Broadcom HBA 9620-16i

Price History
• Storage Controller
• Interfaces: SATA 6Gb/s, SAS 24Gb/s, PCIe 4.0
• RAID Levels: 0, 1, 10
• Number of Transmitters/Channels: 16
• Connector: PCIe 4.0 x8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Broadcom HBA 9620-16i
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Broadcom eHBA 9620-16i interface cards/adapter Internal SAS. SATA 05-50111-02
The 9620-16i Tri-Mode. PCIe Gen 4.0 enhanced HBA (eHBA) is ideal for increased connectivity and maximum performance for enterprise data center flexibility.With increased bandwidth and IOPS performance compared to previous generations. the 9620-16i eHBA delivers the performance and scalability needed by critical applications.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£620.72
Shipping: Free
Broadcom eHBA 9620-16i interface cards/adapter Internal SAS SATA 456186
The 9620-16i Tri-Mode PCIe Gen 4.0 enhanced HBA (eHBA) is ideal for increased connectivity and maximum performance for enterprise data center flexibility. With increased bandwidth and IOPS performance compared to previous generations the 9620-16i eHBA delivers the performance and scalability needed by critical applications.
prodImage
£713.36
Shipping: Free
Broadcom 16-Port 9620-16i Tri-Mode eHBA, PCIe 4.0 x8, 2 x8 SFF-8654 (SlimSAS), 05-50111-02
Broadcom 16-Port 9620-16i Tri-Mode eHBA, PCIe 4.0 x8, 2 x8 SFF-8654 (SlimSAS),, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Disk Controllers/RAID Cards
prodImage
£818.58
Shipping: Free
Broadcom BCM MEGARAID 9620-16i SAS/SATA/NVMe 05-50111-02
05-50111-02 Model Number: 05-50111-02 Item weight: 0.32kg
prodImage
£822.73
Shipping: Free
Broadcom BCM MEGARAID 9620-16i SAS/SATA/NVMe 05-50111-02>>Broadcom
05-50111-02 Model Number: 05-50111-02 Item weight: 0.32kg
prodImage
£823.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Storage Controller
Interfaces: SATA 6Gb/s, SAS 24Gb/s, PCIe 4.0
RAID Levels: 0, 1, 10
Number of Transmitters/Channels: 16
Connector: PCIe 4.0 x8

Price History

1M 3M
Broadcom HBA 9620-16i
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Broadcom

Broadcom MegaRAID 9560-16i
£1,358.42
Broadcom MegaRAID 9560-16iCompare 1 Prices
Broadcom MegaRAID SAS 9361-24i
£683.24
Broadcom MegaRAID SAS 9361-24iCompare 1 Prices
Broadcom MegaRAID SAS 9460-16i
£601.58
Broadcom MegaRAID SAS 9460-16iCompare 1 Prices
Broadcom MegaRAID SAS 9480-8i8e
£800.00
Broadcom MegaRAID SAS 9480-8i8eCompare 1 Prices
Broadcom MegaRAID SAS 9440-8i
£213.19
Broadcom MegaRAID SAS 9440-8iCompare 3 Prices
Broadcom HBA 9405W-16i
£852.15
Broadcom HBA 9405W-16iCompare 1 Prices
prodImage
£620.72
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£713.36
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£818.58
Shipping: Free
PCBOOST
prodImage
£822.73
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel