ASUS ROG Zephyrus G14 (2025) GA403UP-QS005W

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS ROG Zephyrus G14 (2025) GA403UP-QS005W
from £1,999.97to £2,419.974 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Laptop with AMD Ryzen 9 processor and 8 cores
• NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5070 dedicated graphics card
• 1 TB SSD storage capacity and 32 GB RAM
• 14-inch OLED display with a resolution of 2880 x 1800 pixels
• RGB-backlit keyboard and Dolby Atmos audio system
• Wi-Fi 7 and Bluetooth 5.4 for fast connectivity
• Weight of 1.5 kg and aluminum chassis
Show all product details

Price History

1M
ASUS ROG Zephyrus G14 (2025) GA403UP-QS005W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Zephyrus G14 AMD Ryzen 9 32GB RAM 1TB SSD GeForce RTX 5070 120Hz 14 Inch Windows 11 Gaming Laptop GA403UP-QS005W
. The ASUS ROG Zephyrus G14 isn’t just a gaming laptop — it’s a revolution in portable performance. Crafted for gamers and creators who crave desktop-class power in an ultra-compact design the G14 combines precision engineering with minimalist aesthetics. Its lightweight magnesium-aluminum chassis makes it effortlessly portable while its sleek futuristic design and customizable AniMe Matrix™ LED display on select models reflect pure innovation. It’s a machine that blends elegance endurance and elite performance in one dynamic form. Unrivaled Power with AMD Ryzen 9 ProcessorAt the heart of the Zephyrus G14 is the formidable AMD Ryzen 9 7940HS processor — a powerhouse built for speed efficiency and multitasking mastery. With eight cores and sixteen threads it’s ready to handle everything from AAA gaming and 3D rendering to video production and coding. Leveraging AMD’s advanced Zen 4 architecture it delivers desktop-level performance in a mobile form factor. This ensures faster load times smoother gameplay and seamless multitasking across even the most demanding creative and gaming workflows. Next-Gen Graphics with NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5070Experience the next level of visual brilliance with the NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5070 GPU engineered on NVIDIA’s Ada Lovelace architecture. With real-time ray tracing AI-powered DLSS 3 and advanced Tensor cores the RTX 5070 transforms games into cinematic experiences with lifelike lighting reflections and textures. Whether you’re exploring open-world epics or rendering complex 3D models this GPU ensures smooth frame rates and breathtaking realism. The G14 turns every frame into a masterpiece — immersive detailed and brilliantly fast. Immersive 14-Inch Display with 120Hz Refresh RateThe 14-inch WQXGA (2560x1600) display offers crisp detail vivid color and silky-smooth motion. With a 120Hz refresh rate and Adaptive-Sync technology the Zephyrus G14 ensures fluid gameplay free from screen tearing or stuttering. The 16 10 aspect ratio expands your workspace ideal for both gaming and creative editing. Combined with 100% DCI-P3 color accuracy and Pantone validation this display brings both precision and vibrancy — making it as suitable for design and media work as it is for fast-paced gaming. 32GB DDR5 RAM Designed for Power UsersWith an incredible 32GB of LPDDR5 memory the G14 takes performance to new heights. This high-speed memory allows seamless multitasking faster data transfer and effortless transitions between heavy applications. From running complex simulations to editing high-resolution videos while streaming the G14 handles it all without hesitation. DDR5 technology also ensures better power efficiency helping extend battery life even during demanding workloads. It’s memory built for creators gamers and professionals who need uncompromised responsiveness. 1TB PCIe NVMe SSD Lightning-Fast StorageStore more and load faster with the 1TB PCIe NVMe SSD. This ultra-fast solid-state drive ensures rapid boot-up times near-instant game loads and smooth application performance. Whether you’re managing massive creative projects or maintaining a growing library of AAA games you’ll never be left waiting. With its incredible read/write speeds and durable silent operation the SSD ensures your system stays responsive agile and ready for whatever you throw at it — every second of every session. Cooling that Keeps Up with Your AmbitionPower this immense requires intelligent cooling — and the Zephyrus G14 delivers with ROG’s intelligent cooling system featuring vapor chamber technology and liquid metal thermal compound. This advanced system disperses heat evenly and efficiently ensuring the Ryzen 9 CPU and RTX 5070 GPU maintain peak performance without throttling. Despite its compact size the G14 stays co
prodImage
£1,999.97
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Zephyrus G14 AMD Ryzen 9 32GB RAM 1TB SSD GeForce RTX 50 GA403UP-QS005W
ASUS ROG Zephyrus G14 AMD Ryzen 9 32GB RAM 1TB SSD GeForce RTX 50 GA403UP-QS005W, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptops & Netbooks > PC Laptops & Netbooks
prodImage
£2,209.97
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Zephyrus G14 90NR0LV1-M000N0 AMD Ryzen™ 9 Laptop 35.6 cm (14& GA403UP-QS005W
The ASUS ROG Zephyrus G14 isn’t just a gaming laptop — it’s a revolution in portable performance. Crafted for gamers and creators who crave desktop-class power in an ultra-compact design. the G14 combines precision engineering with minimalist aesthetics. Its lightweight magnesium-aluminum chassis makes it effortlessly portable. while its sleek. futuristic design and customizable AniMe Matrix™ LED display on select models reflect pure innovation. It’s a machine that blends elegance. endurance. and elite performance in one dynamic form. Unrivaled Power with AMD Ryzen 9 ProcessorAt the heart of the Zephyrus G14 is the formidable AMD Ryzen 9 7940HS processor — a powerhouse built for speed. efficiency. and multitasking mastery. With eight cores and sixteen threads. it’s ready to handle everything from AAA gaming and 3D rendering to video production and coding. Leveraging AMD’s advanced Zen 4 architecture. it delivers desktop-level performance in a mobile form factor. This ensures faster load times. smoother gameplay. and seamless multitasking across even the most demanding creative and gaming workflows. Next-Gen Graphics with NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5070Experience the next level of visual brilliance with the NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5070 GPU. engineered on NVIDIA’s Ada Lovelace architecture. With real-time ray tracing. AI-powered DLSS 3. and advanced Tensor cores. the RTX 5070 transforms games into cinematic experiences with lifelike lighting. reflections. and textures. Whether you’re exploring open-world epics or rendering complex 3D models. this GPU ensures smooth frame rates and breathtaking realism. The G14 turns every frame into a masterpiece — immersive. detailed. and brilliantly fast. Immersive 14-Inch Display with 120Hz Refresh RateThe 14-inch WQXGA (2560x1600) display offers crisp detail. vivid color. and silky-smooth motion. With a 120Hz refresh rate and Adaptive-Sync technology. the Zephyrus G14 ensures fluid gameplay free from screen tearing or stuttering. The 16:10 aspect ratio expands your workspace. ideal for both gaming and creative editing. Combined with 100% DCI-P3 color accuracy and Pantone validation. this display brings both precision and vibrancy — making it as suitable for design and media work as it is for fast-paced gaming. 32GB DDR5 RAM: Designed for Power UsersWith an incredible 32GB of LPDDR5 memory. the G14 takes performance to new heights. This high-speed memory allows seamless multitasking. faster data transfer. and effortless transitions between heavy applications. From running complex simulations to editing high-resolution videos while streaming. the G14 handles it all without hesitation. DDR5 technology also ensures better power efficiency. helping extend battery life even during demanding workloads. It’s memory built for creators. gamers. and professionals who need uncompromised responsiveness. 1TB PCIe NVMe SSD: Lightning-Fast StorageStore more and load faster with the 1TB PCIe NVMe SSD. This ultra-fast solid-state drive ensures rapid boot-up times. near-instant game loads. and smooth application performance. Whether you’re managing massive creative projects or maintaining a growing library of AAA games. you’ll never be left waiting. With its incredible read/write speeds and durable. silent operation. the SSD ensures your system stays responsive. agile. and ready for whatever you throw at it — every second of every session. Cooling that Keeps Up with Your AmbitionPower this immense requires intelligent cooling — and the Zephyrus G14 delivers with ROG’s intelligent cooling system featuring vapor chamber technology and liquid metal thermal compound. This advanced system disperses heat evenly and efficiently. ensuring the Ryzen 9 CPU and RTX 5070 GPU maintain peak performance without throttling. Despite its compact size. the G14 stays cool and quiet. even under extreme load. It’s a cooling solution engineered for endurance — because performance should never have to slow down. Precision. Personalization. and Po
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£2,383.72
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Zephyrus G14 AMD Ryzen 9 32GB RAM 1TB SSD GeForce RTX 5070 120Hz 14 Inch Windows 11 Gaming Laptop GA403UP-QS005W
. The ASUS ROG Zephyrus G14 isn’t just a gaming laptop — it’s a revolution in portable performance. Crafted for gamers and creators who crave desktop-class power in an ultra-compact design the G14 combines precision engineering with minimalist aesthetics. Its lightweight magnesium-aluminum chassis makes it effortlessly portable while its sleek futuristic design and customizable AniMe Matrix™ LED display on select models reflect pure innovation. It’s a machine that blends elegance endurance and elite performance in one dynamic form. Unrivaled Power with AMD Ryzen 9 ProcessorAt the heart of the Zephyrus G14 is the formidable AMD Ryzen 9 7940HS processor — a powerhouse built for speed efficiency and multitasking mastery. With eight cores and sixteen threads it’s ready to handle everything from AAA gaming and 3D rendering to video production and coding. Leveraging AMD’s advanced Zen 4 architecture it delivers desktop-level performance in a mobile form factor. This ensures faster load times smoother gameplay and seamless multitasking across even the most demanding creative and gaming workflows. Next-Gen Graphics with NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5070Experience the next level of visual brilliance with the NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5070 GPU engineered on NVIDIA’s Ada Lovelace architecture. With real-time ray tracing AI-powered DLSS 3 and advanced Tensor cores the RTX 5070 transforms games into cinematic experiences with lifelike lighting reflections and textures. Whether you’re exploring open-world epics or rendering complex 3D models this GPU ensures smooth frame rates and breathtaking realism. The G14 turns every frame into a masterpiece — immersive detailed and brilliantly fast. Immersive 14-Inch Display with 120Hz Refresh RateThe 14-inch WQXGA (2560x1600) display offers crisp detail vivid color and silky-smooth motion. With a 120Hz refresh rate and Adaptive-Sync technology the Zephyrus G14 ensures fluid gameplay free from screen tearing or stuttering. The 16 10 aspect ratio expands your workspace ideal for both gaming and creative editing. Combined with 100% DCI-P3 color accuracy and Pantone validation this display brings both precision and vibrancy — making it as suitable for design and media work as it is for fast-paced gaming. 32GB DDR5 RAM Designed for Power UsersWith an incredible 32GB of LPDDR5 memory the G14 takes performance to new heights. This high-speed memory allows seamless multitasking faster data transfer and effortless transitions between heavy applications. From running complex simulations to editing high-resolution videos while streaming the G14 handles it all without hesitation. DDR5 technology also ensures better power efficiency helping extend battery life even during demanding workloads. It’s memory built for creators gamers and professionals who need uncompromised responsiveness. 1TB PCIe NVMe SSD Lightning-Fast StorageStore more and load faster with the 1TB PCIe NVMe SSD. This ultra-fast solid-state drive ensures rapid boot-up times near-instant game loads and smooth application performance. Whether you’re managing massive creative projects or maintaining a growing library of AAA games you’ll never be left waiting. With its incredible read/write speeds and durable silent operation the SSD ensures your system stays responsive agile and ready for whatever you throw at it — every second of every session. Cooling that Keeps Up with Your AmbitionPower this immense requires intelligent cooling — and the Zephyrus G14 delivers with ROG’s intelligent cooling system featuring vapor chamber technology and liquid metal thermal compound. This advanced system disperses heat evenly and efficiently ensuring the Ryzen 9 CPU and RTX 5070 GPU maintain peak performance without throttling. Despite its compact size the G14 stays co
prodImage
£2,419.97
£2,441.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Product Details
Laptop with AMD Ryzen 9 processor and 8 cores
NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5070 dedicated graphics card
1 TB SSD storage capacity and 32 GB RAM
14-inch OLED display with a resolution of 2880 x 1800 pixels
RGB-backlit keyboard and Dolby Atmos audio system
Wi-Fi 7 and Bluetooth 5.4 for fast connectivity
Weight of 1.5 kg and aluminum chassis

Price History

1M
ASUS ROG Zephyrus G14 (2025) GA403UP-QS005W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Zephyrus G14 GA403WR-QS086W
£5,026.99
ASUS ROG Zephyrus G14 GA403WR-QS086WCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ZenBook Duo UX8406CA-QL055W
£2,233.99
ASUS ZenBook Duo UX8406CA-QL055WCompare 1 Prices
ASUS Chromebook CX1 CX1500CKA-NJ0358
£242.12
ASUS Chromebook CX1 CX1500CKA-NJ0358Compare 2 Prices
ASUS ZenBook Duo OLED UX8406CA-PZ068X
£3,427.99
ASUS ZenBook Duo OLED UX8406CA-PZ068XCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ZenBook Duo OLED UX8406CA-QL194W
£2,650.99
ASUS ZenBook Duo OLED UX8406CA-QL194WCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix G18 G815LR-S9005W
£3,354.28
ASUS ROG Strix G18 G815LR-S9005WCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Zephyrus G16 GA605KH-QR011W
£2,817.99
ASUS ROG Zephyrus G16 GA605KH-QR011WCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ZenBook Duo UX8406CA-QL263W
£2,615.99
ASUS ZenBook Duo UX8406CA-QL263WCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Zephyrus G14 (2025) GA403UP-QS005W
prodImage
£1,999.97
Shipping: Free
laptops_direct
prodImage
£2,209.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,383.72
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,419.97
Shipping: £21.97
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel