LaserJet Pro M209dw (6GW62F)
£89.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Xerox B110
£79.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP LaserJet Pro M209dwe (6GW62E)
£109.01
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP LaserJet Pro 4002dn (2Z605F)
£118.79
Compare Prices
10 offers
Canon i-Sensys LBP6030B
prodImage
£98.26
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£104.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£112.04
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£118.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel