ASUS SBW-06D2X-U
from £85.1510 offers
Price History- Blu-ray burner
- Interfaces: USB 2.0
- Drive: Blu-ray Burner
- Playback Media: BD-R, BD-R DL, BD-RE, Blu-ray 3D
- DVD Read Speed: 8x DVD+R, 8x DVD+RW, 8x DVD-R, 5x DVD-RAM, 8x DVD-RW, 8x DVD, 6x DVD+R DL, 6x DVD-R DL
- Blu-ray Read Speed: 6x BD-R
- DVD Write Speed: 8x DVD+R, 8x DVD+RW, 4x DVD+R DL, 8x DVD-R, 5x DVD-RAM, 6x DVD-RW, 4x DVD-R DL
- Blu-ray Write Speed: 6x BD-R
Popular Products

ASUS SDRW-08D2S-U Lite
£27.96

LG Electronics BP55EB40
£142.00

Verbatim Slimline 98938
£27.68

Verbatim Slimline 43886
£38.30

LG GP57ES40
£25.99

HLDS GP57EW40
£25.66
10 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS SBW-06D2X-U optical disc drive Blu-Ray DVD Combo Black 90-DT20305-UA199KZ
BDXL™ Format SupportAllows users to burn huge amounts of data on a single Blu-ray disc. up to 100GB on BD-R(TL). and 128GB on BD-R(QL)The Best Burning QualityAuto Tuning Power technology ensures optimized power to burn a disc with the best qualityThe Best Burning Quality6X Blu-ray High SpeedDouble the Security On-the-GoDisc Encryption II doubles the security with password-controls and hidden-file function. protecting important user data.Drag-and-BurnFriendly interface with only three simple steps to burn a disc. making the process easier than everBlu-ray 3D SupportEye-popping Blu-ray 3D ™ video and 3D photo.2D to 3D DVD ConversionTransform 2D video and photo into 3D effect.High Definition UpscalingMagic Cinema boosts DVD video to full HD 1080p.Refresh Your Listening ExperienceDolby Digital EX & DTS-HD audio (5.1 channels)Flexible Dual PositioningVertical and horizontal two-way placementAward Winning DesignThe 2011 iF Design Award product design is inspired from miniaturized architectual forms. using elegant squared lines and a unique stand
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£85.15
Shipping: Free
ASUS Portable Slim Burner with M-DISC Support for Lifetime Data Backup Windows & Mac OS compatibility 90-DT20305-UA19
ASUS Portable Slim Burner with M-DISC Support for Lifetime Data Backup Windows & Mac OS compatibility

£92.94
£97.89
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS SBW-06D2X-U External Blu-ray DVD Combo Writer Optical Drive 90-DT20305-UA199KZ
ASUS SBW-06D2X-U External Blu-ray DVD Combo Writer Optical Drive

£93.99
£98.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS SBW-06D2X-U External Slim Blu-ray Writer 90-DT20305-UA199KZ
Add Blu-ray, DVD, and CD reading and writing capability to any laptop or desktop through a single USB connection with the ASUS SBW-06D2X-U. Whether you're archiving important files to disc, watching Blu-ray movies on a system without a built-in drive, or accessing legacy software on physical media, this slim external drive handles it all without requiring an external power adapter. Compact and lightweight, it slips easily into any laptop bag for convenient use wherever you need it.
1-2 working days

£94.00
£99.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS 90-DT20305-UA199KZ Blu-ray RW EXT USB SBW-06D2X-U 90-DT20305-UA199KZ-FBM
ASUS Country of origin:- China Color: Black Item Package Quantity: 1

£99.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS SBW-06D2X-U External Blu-ray Writer 90-DT20305-UA19
Bringing Blu-ray reading and writing to any laptop or desktop via USB, the SBW-06D2X-U is a slim, portable optical drive for users who still work with physical media. Burn and back up data to Blu-ray, DVD, and CD discs, or watch Blu-ray movies on a system without a built-in drive. Compact and bus-powered, it requires no external power adapter and fits easily into a laptop bag for use wherever you need it.
1-2 working days

£99.99
£105.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS SBW-06D2X-U optical disc drive Blu-Ray DVD Combo Black 11630
Sbw-06D2x-U Bdxl Support - Maximum Data Storage Up To 128Gb Bdxl Format Support Extreme 6X Blu-Ray Writing Speed 2011 If Design Award 2012 Taiwan Excellence Award Blu-Ray 3D Support 2D To 3D Dvd Conversion Dvd Upscaling To Hd 1080P (Optional) Bdxl™ Format Support Allows Users To Burn Huge Amounts Of Data On A Single Blu-Ray Disc Up To 100Gb On Bd-R(Tl) And 128Gb On Bd-R(Ql) The Best Burning Quality Auto Tuning Power Technology Ensures Optimized Power To Burn A Disc With The Best Quality 6X Blu-Ray High Speed Turbo Engine Enables 6X Blu-Ray Writing Double The Security On-The-Go Disc Encryption Ii Doubles The Security With Password-Controls And Hidden-File Function Protecting Important User Data Drag-And-Burn Friendly Interface With Only Three Simple Steps To Burn A Disc Making The Process Easier Than Ever Flexible Dual Positioning Vertical And Horizontal Two-Way Placement Blu-Ray 3D Support Asus Supports Latest Blu-Ray 3D Technology But The Blu-Ray Playback Software Is Subjected To Change By Area. Please Check With Your Supplier For Exact Offers. Award Winning Design The 2011 If Design Award Product Design Is Inspired From Miniaturized Architectual Forms Using Elegant Squared Lines And A Unique Stand BDXL read only format allows users to read huge amount of data on a single Blu-ray disc up to 100GB on BD-R(TL) and 128GB on BD-R(QL). Auto Tuning Power technology ensures optimized power to burn a disc with the best quality. Disc Encryption II doubles the security with password-controls and hidden-file function protecting important user data. Friendly interface with only three simple steps to burn a disc making the process easier than ever. Vertical and horizontal two-way placement.

£109.58
Shipping: Free
Asus SBW-06D2X-U/BLK/G/AS 6x External USB 2.0 Blu-ray Writer With Bdxl Support
Asus SBW-06D2X-U/BLK/G/AS 6x External USB 2.0 Blu-ray Writer With Bdxl Support, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > CD, DVD & Blu-ray Drives

£134.79
Shipping: Free
Asus Sbw-06d2x-u Black Optical Disc Drive 90-DT20305-UA191KZ
BDXL Format Support BDXL read only format allows users to read huge amount of data on a single Blu-ray disc, up to 100GB on BD-R(TL) and 128GB on...

£147.94
Shipping: Free
Asus ASUS SBW-06D2X-U Blu-ray RW EXT USB SBW-06D2X-U SBW-06D2X-U
ASUS SBW-06D2X-U Blu-ray RW EXT USB SBW-06D2X-U, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > CD, DVD & Blu-ray Drives

£158.36
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Blu-ray Read Speed: | 6x BD-R |
|---|
| Blu-ray Write Speed: | 6x BD-R |
|---|---|
| BD-RW Writing: | 2x |
| CD Read Speed: | 24x CD |
|---|
| CD Write Speed: | 24x CD-R, 16x CD-RW |
|---|
| DVD Read Speed: | 8x DVD+R, 8x DVD+RW, 8x DVD-R, 5x DVD-RAM, 8x DVD-RW, 8x DVD, 6x DVD+R DL, 6x DVD-R DL |
|---|
| DVD Write Speed: | 8x DVD+R, 8x DVD+RW, 4x DVD+R DL, 8x DVD-R, 5x DVD-RAM, 6x DVD-RW, 4x DVD-R DL |
|---|
| Dimensions: | W140 mm x H18.5 mm x D157 mm |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 335 g |
| Drive: | Blu-ray Burner |
|---|---|
| Playback Media: | BD-R, BD-R DL, BD-RE, Blu-ray 3D |
| Cache: | 2 MB |
|---|---|
| Access Time: | 190 ms |
| Interfaces: | USB 2.0 |
Price History
1M 3M
ASUS SBW-06D2X-U
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products