Bosch AdvancedImpact 18V-80 (06039E2100)

Price History
• Cordless Screwdriver Type: Impact Drill Driver
• Cordless hammer drill
• with a maximum torque of 82 Nm
• Stepless speed control for versatile applications
• Brushless motor and removable 13 mm metal chuck
• QuickSnap interface for magnetic cap and optional attachments
• Auxiliary handle for increased control and stability
• Suitable for wood, metal, plastic, and masonry
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch AdvancedImpact 18V-80 (06039E2100)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bosch Cordless Hammer Drill AdvancedImpact 18V-80 QuickSnap (for Drilling and Screwdriving; 18V System; Brushless; 82 Nm; 13mm Drill Chuck; Auxiliary Handle; Without Battery) B0CZXJJ9SV
Powerful drilling and screwdriving with 82 Nm maximum torque and variable speed Brushless motor and 13 mm metal chuck for extended lifespan QuickSnap interface for using magnetic cap or, additionally available attachments to access tight spots Safe and precise working with more control thanks to auxiliary handle Scope of supply: Exchangeable metal chuck;Magnetic cap;Screwdriver bit;Auxiliary handle;Carton, Weight: 2.645547144 pounds, Manufacturer: Bosch
prodImage
£97.99
Shipping: Free
Bosch AdvancedImpact 18V-80 Cordless Drill 7639223
Drilling pilot holes for shelves or driving screws into masonry? The Bosch AdvancedImpact 18V-80 is a cordless drill that tackles wood, metal, plastic and masonry with equal confidence. It's got 82Nm of torque so tough materials won't slow you down. The brushless motor delivers consistent power for longer runtime between charges. You'll switch between drilling, impact drilling and screwdriving to match each task. Variable speed control adapts to delicate or demanding work. This cordless tool needs an 18V battery and charger which aren't included. The 13mm metal chuck accepts various parts and accessories without extra tools needed. You'll swap the chuck quickly using the QuickSnap interface for tight spot attachments. Twenty torque settings give you precise control when driving different screw types. The LED work light illuminates dark corners so you won't miss your mark. A soft grip handle and auxiliary handle reduce fatigue during extended use. The forward and reverse function makes removing screws as simple as installing them. Variable speed. Max speed: 1950rpm. Forward/reverse function. Brushless motor. 13mm keyless chuck. 20 torque settings. Drilling capacity for wood 40mm, steel 13mm and masonry 13mm. Functions as impact drill. Functions as drill driver. Functions as screwdriver. LED power indicator. LED work light. Soft grip handle. Auxiliary handle. General information:Carry case not included. Drill weight with battery 1.2kg. Manufacturer's 2 years plus 1 extra when registered online within 28 days guarantee. EAN: 4053423239638.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£100.00
Shipping: Free
Bosch AdvancedImpact 18V-80 QuickSnap Without battery 06039E2100
Bosch AdvancedImpact 18V-80 QuickSnap Without battery 06039E2100, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£112.86
Shipping: Free
Bosch 06039E2100 18v Brushless Combi Drill AdvancedImpact QuickSnap + 1 x 4AH 06039E2100 + 1600A039BM
Bosch 06039E2100 18v Brushless Combi Drill AdvancedImpact QuickSnap + 1 x 4AH, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Cordless hammer drill
with a maximum torque of 82 Nm
Stepless speed control for versatile applications
Brushless motor and removable 13 mm metal chuck
QuickSnap interface for magnetic cap and optional attachments
Auxiliary handle for increased control and stability
Suitable for wood, metal, plastic, and masonry
Compatible with Bosch 18V POWER FOR ALL battery
Cordless Screwdriver Type
Impact Drill Driver

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch AdvancedImpact 18V-80 (06039E2100)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Reviews

Latest
3 times as powerful as my last multi drill
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/10/2024
|
Learning curve driving screws so powerful it's easy to drive too deep so go easy Great for hammer drilling Great value for money
Good Drill but will need to buy a battery and charger
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/07/2024
|
Bosch Cordless Hammer Drill AdvancedImpact 18V-80 QuickSnap (for Drilling and Screwdriving; 18V System; Brushless; 82 Nm; 13mm Drill Chuck; Auxiliary Handle; without Battery) I ordered this bosch Cordless hammer drill so I could...View More do some DIY in my house and I was impressed with the quality of the drill it does feel quite heavy to me but I husband felt it was just right for him to use. We didn't have any batteries and as this was our first power tool we didn't have anywhere we would putView Less
Great drill
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/07/2024
|
What can I say, this is a well rounded drill, great brand and decent quality, good battery life when a battery is bought for it, makes light work of general DIY around the house.
Powerfull and universal drill for DIY but slightly too pricey
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/07/2024
|
Firstly, I need to say it is fantastic hammer drill overall. For Bosch Home and Garden line it is very powerful hammer drill. It doesn't feel that powerful at first when you pick it up from the box (without the battery)...View More because it is super lightweight.l and fairly small. I was surprised by the lightweight of this unit even when I plugged the battery in. I used big Makita 5Ah battery with adapter and was still surprised with how light it was. I can imagine with original Bosch 2-3Ah battery itView Less
Drill
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/06/2024
|
Trusted brand. No case. No battery or charger. Build quality is good. Powerful for its size. Good value.
With reviews from

Bosch AdvancedImpact 18V-80 (06039E2100) Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 6 reviews
5
4
2
3
0
2
0
1
0

Similar Priced Products

Einhell TP-CI 18/250-C Li BL - Solo (4510095)
£99.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Metabo PowerMaxx BS 12 (601036500)
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo SSW 18 LT 300 BL (602398850)
£96.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWALT DCF850N-XJ
£95.93
Compare Prices
8 offers
DeWalt DCF922N
£102.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hikoki DS18DDW4Z
£75.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ryobi R18ID3-0
£93.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ryobi RPD18BL2-0
£93.49
Compare Prices
13 offers
Metabo SSD 18 LT 200 BL (602397850)
£89.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TE-CD 18/2 Li-i Kit
£102.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel