Broadcom MegaRAID SAS 9480-8i8e

Manufacturer: Broadcom
Broadcom MegaRAID SAS 9480-8i8e
from £800.00to £898.222 offersManufacturer: Broadcom
• RAID controller with increased bandwidth and IOPS performance
• Tri-Mode storage adapter with 12Gb/s SAS/SATA/PCIe controller
• Provides internal connectivity and external scalability
• Flexibility, performance, and RAID data protection for server applications
• Compatible with various operating systems and virtualization environments
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Broadcom MegaRAID SAS 9480-8i8e
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BROADCOM 05-50031-00 16 Channel 1200 Mbps MegaRAID 9480 8i8e RAID 0/1/5/6/10/50 - Multi-Colour 9480-8i8e NEWVAL0
Interface: SATA 6Gb/s/ SAS 12Gb/s Data Transfer Rate: 1200 MBps RAID Level: RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 5, RAID 6, RAID 10, RAID 50, JBOD, RAID 60 Bus Type: PCIe 3.1 x8 Add more protection and peace of mind with Cache Vault flash cache protection
prodImage
£800.00
Shipping: Free
BROADCOM 05-50031-00 16 Channel 1200 Mbps MegaRAID 9480 8i8e RAID 0/1/5/6/10/50 - Multi-Colour B0762DK5LB
Interface: SATA 6Gb/s/ SAS 12Gb/s Data Transfer Rate: 1200 MBps RAID Level: RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 5, RAID 6, RAID 10, RAID 50, JBOD, RAID 60 Bus Type: PCIe 3.1 x8 Add more protection and peace of mind with Cache Vault flash cache protection
prodImage
£898.22
Shipping: Free
Product Details
RAID controller with increased bandwidth and IOPS performance
Tri-Mode storage adapter with 12Gb/s SAS/SATA/PCIe controller
Provides internal connectivity and external scalability
Flexibility, performance, and RAID data protection for server applications
Compatible with various operating systems and virtualization environments

Price History

1M 3M
Broadcom MegaRAID SAS 9480-8i8e
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Broadcom

Broadcom MegaRAID SAS 9440-8i
£212.10
Broadcom MegaRAID SAS 9440-8iCompare 3 Prices
Broadcom MegaRAID 9560-16i
£977.76
Broadcom MegaRAID 9560-16iCompare 2 Prices
Broadcom SAS 9400-16e
£870.19
Broadcom SAS 9400-16eCompare 1 Prices
Broadcom MegaRAID SAS 9460-16i
£617.87
Broadcom MegaRAID SAS 9460-16iCompare 3 Prices
Broadcom MegaRAID SAS 9361-24i
£972.34
Broadcom MegaRAID SAS 9361-24iCompare 1 Prices
Broadcom MegaRAID SAS 9480-8i8e
LondonFox
prodImage
£800.00
Shipping: Free
NKトレーディング
prodImage
£898.22
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel