Bi-Office Pinboard (MC070012010)

Price History
• Cork Board
• Material: Natural cork, wooden frame
• Use of push pins possible
• Self-healing cork surface
• Dimensions: 90x60 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bi-Office Pinboard (MC070012010)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bi-Office Basic Cork Board, Pine Wood Frame, 90 x 60 cm, brown B003AQQQ40
Cork board with a natural solid wood pine frame; The cork surface is self-healing and resilient making it an excellent material for notice boards, as no marks are visible on the surface when the pushpins are removed; The product comes with wall fixing kit and instruction on how to wall mount; Due to the product's symmetric design, it can be wall mounted horizontal or vertically; Easy to use product and extremely useful to display important information to all that are required to have that knowledge. Self-healing thick resilient cork For use with push pins Lightweight board Natural pine wood frame Wall-fastenings included
prodImage
£14.99
£19.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
Bi-Office Basic Cork Board, Pine Wood Frame, 90 x 60 cm, brown
Cork board with a natural solid wood pine frame; The cork surface is self-healing and resilient making it an excellent material for notice boards, as no marks are visible on the surface when the pushpins are removed; The product comes with wall fixing kit and instruction on how to wall mount; Due to the product's symmetric design, it can be wall mounted horizontal or vertically; Easy to use product and extremely useful to display important information to all that are required to have that knowledge. Self-healing thick resilient cork For use with push pins Lightweight board Natural pine wood frame Wall-fastenings included
prodImage
£18.95
Shipping: Free
Bi-Office Budget Cork Notice Board Pine Wood Frame 90x60cm MC070012010
Self-healing thick resilient cork For use with push pins Lightweight board Natural pine wood frame Wall-fastenings included
prodImage
£20.24
Shipping: Free
Bi-Office MC070012010 sign holder/information stand Cork Pinewood Brown Pine 309991
This Cork notice board is the best light weighted and economical solution for posting messages and notes at the office. Its pine wood frame gives it a natural look which is enhanced by the cork surface. You can use it with push pins. This cork surface is thick and self-healing.
prodImage
£34.51
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cork Board
Material: Natural cork, wooden frame
Use of push pins possible
Self-healing cork surface
Dimensions: 90x60 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Bi-Office Pinboard (MC070012010)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

206 Reviews

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars Revolting smell, therefore useless
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/09/2023
|
Smells too awful to have in my home. Had planned to put all 3 of these on walls, but have to return them. Came without boxes, just wrapped in cheap plastic, so difficult to return them. Too "Basic". Shame on you...View More Amazon. Why return them? Not fit to resell.View Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Smell was so bad I had to return it
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/09/2023
|
The board arrived shrink wrapped in plastic, as soon as I opened the plastic an awful smell emerged, somewhere between rotten eggs and sewage. I thought it would dissipate so I put the board up and left a window open, but 3...View More days later, despite cleaning it with antibacterial wipes, the smell was still there and lingered throughout the house! In the end I returned it. Having said that, apart from the smell I had no other complaints. The build quality was OK given the £15 price tag.View Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Bad packaging and cheap product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/09/2023
|
The product was delivered with only thin cellophane as protection. It arrived damaged and we are now left having to go through the rigmarole of having to return it due to the sellers lack of interest in protecting the product...View More for delivery. The product feels cheap with very thin cork board and not good value.View Less
1,0 von 5 Sternen Defective, in three different ways
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
18/09/2023
|
Product arrived damaged (hole in the cork), one of the hooks broke while inserting into the wood, and the frame is crooked. Returning immediately
4.0 out of 5 stars Solid Purchase
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/09/2023
|
Really handy for my university room!! Easy to put up on a wall but also just to stand on a desk.
With reviews from

Bi-Office Pinboard (MC070012010) Review Summary

3.2out of 5
Based on 206 reviews
5
82
4
24
3
15
2
19
1
66

More from Bi-Office

Bi-Office Maya Pinboard (SA2702170)
£278.23
Bi-Office Maya Pinboard (SA2702170)Compare 1 Prices
Bi-Office Flipchart (EA2306046)
£130.52
Bi-Office Flipchart (EA2306046)Compare 1 Prices
Bi-Office Pinboard Maya (FA1242170)
£93.64
Bi-Office Pinboard Maya (FA1242170)Compare 1 Prices
Bi-Office Pinboard Maya (FA2742170)
£99.99
Bi-Office Pinboard Maya (FA2742170)Compare 1 Prices
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: £4.49
PaperOffice
prodImage
£18.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£20.24
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.51
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel