Aurora World Eco Nation - Squirrel

Price History
• Plush toy made from recycled plastic
• Made from approx. 8 x 500 ml plastic bottles
• Child-safe according to European standards
• Eco-friendly without plastic pellets
• Dimensions: approx. 20 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Aurora World Eco Nation - Squirrel
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Aurora, 35011, Eco Nation, Squirrel, 8In, Soft Toy, Grey & White TVL2424
Eco Nation is Aurora World’s fabulous range of Soft Toy Animals made from Recycled Plastics Every soft toy is made using recycled plastics to include the fibre fill. No more plastic beans Using embroidered eyes instead of plastics to make this item as Eco-Friendly as possible Created an extremely soft and touchable soft toy made for hugging and cuddles. Suitable from birth, Manufacturer: Aurora
prodImage
£14.62
Shipping: Free
Aurora, 35011, Eco Nation, Squirrel, 8In, Soft Toy, Grey & White UKSM-T20483-FBM
Eco Nation is Aurora World’s fabulous range of Soft Toy Animals made from Recycled Plastics Every soft toy is made using recycled plastics to include the fibre fill. No more plastic beans Using embroidered eyes instead of plastics to make this item as Eco-Friendly as possible Created an extremely soft and touchable soft toy made for hugging and cuddles. Suitable from birth, Manufacturer: Aurora
prodImage
£16.20
Shipping: Free
6416 Aurora Eco Nation Squirrel 8 Inch Plush Soft Toy
Eco Nation is Aurora World's fabulous range of soft toys made from recycled plastics.  Introducing the grey and white Squirrel. ...
prodImage
£16.82
Shipping: Free
Aurora, 35011, Eco Nation, Squirrel, 8In, Soft Toy, Grey & White TVL2424
Eco Nation is Aurora World’s fabulous range of Soft Toy Animals made from Recycled Plastics Every soft toy is made using recycled plastics to include the fibre fill. No more plastic beans Using embroidered eyes instead of plastics to make this item as Eco-Friendly as possible Created an extremely soft and touchable soft toy made for hugging and cuddles. Suitable from birth, Manufacturer: Aurora
prodImage
£17.72
£22.21
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Aurora, 35011, Eco Nation, Squirrel, 8In, Soft Toy, Grey & White B0877LBPWV
Eco Nation is Aurora World’s fabulous range of Soft Toy Animals made from Recycled Plastics Every soft toy is made using recycled plastics to include the fibre fill. No more plastic beans Using embroidered eyes instead of plastics to make this item as Eco-Friendly as possible Created an extremely soft and touchable soft toy made for hugging and cuddles. Suitable from birth, Manufacturer: Aurora
prodImage
£17.74
£22.23
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Aurora Eco Nation 8 Inch Squirrel Soft Toy 7670512
This grey and white squirrel is soft and cuddly. He's part of the Aurora collection. The eyes are embroidered rather than plastic. He's lightweight and easy for little hands to hold. His bushy tail and markings add character. He's good for cuddles at bedtime or play during the day. The soft fabric feels gentle against skin. He's 20cm high, which makes him a good size for small children to carry about. Suitable from birth, so he's safe for babies and toddlers. The embroidered features make him gentle on small faces. The soft construction is durable enough for everyday cuddles. His compact size makes him easy to pack for trips away. He's ideal for building a soft toy collection. One-year guarantee. Size H20, W13, D20cm. Suitable from birth. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 5034566350113. WARNING(S):Only for domestic use.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£20.00
Shipping: Free
Eco Nation Squirrel 8inch Plush Toys 8773810
Introducing the grey and white Squirrel. Every soft toy animal has been made. It has been made using embroidered instead of plastic eyes to make this item as Eco-friendly as possible. We are very proud to have created such a gorgeous collection of extremely soft and touchable soft toys which will make a great gift. Extremely cute and cuddly! Made using the finest plush materials. Perfect as a gift for birthdays or any occasion. One supplied. Size H20, W13, D20cm. Suitable from birth. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 5034566350113. WARNING(S):Only for domestic use. This toy does not provide protection.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£20.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Aurora, 35011, Eco Nation, Squirrel, 8In, Soft Toy, Grey & White UKSM-T20483-FBM
Eco Nation is Aurora World’s fabulous range of Soft Toy Animals made from Recycled Plastics Every soft toy is made using recycled plastics to include the fibre fill. No more plastic beans Using embroidered eyes instead of plastics to make this item as Eco-Friendly as possible Created an extremely soft and touchable soft toy made for hugging and cuddles. Suitable from birth, Manufacturer: Aurora
prodImage
£19.47
£23.96
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Plush toy made from recycled plastic
Made from approx. 8 x 500 ml plastic bottles
Child-safe according to European standards
Eco-friendly without plastic pellets
Dimensions: approx. 20 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Aurora World Eco Nation - Squirrel
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

23 Reviews

Latest
Squashed and Thinner
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/12/2023
|
The wolf arrives a little squashed and thinner but still looked good and was well received as a gift. The fur is very soft and comfortable to touch.
Beautiful wolf!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/11/2023
|
This item literally arrived the day after ordering. It’s for my wolf obsessed daughter for Christmas, but I had looked at so many wolf plushies and I thought she’s appreciate the recycled aspect of this one. I also have to say...View More it’s a realistic wolf shape with a very lovely face. Thank youView Less
Very cuddleable
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/11/2023
|
Bought to replace one that was left in a foreign hotel, this is a really nice soft toy. Nice quality, lovely and soft, made from recycled materials.
Very nice
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/07/2023
|
Good quality 😀 love it 💗
Good quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/07/2023
|
Good quality
With reviews from

Aurora World Eco Nation - Squirrel Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 23 reviews
5
23
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Aurora World

Similar Priced Products

Jazwares Pokémon Pikachu Plush 20 cm
£14.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Simba Toys Disney Mickey (6315870395)
£14.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Simba Toys Disney Marvel Spidey GID 25 cm
£11.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mattel Minecraft 8" Basic Plush Enderman
£15.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Simba Toys ScreamerZ Bear
£14.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
Simba Toys Super Mario Yoshi (109231012)
£14.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jazwares Pokémon Captain Pikachu 20 cm
£14.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Steiff Keychain Lotte Teddy Bear
£17.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Simba Toys ScreamerZ Monkey
£13.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Three Vines
prodImage
£14.62
Shipping: Free
WHAT BRITAIN BUYS®
prodImage
£16.20
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£16.82
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£17.72
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel