HighPoint RocketRAID 3742A

• RAID controller
• Supports SATA 6Gb/s and SAS 12Gb/s
• RAID levels: 0, 1, 5, 6, 10, 50, JBOD
• Low-profile design for compact systems
• PCIe 3.0 x8 expansion slot
Show all product details
Offer
£792.32
Shipping: Free

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
High Point RocketRAID 3742A 8 X Internal & 8 X External Channels 12GB/S PCIe 3.0 X8 SAS/SATA RAID Controller
Pcie 3.0 x8 host interface 8x internal & 8x external SAS 12 GB/s/ SATA 6 Gb/s ports - up to 16 drives Raid 0, 1, 5, 6, 10, 50, and JBOD 2x SFF-8643 & 2x SFF-8644 mini-sas ports Low-profile form factor
prodImage
£792.32
Shipping: Free
Product Details
RAID controller
Supports SATA 6Gb/s and SAS 12Gb/s
RAID levels: 0, 1, 5, 6, 10, 50, JBOD
Low-profile design for compact systems
PCIe 3.0 x8 expansion slot

Price History

1M 3M
HighPoint RocketRAID 3742A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HighPoint

HighPoint NVMe SSD7505
£629.07
HighPoint NVMe SSD7505Compare 2 Prices
HighPoint Rocket 1204
£139.15
HighPoint Rocket 1204Compare 1 Prices
HighPoint Rocket 1120
£251.90
HighPoint Rocket 1120Compare 1 Prices
HighPoint SSD7101A-1
£470.10
HighPoint SSD7101A-1Compare 1 Prices
HighPoint RocketRAID 1520
£72.79
HighPoint RocketRAID 1520Compare 19 Prices
HighPoint RocketStore SSD7120
£463.80
HighPoint RocketStore SSD7120Compare 2 Prices
HighPoint RocketRAID 3742A
SELECT ELITE
prodImage
£792.32
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel