Broadcom MegaRAID 9560-8i

Manufacturer: Broadcom
Broadcom MegaRAID 9560-8i
from £699.00to £1,520.003 offersManufacturer: Broadcom
• Broadcom MegaRAID 9560-8i
• Storage Controller (RAID)
• SATA 6Gb/s / SAS 12Gb/s / PCIe 4.0 (NVMe)
• PCIe 4.0 x8
• Buffer Size: 4 GB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Broadcom MegaRAID 9560-8i
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Broadcom MegaRAID 9560-8i - Controller (RAID) - 8 Canal - SATA 6Gb/s/SAS 12Gb/s/PCIe 4.0 (NVMe) - RAID 0, 1, 5, 6, 10, 50, JBOD, 60 - PCIe 4.0 x8 RN-AFQZ-7OWI
Connect up to 240 SAS/SATA devices or 24 NVMe devices per controller Fits into rack-mounted servers with low-profile form factor and side-mounted SAS connectors Form-factor friendly cable exit Support critical, high-bandwidth applications with PCIe 4.0 connectivity Balance protection and performance for critical applications with RAID 0, 1, 5, 6, 10, 50 and 60
prodImage
£699.00
£703.59
Shipping: £4.59
with shipping: £4.59
Broadcom MegaRAID 9560-8i RAID controller PCI Express x8 4.0 12 Gbit/s 05-50077-01
Ensure data protection for performance-hungry applications in high-end servers utilizing PCIe 4.0 and a mix of internal SAS. SATA or NVMe storage devices The MegaRAID 9500 series is the industry’s first PCIe Gen 4.0 RAID adapter family. offering PCIe Gen 4.0 host and storage interfaces. The MegaRAID 9560-8i adapter. based on the SAS3908 high-port count PCIe 4.0 x8 RAID-on-Chip (RoC). delivers twice the performance of previous generations. The 9560-8i is compatible with existing PCIe SFF-8639 Module (U.2) backplanes. allowing users to boost performance for today’s ever increasing bandwidth environments. Coupled with two industry initiatives expanding the deployment of Tri-Mode SerDes technology. which enables the operation of NVMe. SAS or SATA devices in a single drive bay. the 9560-8i is instrumental in getting the most performance and flexibility out of U.3 backplanes: - SFF-TA-10001 Specification (U.3). which defines a common bay type for SAS. SATA and NVMe - Universal Backplane Management (UBM). which defines a common backplane control and management framework With Tri-Mode SerDes technology. the adapter negotiates between speeds and protocols to seamlessly work with any of the three types of storage devices. Tri-Mode support provides a non-disruptive way to evolve existing data center infrastructure.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,034.77
Shipping: Free
Unbranded Broadcom MegaRAID 9560-8i RAID controller PCI Express x8 4.0 12 Gbit/s 05-50077-01
Ensure data protection for performance-hungry applications in high-end servers utilizing PCIe 4.0 and a mix of internal SAS, SATA or NVMe storage...
prodImage
£1,520.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Broadcom MegaRAID 9560-8i
Storage Controller (RAID)
SATA 6Gb/s / SAS 12Gb/s / PCIe 4.0 (NVMe)
PCIe 4.0 x8
Buffer Size: 4 GB

Price History

1M 3M
Broadcom MegaRAID 9560-8i
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Broadcom

Broadcom SAS 9400-16e
£870.19
Broadcom SAS 9400-16eCompare 1 Prices
Broadcom MegaRAID 9560-16i
£977.76
Broadcom MegaRAID 9560-16iCompare 1 Prices
Broadcom MegaRAID SAS 9480-8i8e
£800.00
Broadcom MegaRAID SAS 9480-8i8eCompare 2 Prices
Broadcom MegaRAID SAS 9361-24i
£972.34
Broadcom MegaRAID SAS 9361-24iCompare 1 Prices
Broadcom MegaRAID SAS 9460-16i
£617.87
Broadcom MegaRAID SAS 9460-16iCompare 3 Prices
Broadcom MegaRAID 9560-8i
uk dvds for sale
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: £4.59
prodImage
£1,034.77
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,520.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel