Bi-Office Maya Pinboard (CA021170)

Price History
• Notice board made of natural cork with aluminum frame and plastic corners
• Self-healing surface for pins and thumbtacks
• For attaching information, pictures, plans, notes, and more
• Can be mounted vertically or horizontally
• Dimensions: 60 x 45 cm (WxH)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bi-Office Maya Pinboard (CA021170)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bi-Office Maya Cork Notice Board Aluminium Frame 60x45cm, Brown B0029FS0ZG
Top quality natural surface Self-healing resilient cork For use with pushpins Classic anodized aluminium frame with concealed wall fixings through plastic corners Wall fastening kit included
prodImage
£16.14
£20.63
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
Bi-Office Cork Notice Board Aluminium Frame 60x45cm, Brown CA021170
Cork Notice Board Aluminium Frame 60x45cm, Brown, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Equipment > Flipcharts/Whiteboards
prodImage
£19.69
Shipping: Free
Bi-Office Maya Cork Notice Board Aluminium Frame 60x45cm, Brown CA021170
Bi-Office Maya Cork Notice Board Aluminium Frame 60x45cm, Brown, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Equipment > Flipcharts/Whiteboards
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Notice board made of natural cork with aluminum frame and plastic corners
Self-healing surface for pins and thumbtacks
For attaching information, pictures, plans, notes, and more
Can be mounted vertically or horizontally
Dimensions: 60 x 45 cm (WxH)

Price History

1M 3M
Bi-Office Maya Pinboard (CA021170)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

206 Reviews

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars Revolting smell, therefore useless
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/09/2023
|
Smells too awful to have in my home. Had planned to put all 3 of these on walls, but have to return them. Came without boxes, just wrapped in cheap plastic, so difficult to return them. Too "Basic". Shame on you...View More Amazon. Why return them? Not fit to resell.View Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Smell was so bad I had to return it
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/09/2023
|
The board arrived shrink wrapped in plastic, as soon as I opened the plastic an awful smell emerged, somewhere between rotten eggs and sewage. I thought it would dissipate so I put the board up and left a window open, but 3...View More days later, despite cleaning it with antibacterial wipes, the smell was still there and lingered throughout the house! In the end I returned it. Having said that, apart from the smell I had no other complaints. The build quality was OK given the £15 price tag.View Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Bad packaging and cheap product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/09/2023
|
The product was delivered with only thin cellophane as protection. It arrived damaged and we are now left having to go through the rigmarole of having to return it due to the sellers lack of interest in protecting the product...View More for delivery. The product feels cheap with very thin cork board and not good value.View Less
1,0 von 5 Sternen Defective, in three different ways
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
18/09/2023
|
Product arrived damaged (hole in the cork), one of the hooks broke while inserting into the wood, and the frame is crooked. Returning immediately
4.0 out of 5 stars Solid Purchase
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/09/2023
|
Really handy for my university room!! Easy to put up on a wall but also just to stand on a desk.
With reviews from

Bi-Office Maya Pinboard (CA021170) Review Summary

3.2out of 5
Based on 206 reviews
5
82
4
24
3
15
2
19
1
66

More from Bi-Office

prodImage
£16.14
Shipping: £4.49
ha789148
prodImage
£19.69
Shipping: Free
selltwohannah
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel