Black Diamond Recon LT Stretch Shell Men

• Jacket made from three-layer ripstop fabric
• BD.dry technology for waterproof and windproof protection
• Adjustable, ski helmet-compatible hood
• Two backpack-compatible hand pockets
• Weight 482 g, DWR coating for water repellency
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£326.70
Shipping: £16.99
Best Prices
Best Price
£326.70
Shipping: £16.99

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ski jacket Black Diamond Recon LT Stretch MAG10743223
Lightweight and durable, the Recon LT Stretch Shell features a reliable and high-performance three-layer protective membrane designed for skiing in powder snow, both on-piste and off-piste. Slightly streamlined compared to our Recon Stretch range, the Recon LT Stretch jacket combines our waterproof-breathable membrane with lightweight ripstop fabric to create the best combination of durability, protection, and reduced weight. A model of efficiency, the Recon LT Stretch comes with minimalist features, including two front pockets compatible with a backpack and spacious enough to hold essential items like gloves, a beanie, and a headlamp. The helmet-compatible hood increases protection on days when wind and snow are at their worst.FeaturesMade with ™ 3 L - our high-tech waterproof/breathable/windproof solutionBreathability rating 20,000 g/m2/24hWaterproof rating 20,000 mmEco-friendly, PFAS-free water-repellent treatmentAdjustable hood compatible with a ski helmetAdjustable drawcord at......
prodImage
£326.70
£343.69
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski jacket Black Diamond Recon LT Stretch MAG10743222
prodImage
£326.70
£343.69
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski jacket Black Diamond Recon LT Stretch MAG10743221
prodImage
£326.70
£343.69
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski jacket Black Diamond Recon LT Stretch MAG10743220
prodImage
£326.70
£343.69
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Jacket made from three-layer ripstop fabric
BD.dry technology for waterproof and windproof protection
Adjustable, ski helmet-compatible hood
Two backpack-compatible hand pockets
Weight 482 g, DWR coating for water repellency

More from Black Diamond

Black Diamond Guide
£137.56
Black Diamond GuideCompare 1 Prices
Black Diamond Mercury Mitten
£88.99
Black Diamond Mercury MittenCompare 7 Prices
Black Diamond Dirt Bag
£26.57
Black Diamond Dirt BagCompare 6 Prices
Black Diamond Expedition 3
£113.48
Black Diamond Expedition 3Compare 5 Prices
Black Diamond Wind Hood Softshell
£50.00
Black Diamond Wind Hood SoftshellCompare 1 Prices
Black Diamond O1
£379.90
Black Diamond O1Compare 1 Prices
Black Diamond Carbon Compactor
£109.99
Black Diamond Carbon CompactorCompare 1 Prices
Black Diamond Evac 9
£84.99
Black Diamond Evac 9Compare 1 Prices
Black Diamond Fixed Length Carbon
£135.00
Black Diamond Fixed Length CarbonCompare 1 Prices
Black Diamond Stance Mitts
£45.00
Black Diamond Stance MittsCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Schöffel Bergamo3
£309.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vaude Men's Monviso 3L Jacket
£267.70
Compare Prices
9 offers
Mammut Stoney HS Thermo Hooded Jacket Men
£373.17
Compare Prices
7 offers
Spyder Bormio
£259.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ortovox Westalpen 3L Light Pants Men
£270.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Schöffel Arlberg3
£365.92
Compare Prices
5 offers
Spyder Copper
£245.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£326.70
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£326.70
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£326.70
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£326.70
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel