Astragon Bendy and the Ink Machine Switch

Price History
• USK Rating: from 12 years
• Console game for Nintendo Switch in the action and puzzle genre
• Abandoned Animation Studio with dark secrets
• Digital soundtrack included for eerie atmosphere
• Graphical enhancements with sharper textures and optimized effects
• Puzzle-action horror in the abandoned Joey Drew Studios
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Astragon Bendy and the Ink Machine Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Bendy and the Ink Machine (Nintendo Switch) B0FY5F67WW
Newly Remastered! Includes Digital Soundtrack Now includes graphical improvements and technical enhancements, Platforms: Nintendo Switch
prodImage
£20.15
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Bendy and the Ink Machine-Switch
Step back into the twisted world of animation with Bendy and the Ink Machine for Nintendo Switch. This newly remastered edition of the first-person puzzle action horror game delivers a uniquely chilling experience, masterfully blending charming 1930s cartoon aesthetics with deep psychological terror.You play as Henry, a retired animator returning to the eerie, abandoned halls of Joey Drew Studios. What begins as a nostalgic trip quickly spirals into a surreal nightmare. Navigate through hauntingly distorted corridors, solve cryptic puzzles, and survive encounters with the ink-drenched creatures that now call the studio home.This definitive version features graphical improvements and technical enhancements for smoother, more immersive gameplay. The striking contrast between its vintage cartoon style and its dark, unsettling atmosphere creates a palpable sense of dread that stays with you. Uncover the secrets of your past through rich environmental storytelling and a deeply compelling narrative.Complete with its digital soundtrack, this portable horror experience is perfect for Nintendo Switch. Dive into a one-of-a-kind adventure where playful animation meets psychological horror, perfect for fans seeking a story-driven thriller. Age Rating 12+.
2 days
prodImage
£20.15
£24.14
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Bendy And The Ink Machine Nintendo Switch Game 8593502
Bendy and the Ink Machine is a first-person horror adventure where cartoon nostalgia meets psychological terror. Play as Henry, an animator returning to abandoned Joey Drew Studios to face twisted creations. Ink-stained corridors hide secrets and monsters that change how you see classic animation. The game blends puzzles with tense action as you explore the studio and uncover its dark past. Suitable for ages 12, compatible with Nintendo Switch and Switch OLED, it includes a digital soundtrack and graphical improvements for better performance. This single-player game keeps you on edge with its atmospheric first-person view and creepy cartoon style that twists old-school animation. Solve environmental puzzles while avoiding ink-corrupted creatures, balancing exploration with tense moments. The story unfolds across chapters revealing Joey Drew Studios' dark history and its characters' fate. Perfect for horror fans who enjoy narrative-driven puzzles. Just don't expect to see vintage cartoons the same way. Comes as a physical game card ready to play. Release date: 20 February 2026. Game card. For ages 12 years and over. Nintendo switch compatible. Nintendo switch OLED compatible. EAN: 5061078710630. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£20.99
£25.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Bendy and the Ink Machine (Nintendo Switch) - Brand New and Sealed
Bendy and the Ink Machine (Nintendo Switch) - Brand New and Sealed, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£25.65
Shipping: Free
Bendy and the Ink Machine + Bendy and the Dark Revival (Nintendo Switch) B0GHSJYTBJ
Double the Horror in One Pack - Experience both Bendy and the Ink Machine and Bendy and the Dark Revival on a single disc/cartridge. A Haunted Cartoon Hellscape - Step into a beautifully creepy world where walls whisper, ink flows, and nothing is as it seems. You’re Never Alone - Trust no one. In this place, even friendly faces may hide something sinister Visual & QOL Updates - Experience the latest improvements to visuals and gameplay for the smoothest, most terrifying adventure yet., Platforms: Nintendo Switch, ESRB Rating: Teen
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Console game for Nintendo Switch in the action and puzzle genre
Abandoned Animation Studio with dark secrets
Digital soundtrack included for eerie atmosphere
Graphical enhancements with sharper textures and optimized effects
Puzzle-action horror in the abandoned Joey Drew Studios
USK Rating
from 12 years

Price History

1M 3M
Astragon Bendy and the Ink Machine Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Astragon

Astragon Project Motor Racing PS5
£28.99
Astragon Project Motor Racing PS5Compare 5 Prices
Astragon 4 Elements DS
£33.49
Astragon 4 Elements DSCompare 3 Prices
Astragon Blasphemous 2 PS5
£24.38
Astragon Blasphemous 2 PS5Compare 4 Prices
Astragon Moto Racer 4 PS4
£17.27
Astragon Moto Racer 4 PS4Compare 1 Prices
Astragon Bus Simulator 21 Xbox One
£46.28
Astragon Bus Simulator 21 Xbox OneCompare 1 Prices
Astragon Farming Simulator 18 3DS
£52.80
Astragon Farming Simulator 18 3DSCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Capcom Monster Hunter Rise Switch
£19.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
NBG Little Friends: Dogs & Cats Switch
£20.33
Compare Prices
3 offers
Warner Games Mortal Kombat 11 Switch
£24.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Astragon Garfield Lasagna Party Switch
£18.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
Activision Spyro Reignited Trilogy Switch
£18.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Sega Sonic Frontiers Switch
£18.79
Compare Prices
11 offers
Nintendo Fashion Dreamer Switch
£22.32
Compare Prices
6 offers
prodImage
£20.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£20.15
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£20.99
Shipping: £4.95
hitcouk
prodImage
£25.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel