Braun ThermoScan7+ connect

Manufacturer: Braun
from £44.90to £132.066 offersManufacturer: Braun
• Ear thermometer with clinically validated accuracy
• Bluetooth connection to the Braun Family Care App
• Age Precision technology for age-appropriate fever measurement
• ExacTemp stability indicator for precise readings
• Night mode for measurements in the dark
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Braun ThermoScan7+ connect
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Braun

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Braun ThermoScan® 7+ connect Ear thermometer | Braun Family Care™ app Compatible | Age Precision® Technology | Baby and Infant Friendly | #1 Brand among doctors¹ | IRT6575 Braun ThermoScan *2026* - 5759
#1 Brand among doctors¹: Braun ThermoScan 7+ connect Ear thermometer is clinically validated to provide accurate readings in seconds and pairs with the included Braun Family Care app to seamlessly manage your family’s illness journey at home, with confidence. BRAUN FAMILY CARE APP: Managing your family’s road to recovery has never been easier. Created exclusively for Braun ThermoScan 7+ connect Ear thermometer, our app automatically syncs your data via Bluetooth for easier fever tracking overtime. Add individual profiles for each family member so you can assign and track temperature readings for everyone in your household. ACCURACY YOU CAN TRUST: Clinically proven to be as accurate as rectal measurement in newborns² ⁴ AGE PRECISION TECHNOLOGY: The definition of fever changes with age³ as a child grows from newborn to toddler. Our proprietary algorithm helps you understand the results by adjusting colour coding based on the age of your child - green indicates no fever, yellow indicates when a fever is present, and red indicates a high fever. EXACTEMP STABILITY INDICATOR: Accuracy made easy thanks to the user-friendly technology that uses a light and a beep to confirm a stable position and help ensure an accurate reading. RELIABLE RESULTS: The ear is the best site to measure fever as it allows for more accurate reflection of core body temperature⁴ ⁵. Our thermometer is engineered with a pre-warmed tip (34°C) that is close to your own body temperature, minimising the cooling effect that can occur, and ensuring accurate results every time.
prodImage
£44.90
Shipping: Free
Braun ThermoScan® 7+ connect Ear thermometer | Braun Family Care™ app Compatible | Age Precision® Technology | Baby and Infant Friendly | #1 Brand among doctors¹ | IRT6575 B0D98KTX3Q
prodImage
£52.74
Shipping: Free
Braun ThermoScan® 7+ connect Ear thermometer | Braun Family Care™ app Compatible | Age Precision® Technology | Baby and Infant Friendly | #1 Brand among doctors¹ | IRT6575 Braun ThermoScan *2026* - 5759
prodImage
£52.74
Shipping: Free
BRAUN ThermoScan 7 Connect Ear Thermometer - Blue, Blue 10277751
- Get quick and accurate results with this Braun ThermoScan Ear thermometer- The ExactTemp system uses a light and beep to let you know it's properly in position- Easily track your family's fever history with past readings on the Braun FamilyCare app- The medication and treatment reminders make sure everyone stays on top of their health- It comes with 2 hygiene caps for clean and germ-free readings for everyone
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£52.74
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves 415917 Braun Thermoscan 7 plus connect NEW IRT6575
415917 Braun Thermoscan 7 plus connect NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£75.40
Shipping: Free
Braun ThermoScan 7+ connect Ear thermometer | Braun Family Care app Compatible | Age Precision Technology | Baby and Infant Friendly | #1 Brand am
. Braun ThermoScan 7+ Connect Ear Thermometer features Age Precision technology and is compatible with the Braun Family Care app for accurate,
prodImage
£132.06
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Ear thermometer with clinically validated accuracy
Bluetooth connection to the Braun Family Care App
Age Precision technology for age-appropriate fever measurement
ExacTemp stability indicator for precise readings
Night mode for measurements in the dark

Price History

1M 3M
Braun ThermoScan7+ connect
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Braun

Braun BUA 6350
£56.99
Braun BUA 6350Compare 6 Prices
Braun ThermoScan 3 IRT3030
£22.00
Braun ThermoScan 3 IRT3030Compare 12 Prices
Braun ExactFit 3
£29.95
Braun ExactFit 3Compare 7 Prices
Braun Pulse oximeter
£17.95
Braun Pulse oximeterCompare 14 Prices
Braun ThermoScan 7+
£44.15
Braun ThermoScan 7+Compare 4 Prices
Braun Age Precision BNT 400
£29.90
Braun Age Precision BNT 400Compare 9 Prices
Braun PRT1000
£9.99
Braun PRT1000Compare 1 Prices
Braun Sensian 5 BNT300
£21.95
Braun Sensian 5 BNT300Compare 13 Prices
Braun IRT6020
£39.99
Braun IRT6020Compare 2 Prices
Braun ThermoScan 6 IRT 6515
£34.99
Braun ThermoScan 6 IRT 6515Compare 4 Prices
GLOBALTECH 1998
prodImage
£44.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£52.74
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£52.74
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£52.74
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel