Camelbak M.U.L.E. LR 15

Price History
• Backpack
• Material: Nylon, Polyester
• Hydration System Integrated: Yes
• Organizer Compartment: Yes
• Phone Pocket: Yes
• Hip Belt: Yes
• Chest Strap: Yes
• Device Mount: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Camelbak M.U.L.E. LR 15
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
CAMELBAK Unisex Adult M.U.L.E. LR 15 Hydration Backpack, Gibraltar Navy/Sage Grey, 100 oz B07HJQY3SV
Leak-proof mouthpiece Gibraltar Navy/Sage Grey 3-Liter CRUX Lumbar Reservoir with Integrated Compression: Keeps your water weight low and secure for increased stability Dual Wing Belt: Inner belt transfers weight to hips. Outer belt compresses cargo and offers additional storage Ventilated Harness with Cargo: Maximized ventilation and quick access storage
prodImage
£98.94
Shipping: Free
CAMELBAK M.U.L.E. LR 15 100oz Black Backpack - 001 Black/Grey, N B07HJVFNPG
Air director back panel: channels air flow to keep you cool Removable stability belt: for additional fit and stability Ventilated harness: lightweight and breathable Adjustable sternum strap: offers a range of adjustments for a custom fit and increased stability Secure phone pocket: Keep essentials safe and easy to access Item width: 9.055123 inches
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Capacity in Litres:15 L
Dimensions:H47 Centimetre x W26 Centimetre x D25 Centimetre
Weight:800 g
Material
Nylon, Polyester
Properties
Hydration System Integrated:Yes
Organizer Compartment:Yes
Phone Pocket:Yes
Hip Belt:Yes
Chest Strap:Yes
Device Mount:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Camelbak M.U.L.E. LR 15
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

836 Reviews

Latest
Nice upgrade to my original MULE
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/03/2023
|
My fifth Camelbak hydration pack and my favorite of them all. Perfect for a day long mountain biking trip with a boy scout mentality. More than enough room for my essentials, not so essential, and the downright luxurious items...View More that I better not count the extra grams I'm hauling around. This pack compares well with the other MULE packs of past generations. I did swap out the blue drinking hose with one of their tan-colored insulated hoses and cap-protected mouthpiece for a stealthierView Less
GooD I like it
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/02/2023
|
I feel like becoming a Camel. Nice.
Water Bladder - Received Defective
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/02/2023
|
I'm disappointed in the CamelBak water bladder. It has been leaking. I have tried multiple times to thread it and get a good seal and no luck. I know returning it is going to be a hassle. Reason being, I'm going to hike...View More the following day of posting this, and it might just have ruined my hiking trip and experience. I needed this to work out of the box with no problems. Be wary of the water bladder giving you issues.View Less
Comfortable
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/02/2023
|
Comfortable even after all day hikes. Shoulder straps do not cut into your shoulders. All zippers work like a charm. Bladder does not leak.
This is great, had so much room.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/02/2023
|
I really like the mule it has enough storage space for just about everything.
With reviews from

Camelbak M.U.L.E. LR 15 Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 836 reviews
5
613
4
104
3
29
2
34
1
56

More from Camelbak

Camelbak Arete 18
£35.00
Camelbak Arete 18Compare 7 Prices
Camelbak Circuit
£70.81
Camelbak CircuitCompare 8 Prices
Camelbak Crux Reservoir 1.5 l
£31.78
Camelbak Crux Reservoir 1.5 lCompare 4 Prices
Camelbak M.U.L.E. 5
£69.99
Camelbak M.U.L.E. 5Compare 13 Prices
Camelbak T.O.R.O. Protector 8
£145.84
Camelbak T.O.R.O. Protector 8Compare 1 Prices
Camelbak Crux Reservoir 2 l
£36.17
Camelbak Crux Reservoir 2 lCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LifeStraw Mission 12 l
£96.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Royal Hydration Pack
£102.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thule Rail 12 Pro
£115.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Evoc Hydro Pro 3 + 1.5 l Bladder
£102.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Camelbak Ultra Pro Hydration Vest Women
£104.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thule UpTake 8L
£76.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thule AllTrail 16L
£92.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thule AllTrail 22L
£96.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Evoc Stage 6 l + Bladder 2 l
£110.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thule AllTrail 10L
£87.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Camelbak M.U.L.E. LR 15
prodImage
£98.94
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel