ASUS TUF Gaming A16 FA608UP-RV003W

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS TUF Gaming A16 FA608UP-RV003W
from £1,349.97to £1,629.974 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Laptop with 16-inch display and 1920 x 1200 pixel resolution
• Anti-glare IPS-level display with 300 cd/m² brightness
• AMD Ryzen 7 260 CPU with 8 cores and 16 threads
• NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5070 graphics card with 8 GB VRAM
• 16 GB RAM and 1000 GB SSD storage
• Supports NVIDIA G-Sync and has a 3 ms response time
• Weight of 2.20 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M
ASUS TUF Gaming A16 FA608UP-RV003W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS TUF AMD Ryzen 7 16GB RAM 1TB SSD RTX 5070 165Hz 16 Inch Windows 11 Gaming Laptop FA608UP-RV003W
Powerful Performance with AMD Ryzen 7The ASUS TUF 16 is equipped with the cutting-edge AMD Ryzen 7-260 processor delivering impressive multi-core power for seamless multitasking demanding applications and fast responsiveness. Whether you're gaming streaming or editing this powerhouse keeps you in the lead . Blazing-Fast Graphics with NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5070Unleash your gaming potential with the NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5070 designed for high-frame-rate gaming and real-time ray tracing. Enjoy stunning visuals lifelike shadows and smooth gameplay bringing every battle and virtual world to life . Generous Memory and StorageWith 16GB of high-speed DDR5 RAM the TUF 16 handles intense multitasking effortlessly while the 1TB SSD ensures rapid boot times and ample space for all your games media and creative projects. No more waiting for levels to load – just pure uninterrupted action . Immersive 16-Inch Display. . Dive into expansive visuals with the 16-inch WQHD display offering sharp resolutions and vibrant colors. The high refresh rate ensures fluid motion perfect for fast-paced shooters and detailed open-world adventures . Built to Last – Military-Grade DurabilityEngineered to withstand the toughest conditions the TUF 16 meets MIL-STD-810H standards for durability making it ready for real-world use. From extreme temperatures to accidental drops this laptop is built to endure . Windows 11 for Next-Gen GamingRunning on Windows 11 this machine delivers a refined gaming experience with a refreshed design enhanced performance optimizations and seamless integration with the Xbox Game Pass library..
prodImage
£1,349.97
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming A16 FA608UP-RV003W AMD Ryzen™ 7 260 Laptop 40.6 cm (16
Serious Gaming SpecsAs a member of the TUF Gaming family. the A16 boasts some seriously impressive specs. giving you access to the very best of gaming on Windows 11. Featuring AMD Ryzen™ 7 260 processor and an NVIDIA® GeForce RTX™ 5060 Laptop GPU. the A16 can easily play the latest games or keep your workflow on schedule. Paired with 16GB of DDR5 5600MHz memory per slot and dual expandable PCIe Gen 4 storage slots. this little machine is ready for anything. right out of the box.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,471.72
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF AMD Ryzen 7 16GB RAM 1TB SSD RTX 5070 165Hz 16 Inch Wind FA608UP-RV003W
ASUS TUF AMD Ryzen 7 16GB RAM 1TB SSD RTX 5070 165Hz 16 Inch Wind FA608UP-RV003W, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptops & Netbooks > PC Laptops & Netbooks
prodImage
£1,491.97
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF AMD Ryzen 7 16GB RAM 1TB SSD RTX 5070 165Hz 16 Inch Windows 11 Gaming Laptop FA608UP-RV003W
prodImage
£1,629.97
£1,651.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Product Details
Laptop with 16-inch display and 1920 x 1200 pixel resolution
Anti-glare IPS-level display with 300 cd/m² brightness
AMD Ryzen 7 260 CPU with 8 cores and 16 threads
NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5070 graphics card with 8 GB VRAM
16 GB RAM and 1000 GB SSD storage
Supports NVIDIA G-Sync and has a 3 ms response time
Weight of 2.20 kg

Price History

1M
ASUS TUF Gaming A16 FA608UP-RV003W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Zephyrus G14 GA403WR-QS086W
£5,026.99
ASUS ROG Zephyrus G14 GA403WR-QS086WCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ZenBook Duo UX8406CA-QL055W
£2,233.99
ASUS ZenBook Duo UX8406CA-QL055WCompare 1 Prices
ASUS Chromebook CX1 CX1500CKA-NJ0358
£242.12
ASUS Chromebook CX1 CX1500CKA-NJ0358Compare 2 Prices
ASUS ZenBook Duo OLED UX8406CA-PZ068X
£3,427.99
ASUS ZenBook Duo OLED UX8406CA-PZ068XCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ZenBook Duo OLED UX8406CA-QL194W
£2,650.99
ASUS ZenBook Duo OLED UX8406CA-QL194WCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix G18 G815LR-S9005W
£3,354.28
ASUS ROG Strix G18 G815LR-S9005WCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Zephyrus G16 GA605KH-QR011W
£2,817.99
ASUS ROG Zephyrus G16 GA605KH-QR011WCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ZenBook Duo UX8406CA-QL263W
£2,615.99
ASUS ZenBook Duo UX8406CA-QL263WCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP ZBook Firefly 14 G11 (86B20EA)
£1,435.37
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP ProBook x360 435 G10 (854K5ES)
£1,229.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A16 FA608UM-RV010W
£1,456.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A16 (2025) FA608UH-RV027W
£1,199.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ExpertBook B1 BM1503CDA-S71657X
£1,093.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A16 FA608UP-RV003W
prodImage
£1,349.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,471.72
Shipping: Free
laptops_direct
prodImage
£1,491.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,629.97
Shipping: £21.97
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel