Broadcom MegaRAID SAS 9440-8i

Manufacturer: Broadcom
Broadcom MegaRAID SAS 9440-8i
from £212.10to £298.583 offersManufacturer: Broadcom
• Storage Controller (RAID)
• Interface: SATA 6Gb/s / SAS 12Gb/s / PCIe
• Data Transfer Rate: 1200 MBps
• Number of Channels: 8
• Dimensions: 15.6 cm x 6.89 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Broadcom MegaRAID SAS 9440-8i
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BROADCOM 9440i 1200 Mbps MegaRAID Storage Adapter - Multi-Colour SF-FAST-43039069266
Item Package Quantity: 1 Model Number: 05-50008-02 Country of origin:- China Package Dimensions : 10.0L x 10.0W x 5.0H (centimeters)
prodImage
£212.10
Shipping: Free
BROADCOM 9440i 1200 Mbps MegaRAID Storage Adapter - Multi-Colour SF-42456287563
Item Package Quantity: 1 Model Number: 05-50008-02 Country of origin:- China Package Dimensions : 10.0L x 10.0W x 5.0H (centimeters)
prodImage
£212.50
Shipping: Free
Broadcom MegaRAID 9440-8i RAID controller PCI Express x8 3.1 12 Gbit/s 05-50008-02
Small and medium businesses (SMBs) deploying entry-level server platforms and workstations need affordable. reliable storage solutions. The MegaRAID 9440-8i Tri-Mode Storage Adapter is a 12Gb/s SAS/SATA/PCIe (NVMe) controller card that addresses these needs by delivering proven performance and RAID data protection for a range of non-business crticial applications.Broadcom’s Tri-Mode SerDes Technology enables the operation of NVMe. SAS or SATA devices in a single drive bay. allowing for endless design flexibility.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£298.58
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Storage Controller (RAID)
Interface: SATA 6Gb/s / SAS 12Gb/s / PCIe
Data Transfer Rate: 1200 MBps
Number of Channels: 8
Dimensions: 15.6 cm x 6.89 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Broadcom MegaRAID SAS 9440-8i
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Broadcom

Broadcom MegaRAID SAS 9480-8i8e
£800.00
Broadcom MegaRAID SAS 9480-8i8eCompare 2 Prices
Broadcom MegaRAID 9560-16i
£977.76
Broadcom MegaRAID 9560-16iCompare 2 Prices
Broadcom SAS 9400-16e
£870.19
Broadcom SAS 9400-16eCompare 1 Prices
Broadcom MegaRAID SAS 9460-16i
£617.87
Broadcom MegaRAID SAS 9460-16iCompare 3 Prices
Broadcom MegaRAID SAS 9361-24i
£982.16
Broadcom MegaRAID SAS 9361-24iCompare 1 Prices
Broadcom MegaRAID SAS 9440-8i
BETTY ST CO
prodImage
£212.10
Shipping: Free
Lily Mall
prodImage
£212.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£298.58
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel