Bosch Expert for Wood (2608644509)

Price History
• Maximizes battery life of cordless saws
• Extra narrow kerf reduces power consumption
• Aggressive tooth angles for smooth cuts
• Up to 30% thinner than standard Expert blades
• MicroteQ carbide teeth for high durability and performance
• Ideal for all types of wood and wood-based materials
• ProteQtion corrosion protection coating for consistently high sawing performance
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch Expert for Wood (2608644509)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bosch Circular Saw Blade Expert for Wood 165mm x 20mm 48 Tooth B07VVGMZ15
Maximised battery runtime thanks to the extra-thin cutting edge Long life thanks to MicroteQ teeth made from robust, extra-hard carbide granulate (in-house production) Robust cutting performance thanks to ProteQtion protection coating, which prevents corrosion and reduces friction The saw blade fits all common cordless plunge saws, cordless mitre saws, sliding mitre saws, cordless circular bench saws, hand-held circular saws as well as cordless metal saws The circular saw blade is suitable for all types of wood and timber products, Weight: 0.33951188348 pounds, Manufacturer: Bosch
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Bosch Professional Circular Saw Blade Expert For Wood (Wood, 165 X 20 X 1.5 mm, 48 Teeth, Accessory Cordless Circular Saw)
prodImage
£39.87
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Maximizes battery life of cordless saws
Extra narrow kerf reduces power consumption
Aggressive tooth angles for smooth cuts
Up to 30% thinner than standard Expert blades
MicroteQ carbide teeth for high durability and performance
Ideal for all types of wood and wood-based materials
ProteQtion corrosion protection coating for consistently high sawing performance

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch Expert for Wood (2608644509)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Black & Decker MTSA2
£29.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ryobi RAK30MIX
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Festool STF D225/128 P180 (205660)
£29.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita Circular saw blade B-64191
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Festool STF 80x133 P80 Garnet (497119)
£32.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita D-34067
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita E-02060
£30.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DT3758-QZ
£33.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita B-58562
£29.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel