Candy CHW6LBB

Manufacturer: Candy
Candy CHW6LBB
from £129.00to £159.976 offersManufacturer: Candy
• Gas cooktop with 4 cooking zones
• Total power consumption of 7000 W
• Cooking zone 1: 1750 W, Cooking zone 2: 1000 W, Cooking zone 3: 2500 W, Cooking zone 4: 2500 W
• Control via rotary knobs, located top right
• Surface made of stainless steel and enameled steel
• Installation height of 8 cm, width 60 cm, depth 51 cm
• Safety features: flame failure device and ignition safety
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Candy CHW6LBB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Candy CHW6LBB 60cm 4 Burner Gas Hob, Side Controls, Enamel pan supports, Black B07KZVFJ29
4 burners Side rotary controls Enamel pan stands
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
Candy 60cm 4 Burner Gas Hob with Pan Stand - Black CHW6LBB
Sleek Black FinishThe Candy CHW6LBB gas hob features a modern minimalist design finished in high-quality stainless steel. Its sleek surface not only complements any contemporary kitchen but also offers easy cleaning and excellent resistance to stains heat and corrosion—keeping your cooking area looking sharp and professional. Four Powerful Gas BurnersThis 60cm hob features four gas burners offering a versatile range of power levels to suit every cooking need. From a gentle simmer to a rapid boil each burner delivers precise flame control making it ideal for everything from delicate sauces to high-heat stir-fries. Whether you're preparing a quick breakfast or a multi-course meal this hob provides the flexibility you need. Durable Enamel Pan SupportsThe hob features robust enamel pan supports designed to securely hold a wide range of cookware. These supports provide excellent stability even with heavier pots and pans while also being easy to remove and clean. Their durable construction ensures they can withstand frequent use without losing their grip or shape. Automatic Ignition and; Flame Failure SafetyEnjoy the convenience of integrated automatic ignition for quick effortless start-up—just turn the knob and the flame lights instantly. For added peace of mind the flame failure safety device automatically shuts off the gas supply if the flame goes out protecting you and your kitchen from potential hazards. Key Features . 4 BurnersEnamel Pan Stands- Durable light and machine washable.Automatic IgnitionEasy to clean stainless steel baseThe flame failure safety device on each burner ensures that if the flame is extinguished the gas will be cut offDishwasher-safe pan standsWarranty period after registrationDimensions (mm) H43 x W595 x D510. .
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
CANDY CHW6LBB 60cm 4 Burner Gas Hob, Black
The Candy CHW6LBB is a versatile and efficient 60 cm wide built-in gas hob, perfect for modern kitchens. With four powerful burners, it provides excellent flexibility, allowing you to simmer, boil, and fry multiple dishes simultaneously with ease. Finished in a sleek black glass, this hob offers a durable and stylish surface that integrates seamlessly into any standard kitchen worktop.Featuring convenient side-mounted rotary dials for precise and intuitive control, the hob ensures a user-friendly cooking experience. The robust pan supports provide exceptional stability for all your cookware, from small saucepans to large woks. Designed for reliability and everyday use, the Candy CHW6LBB is an ideal choice for busy families who require a straightforward, high-performing cooking surface without unnecessary complexity. Enjoy dependable service and a clean, modern aesthetic with this essential kitchen appliance.
2 days
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Candy CHW6LBB 4 Burner Gas Hob, Black, 33801977
Wire grids Lateral knobs Zones with different dimension Electrical Connection - Plug In Product Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 43 x 595 x 510
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Candy 60cm 4 Burner Gas Hob with Pan Stand - Black CHW6LBB 33801977
Candy 60cm 4 Burner Gas Hob with Pan Stand - Black CHW6LBB, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Cookers, Ovens & Hobs > Hobs
prodImage
£140.97
Shipping: Free
Candy 60cm 4 Burner Gas Hob with Pan Stand - Black CHW6LBB
prodImage
£159.97
£181.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Product Details
Gas cooktop with 4 cooking zones
Total power consumption of 7000 W
Cooking zone 1: 1750 W, Cooking zone 2: 1000 W, Cooking zone 3: 2500 W, Cooking zone 4: 2500 W
Control via rotary knobs, located top right
Surface made of stainless steel and enameled steel
Installation height of 8 cm, width 60 cm, depth 51 cm
Safety features: flame failure device and ignition safety

Price History

1M 3M
Candy CHW6LBB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Candy

Candy CI642C
£179.99
Candy CI642CCompare 3 Prices
Candy CHW6LBX
£99.00
Candy CHW6LBXCompare 4 Prices
Candy FCM955NRL
£229.00
Candy FCM955NRLCompare 5 Prices
Candy CVG74WPB
£380.92
Candy CVG74WPBCompare 1 Prices
Candy CH63CC
£209.99
Candy CH63CCCompare 1 Prices
Candy CI642SCBB
£249.68
Candy CI642SCBBCompare 1 Prices
Candy FIDCP N615 L
£237.71
Candy FIDCP N615 LCompare 1 Prices
Candy CH 64 CCB
£139.00
Candy CH 64 CCBCompare 5 Prices
Candy FCI7D405X Built-Under Double Oven
source: Currys
£349.00
Candy FCI7D405X Built-Under Double OvenCompare 5 Prices
Candy Idea P CI27XCH64CCBS
source: ao.com
£449.00
Candy Idea P CI27XCH64CCBSCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Indesit RI860C Ceramic Hob
source: ao.com
Indesit RI860C Ceramic Hob
£129.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Beko HIBG64125SX Gas Cooktop
source: OnBuy
Beko HIBG64125SX Gas Cooktop
£129.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Klarstein Delicatessa Domino Prime
£155.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Klarstein Illuminosa Domino
£129.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Klarstein Kochheld Double
£130.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein Virtuosa 3 Slim
£145.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
vidaXL Induction cooktop 3500 W (50786)
£130.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Klarstein VariCook XL
£130.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein Goldflame Domino 2 Prime
£155.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein Cucinata
£134.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Candy CHW6LBB
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel