Asics Magic Speed 2 Men

Manufacturer: Asics
from £124.99to £128.996 offersManufacturer: Asics
• Gender: Men
• Shoe type: Running shoe
• Material: Technical mesh upper
• Cushioning: FF BLAST PLUS cushioning
• Technology: Carbon and TPU plate, GUIDESOLE technology
• Features: Breathable, lightweight, energy-efficient
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Asics Magic Speed 2 Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asics Magic Speed 2 Ekiden Mens Green Running Shoes 1011B497_300
Asics Magic Speed 2 Ekiden Mens Green Running Shoes, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Trainers
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: Free
Asics Magic Speed 2 Ekiden Mens Green Running Trainers - Size UK 7.5 4806961a-f1bb-4e8e-b189-f3836f553151
ASICS Magic Speed 2 Ekiden Men's Green Running Trainers, meticulously designed to embody the spirit of speed and performance for Ekiden racing and beyond. Here's a closer look at their key features: Ekiden Racing Inspired: These trainers are specifically crafted with the Ekiden racing tradition in mind, offering a combination of lightweight construction, responsive cushioning, and superior traction to help you excel in relay racing events and fast-paced runs. FlyteFoam Midsole: Engineered with ASICS' innovative FlyteFoam midsole technology, these trainers provide lightweight cushioning and exceptional energy return, ensuring a responsive and propulsive ride that propels you forward with each stride. Propulsion Plate: The incorporation of a propulsion plate enhances forward momentum, maximizing energy transfer from heel strike to toe-off and promoting a more efficient and powerful running gait, ideal for racing and speed-focused training sessions. Ekiden-inspired Design: With their vibrant green colorway and sleek design lines, these trainers pay homage to the Ekiden racing tradition while exuding a sense of style and speed that sets you apart on the track or the streets.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£124.99
£127.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Magic Speed 2 Mens Yellow Running Shoes 1011B443_750
Asics Magic Speed 2 Mens Yellow Running Shoes, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Trainers
prodImage
£128.99
Shipping: Free
Asics Mens Magic Speed 2 Running Shoes - Green - Size UK 9.5 2aa41e6b-af8c-4cc2-bcf2-e386e5b5b8e5
The ASICS MAGIC SPEED„ 2 shoe offers the energy you need to move towards a new personal best. We updated the fit and tooling to make the shoe more versatile for both tempo runs and races. ¿ A full-length carbon and TPU plate are sandwiched in the midsole to propel your foot forward. This helps create a smoother and more propulsive rebound during the toe-off phase of your stride.¿ The midsole's top layer is reconstructed with FF BLAST„ PLUS cushioning. It helps your stride feel even more propulsive while keeping the shoe lightweight Tech & Features Engineered mesh upper improves breathability At least 50% of the shoe’s main upper material is made with recycled materials to reduce waste and carbon emissions The sockliner is produced with the solution dyeing process that reduces water usage by approximately 33% and carbon emissions by approximately 45% compared to the conventional dyeing technology Full-length carbon and TPU plate add structure and improve toe-off propulsion FF BLAST„ PLUS cushioning provides lightweight impact absorption and a responsive rebound ASICSGRIP„ rubber outsole improves traction
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£128.99
£131.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
More offers
Asics Mens Magic Speed 2 Running Shoes - Green - Size UK 7 72fc7436-1564-4dc9-bc5e-93a5d7c7aa1a
The ASICS MAGIC SPEED„ 2 shoe offers the energy you need to move towards a new personal best. We updated the fit and tooling to make the shoe more versatile for both tempo runs and races. ¿ A full-length carbon and TPU plate are sandwiched in the midsole to propel your foot forward. This helps create a smoother and more propulsive rebound during the toe-off phase of your stride.¿ The midsole's top layer is reconstructed with FF BLAST„ PLUS cushioning. It helps your stride feel even more propulsive while keeping the shoe lightweight Tech & Features Engineered mesh upper improves breathability At least 50% of the shoe’s main upper material is made with recycled materials to reduce waste and carbon emissions The sockliner is produced with the solution dyeing process that reduces water usage by approximately 33% and carbon emissions by approximately 45% compared to the conventional dyeing technology Full-length carbon and TPU plate add structure and improve toe-off propulsion FF BLAST„ PLUS cushioning provides lightweight impact absorption and a responsive rebound ASICSGRIP„ rubber outsole improves traction
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£128.99
£131.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Mens Magic Speed 2 Running Shoes - Green - Size UK 11 4a2e9ee8-ae58-40f5-bc7d-c9312f6a5d56
The ASICS MAGIC SPEED„ 2 shoe offers the energy you need to move towards a new personal best. We updated the fit and tooling to make the shoe more versatile for both tempo runs and races. ¿ A full-length carbon and TPU plate are sandwiched in the midsole to propel your foot forward. This helps create a smoother and more propulsive rebound during the toe-off phase of your stride.¿ The midsole's top layer is reconstructed with FF BLAST„ PLUS cushioning. It helps your stride feel even more propulsive while keeping the shoe lightweight Tech & Features Engineered mesh upper improves breathability At least 50% of the shoe’s main upper material is made with recycled materials to reduce waste and carbon emissions The sockliner is produced with the solution dyeing process that reduces water usage by approximately 33% and carbon emissions by approximately 45% compared to the conventional dyeing technology Full-length carbon and TPU plate add structure and improve toe-off propulsion FF BLAST„ PLUS cushioning provides lightweight impact absorption and a responsive rebound ASICSGRIP„ rubber outsole improves traction
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£128.99
£131.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
Additional features
Shoe type: Running shoe
Material: Technical mesh upper
Cushioning: FF BLAST PLUS cushioning
Technology: Carbon and TPU plate, GUIDESOLE technology
Features: Breathable, lightweight, energy-efficient
Gender
Men

Price History

1M
Asics Magic Speed 2 Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Asics

Asics GT-2000 13 Men
£86.14
Asics GT-2000 13 MenCompare 45 Prices
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 Women
£72.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 WomenCompare 37 Prices
Asics Gel-Venture 6 Men
£63.95
Asics Gel-Venture 6 MenCompare 310 Prices
Asics Gel-NYC (1203A383)
£70.68
Asics Gel-NYC (1203A383)Compare 36 Prices
Asics GT-2160 M
£79.20
Asics GT-2160 MCompare 169 Prices
Asics Gel-1130 Women (1202A164)
£67.20
Asics Gel-1130 Women (1202A164)Compare 39 Prices
Asics GT-2000 13 Women
£106.51
Asics GT-2000 13 WomenCompare 12 Prices
Asics Gel-1130 Men (1201B019)
£86.40
Asics Gel-1130 Men (1201B019)Compare 46 Prices
Asics Gel Odyssey WR
£84.99
Asics Gel Odyssey WRCompare 1 Prices
Asics GT-2000 12 Women
£84.00
Asics GT-2000 12 WomenCompare 99 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Asics Gel Kinsei 2
£124.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Asics Gel-Trabuco 11 GTX Men
£124.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Asics Gel-Nimbus Lite 2 Men
£124.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoka Elevon 2 Men
£124.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
Asics Trabuco Max Women
£124.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Hoka Stinson ATR 6 Men
£124.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Asics Trabuco Max Men
£124.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Adidas Terrex Agravic Speed Men
£125.00
Compare Prices
25 offers
Asics GT-2000 8 Lite Show Men
£114.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Adidas Atlanta 10 Women
£125.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
sportitfirst
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: £2.99
sportitfirst
prodImage
£128.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£128.99
Shipping: £2.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel