Bosch UniversalPump (0603947100)

Price History
• Compressed air pump
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Max. Pressure: 10 bar
• Power Output: 30 L/min
• Dimensions: W7.5 Centimetre x D23.5 Centimetre x H20.5 Centimetre
• Weight: 1.2 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch UniversalPump (0603947100)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
new Bare Tool BOSCH Universal PUMP 18V - Air Inflator 0603947100 6949509233936
new Bare Tool BOSCH Universal PUMP 18V - Air Inflator 0603947100 6949509233936, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Garage Equipment & Tools > Air Compressors & Inflators
prodImage
£57.97
Shipping: Free
Bosch Home and Garden Electric Air Pump/Air Compressor UniversalPump 18V (Without Battery, 18 Volt System, for Car, Motorcycle and Bicycle Tyres, 150 PSI, 10.3 Bar, in Carton Packaging) B083HCM96X
Scope of supply: French-valve;Ball needle;Volume adapter;Carton Inflates larger objects with high-pressure requirements, such as tyres and balls On-board storage: Various adapters are neatly held in the tool front Handy, compact pump with continuous measurement via an illuminated manometer Rapid 30 litre/minute inflation up to 10.3 bar with intuitive finger control
prodImage
£63.00
Shipping: Free
Bosch UniversalPump 18V Tyre Inflator 7631616
The UniversalPump 18V makes inflation easy, delivering up to 30litres per minute. As a cordless tool, it's ideal for use anywhere, from car and bike tyres to other inflatables. A speed trigger ensures intuitive control, while the illuminated manometer shows pressure clearly, even in low light. All accessories and the hose store neatly in the front. Part of the Power For All Alliance, with one battery powers many tools across brands. Battery and charger not supplied. Rapid 30 litre/minute inflation up to 10.3 bar with intuitive finger control. Handy, compact pump with continuous measurement via an illuminated manometer. Inflates larger objects with high-pressure requirements, such as tyres and balls. Pressure up to 150 PSI. Length of air hose 0.67 m. Work light provided. Push button operation. Analogue display. 30 air flow rate (litres per minute). Adaptor kit included. Air beds, padding pools, bicycle tyres. Storage case. Size H20.5, W7.5, D23.5cm. Manufacturer's 2 years plus 1 extra when registered online within 28 days guarantee. EAN: 6949509233936.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£63.00
Shipping: Free
Bosch Professional UniversalPump 18V Cordless Pump 0603947100
Bosch Professional UniversalPump 18V Cordless Pump, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Garage Equipment & Tools > Air Compressors & Inflators
prodImage
£65.94
Shipping: Free
Bosch DIY Luftpumpe UniversalPump 18V - ohne Akku OPC-PGQJTGS-NEW
BoschDIYLuftpumpeUniversalPump18V-ohneAkku
prodImage
£75.63
Shipping: Free
More offers
Air Pump compressor Bosch Electric Air Pump/Air Compressor Universal Pump 18V 0603947100
Air Pump compressor Bosch Electric Air Pump/Air Compressor Universal Pump 18V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Air Tools & Air Compressors > Air Compressors
prodImage
£67.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W7.5 Centimetre x D23.5 Centimetre x H20.5 Centimetre
Weight:1.2 kg
Specifications
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Max. Pressure:10 bar
Power Output:30 L/min

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch UniversalPump (0603947100)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

602 Reviews

Latest
Not suitable for car tires
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
20/10/2024
|
For cycle tyres, it works pretty good, however for car tyres it will ultimately get you there but it takes so long that you would still prefer to go to a petrol station to get it done. It's bigger brother with the separate...View More battery pack does come with the necessary speed for car tyres.View Less
Not good for cars, falsely advertised!
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
18/10/2024
|
Inflates a car tire from 1 bar to 2.5 bar in 13 minutes, with the battery almost depleted. This is only good for bikes. Even if you just need to top off the tires, it'd take a long time. Also shame on Bosch for making the...View More bigger inflator NOT compatible with 18V bat professional.View Less
👌
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
17/10/2024
|
👌
Very good, but bike adapter must be better
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
17/10/2024
|
Bosch good as usual! I bought it for my bike and it do the job very well! I think that bike adapter must be better! Also will be good to have a case, not a bag!
Great tire pump
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
09/08/2024
|
Works well
With reviews from

Bosch UniversalPump (0603947100) Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 602 reviews
5
404
4
103
3
29
2
31
1
35

Similar Priced Products

Einhell Pressito (4020460)
£59.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ryobi RI4-120G
£51.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell Pressito 18/21
£59.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ryobi RPI18-0
£47.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ryobi RI4-0
£50.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black & Decker ASI400-XJ
£45.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ryobi R18PI-0
£44.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel