Candy CHW6LX

Price History
• Cooking Zones: 4
• Type of Hob: Gas
• Touch Control: No
• Hob with Extractor: No
• Dimensions: W59.5 Centimetre
• Knob Control: Yes
• Integrated gas cooktop with a width of 60 cm
• Four cooking zones with different power levels
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Candy CHW6LX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
CANDY CHW6LX Stainless Steel Gas Hob - 4 Burners, Electromagnetic Safety, Connectivity hon, Dimensions, 7750W, Stainless Steel
Value for money Easy to use A quality product from:CANDY Good product with excellent quality
prodImage
£99.00
£113.95
Shipping: £14.95
with shipping: £14.95
Lowest total price
Candy CHW6LX 60cm Gas Hob - Stainless Steel 66400
Candy CHW6LX Integrated Gas Hob in Stainless Steel
Next Day
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Candy CHW6LX Built In Gas Hob - Stainless Steel CHW6LX_SS
Product DescriptionAchieve flawless cooking results with this sleek stainless steel Candy gas hob. Featuring 4 burners, it's perfect for frying, boiling, and simmering multiple dishes at once. The automatic ignition offers instant flames with a simple twist of the rotary dials for quick and efficient cooking. After enjoying your delicious meal, the easy-to-clean enamel pan supports ensure effortless cleanup, leaving your hob spotless in no time.Key Features- 4 burners — Gives instant heat- Enamel pan supports — Easy to clean- Rotary dial — Easy-to-use controls- Stainless steel hob — Durable, long-lasting surface
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£99.00
£119.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
CANDY CHW6LX 60 cm Gas Hob - Silver, Silver/Grey 10254587
Good to know- 4 burners in different sizes give you all the space you need to cook tasty meals- Enamel pan supports are dishwasher-safe so you don't have to scrub them by hand - save time and effort- With automatic ignition you simply turn a dial to start cooking- The flame failure device keeps you safe by automatically cutting off the gas if a burner goes out- It comes with an LPG kit included so if you prefer bottled gas you're good to go ________________________________________________PLEASE NOTE:- GAS INSTALLATION: This product requires installation by a qualified gas safe engineer, such as one of our Tech Experts (available in the UK only).- ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION: This product requires professional installation to a 13 Amp fused spur by a qualified installer, such as one of our Tech Experts.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£99.00
£144.00
Shipping: £45.00
with shipping: £45.00
Candy CHW6LX 60cm Gas Hob - Stainless Steel
Candy gas hobs are cheap, sturdy and come with everything you need to get you through the week. Whether youre whipping up spaghetti on a school night,
prodImage
£99.00
£119.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Candy CHW6LX 60cm Gas Hob Built-In Stainless Steel 4 Burners NEW
Candy CHW6LX 60cm Gas Hob Built-In Stainless Steel 4 Burners NEW, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Cookers, Ovens & Hobs > Hobs
prodImage
£99.99
£114.99
Shipping: £15.00
with shipping: £15.00
Product Details
Additional features
Integrated gas cooktop with a width of 60 cm
Four cooking zones with different power levels
Total power output of 7750 watts for versatile cooking needs
Automatic ignition for easy handling
Safety valve for additional protection
Dimensions: Height 8 mm, Depth 51 cm, Width 60 cm
Cooking Zones
4
Dimensions
Dimensions:W59.5 Centimetre
Hob with Extractor
No
Knob Control
Yes
Touch Control
No
Type of Hob
Gas

Price History

1M 3M
Candy CHW6LX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Candy

Candy CHW6LBB
£129.00
Candy CHW6LBBCompare 4 Prices
Candy FIDCP N615 L
£245.16
Candy FIDCP N615 LCompare 1 Prices
Candy CHW6LBX
£109.00
Candy CHW6LBXCompare 4 Prices
Candy CVG74WPB
£380.92
Candy CVG74WPBCompare 1 Prices
Candy CH63CC
£209.99
Candy CH63CCCompare 1 Prices
Candy FCM955NRL
£229.00
Candy FCM955NRLCompare 5 Prices
Candy CI642C
£179.99
Candy CI642CCompare 1 Prices
Candy CH 64 CCB
£179.00
Candy CH 64 CCBCompare 7 Prices
Candy CI642SCBB
£254.57
Candy CI642SCBBCompare 1 Prices
Candy OCGF12B Built-in Oven
source: OnBuy
£449.00
Candy OCGF12B Built-in OvenCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hisense GM642XHS Gas Hob
source: OnBuy
Hisense GM642XHS Gas Hob
£99.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Indesit PAA642IXIWE1 Gas Cooktop
source: OnBuy
Indesit PAA642IXIWE1 Gas Cooktop
£99.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Klarstein Victoria Domino induction hob
£117.89
Compare Prices
5 offers
Klarstein Virtuosa 3 Slim
£100.20
Compare Prices
5 offers
Severin DK1033
£92.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
Klarstein Alchemist
£92.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
Klarstein Cookio double induction cooktop
£90.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein Cook n Roll
£90.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
Severin KP 1071
£89.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
AO
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: £14.95
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: £20.00
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: £45.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel