Blackstar St. James 50 6L6 Head

Manufacturer: Blackstar
Blackstar St. James 50 6L6 Head
from £886.00to £999.002 offersManufacturer: Blackstar
• Amplifier
• Amplifier Type: Tube head
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Blackstar St. James 50 6L6 Head
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Blackstar St. James 50-watt Guitar Tube Amp Head w/ 6L6 Power Tubes, 2 Channels, and Cab Rig Output bsrba180014h
Versatile power options with 50W, 2W, and Sag settings for optimal performance at any volume level Studio-quality cabinet simulation with built-in Cab Rig output for direct recording or PA use without an external speaker Lightweight design constructed from candlenut plywood, making it easier to transport while maintaining a boutique feel Dual 6L6 power tubes producing a wide range of tones from clean to high-gain, suitable for various musical styles Two footswitchable channels for seamless channel switching with an external footswitch during live performances and studio work Enhanced connectivity with USB audio output for easy recording and XLR D.I. output for direct connection to mixers Built-in effects loop for integrating external effects pedals and expanding tonal possibilities High output head designed to deliver powerful sound without the need for an additional cabinet, perfect for gigging musicians Capable of producing pristine cleans and overdriven tones with exceptional clarity, delivering crystal-clean tones Innovative features such as sag mode for a vintage-style response at lower volumes, ideal for home playing or recording
prodImage
£886.00
Shipping: Free
Blackstar St. James 50-watt Guitar Tube Amp Head w/ 6L6 Power Tubes, 2 Channels, and Cab Rig Output 20930
Versatile power options with 50W, 2W, and Sag settings for optimal performance at any volume level Studio-quality cabinet simulation with built-in Cab Rig output for direct recording or PA use without an external speaker Lightweight design constructed from candlenut plywood, making it easier to transport while maintaining a boutique feel Dual 6L6 power tubes producing a wide range of tones from clean to high-gain, suitable for various musical styles Two footswitchable channels for seamless channel switching with an external footswitch during live performances and studio work Enhanced connectivity with USB audio output for easy recording and XLR D.I. output for direct connection to mixers Built-in effects loop for integrating external effects pedals and expanding tonal possibilities High output head designed to deliver powerful sound without the need for an additional cabinet, perfect for gigging musicians Capable of producing pristine cleans and overdriven tones with exceptional clarity, delivering crystal-clean tones Innovative features such as sag mode for a vintage-style response at lower volumes, ideal for home playing or recording
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Amplifier Type:Tube head

Price History

1M 3M
Blackstar St. James 50 6L6 Head
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Blackstar

Blackstar Fly 3 Bluetooth
£106.38
Blackstar Fly 3 BluetoothCompare 3 Prices
Blackstar Fly 3 Acoustic
£75.00
Blackstar Fly 3 AcousticCompare 3 Prices
Blackstar St. James 212VOC
£549.00
Blackstar St. James 212VOCCompare 1 Prices
Blackstar HT-20R MK III
£779.00
Blackstar HT-20R MK IIICompare 1 Prices
Blackstar HT-1R MK III
£379.99
Blackstar HT-1R MK IIICompare 3 Prices
Blackstar Amped 2
£499.00
Blackstar Amped 2Compare 3 Prices
Blackstar ID:X Floor Two
£220.00
Blackstar ID:X Floor TwoCompare 1 Prices
Blackstar HT-20RH MK III
£737.00
Blackstar HT-20RH MK IIICompare 1 Prices
Blackstar HTV-112 MK III
£281.00
Blackstar HTV-112 MK IIICompare 1 Prices
Blackstar FS-14
£129.00
Blackstar FS-14Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Blackstar St. James 50 6L6 Combo
£971.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seymour Duncan PowerStage 700
£999.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Palmer Supreme Soaker
£845.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender Blues Junior IV
£755.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
Laney LA-Studio
£749.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Boss Acoustic Singer Pro
£685.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
EVH 5150 Iconic Series 15 W 1x10 Combo
£713.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blackstar HT-20R MkII
£692.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Laney Lionheart L5T-112
£670.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blackstar St. James 50 6L6 Head
Absolute Music Solutions
prodImage
£886.00
Shipping: Free
Wildwire Guitars
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel