Asics Gel-Kayano 21 Men

Manufacturer: Asics
Asics Gel-Kayano 21 Men
from £74.99to £109.9915 offersManufacturer: Asics
• Running Shoe
• Upper Material: Mesh, Synthetic
• Liner Material: Synthetic, Textile
• Sole Material: Ethylene Vinyl Acetate, Rubber
• Closure Type: Shoelaces
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Asics Gel-Kayano 21 Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asics Awake NY Gel-Kayano 21 Mens White Trainers - Size UK 4 9c6e30e2-3d4e-4694-914b-0d16ebf23b89
The GEL-KAYANO® TRAINER 21 shoe combines archived aesthetics with performance capability. Inspired by the heritage of the GEL-KAYANO® TRAINER, this hybrid version preserves the MONO-SOCK™ design from the 90s running shoe and also incorporates the same tooling from 2014's GEL-KAYANO® 21 shoe, featuring GEL® technology cushioning in the heel and forefoot to evolve the retro runner with performance functionality. The design of the Awake NY x ASICS GEL-KAYANO® TRAINER 21 was inspired by the vibrancy of Miami. For Awake NY Founder and Creative Director Angelo Baque, Miami has always served as an oasis – a quick flight from New York City, the beach backdrop consistently offered Baque solace from the grind of the concrete jungle. The shoe’s teal colorway is a direct nod to the lively hues seen in Miami architecture, while the grey/silver colorway serves as a neutral option for everyday wear.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£74.99
£77.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Awake NY Gel-Kayano 21 Mens White Trainers - Size UK 6 39a7db5f-0cff-4880-b4b4-0108b00dcf75
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£74.99
£77.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Awake NY Gel-Kayano 21 Mens White Trainers 1201A459_020
Asics Awake NY Gel-Kayano 21 Mens White Trainers, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Trainers
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
Asics Gel-Kayano 21 Mens Black Trainers 1201A067_001
Asics Gel-Kayano 21 Mens Black Trainers, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Trainers
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Asics Awake NY Gel-Kayano 21 Mens White Trainers - Size UK 3 800fe347-d5c9-48eb-ae2e-4fc5e31d6982
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£74.99
£77.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Awake NY Gel-Kayano 21 Mens White Trainers - Size UK 4.5 f0294078-0160-45f6-8a84-f009aee50bf2
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£74.99
£77.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Awake NY Gel-Kayano 21 Mens White Trainers - Size UK 5.5 35601433-8711-4b09-ab6f-c936200de1d8
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£74.99
£77.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Awake NY Gel-Kayano 21 Mens White Trainers - Size UK 3.5 291a5af5-ced8-4d82-9499-4ff4a2a21210
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£74.99
£77.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 21 Mens Black Trainers - Size UK 6.5 4109b5f9-6188-4dae-bc9b-f1d54c78d61e
With its sleek and dynamic design, the Gel-Kayano Trainer 21 is an epitome of modern aesthetics. The combination of vibrant colorways and clean lines makes a bold statement on the track or streets, ensuring you look as good as you feel. Built with the runner's needs in mind, this shoe boasts an array of advanced features to enhance your running experience. The Gel-Kayano Trainer 21 incorporates Asics' iconic Gel cushioning technology in the rearfoot and forefoot. This innovative cushioning system effectively absorbs shock during impact and allows for a smooth transition, minimizing strain on your joints and ensuring a comfortable ride. The FluidRide midsole provides a responsive and lightweight feel, offering excellent bounce-back properties. This technology optimizes cushioning and durability, allowing you to push your limits without compromise. The Gel-Kayano Trainer 21 also prioritizes stability, thanks to the Dynamic DuoMax Support System . This dual-density midsole system provides enhanced support and controls overpronation, promoting a more efficient stride and reducing the risk of injury. Crafted with a breathable and seamless upper, this shoe offers exceptional comfort and a glove-like fit. The FluidFit technology adapts to the shape of your foot, providing a customized and secure feel, while the Heel Clutching System delivers a locked-in fit around the heel, minimizing slippage and maximizing stability. Durability is a hallmark of the Gel-Kayano Trainer 21, as it is built with high-quality materials that withstand the demands of your training regimen. The AHAR+ (Asics High Abrasion Rubber) outsole delivers excellent traction and exceptional durability, ensuring long-lasting performance on various surfaces. Experience the ultimate blend of comfort, stability, and style with the Asics Gel-Kayano Trainer 21.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£84.99
£87.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 21 Mens Black Trainers - Size UK 5 08047f39-ad6f-45e0-b5ae-1789f272a35b
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£84.99
£87.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 21 Mens Black Trainers - Size UK 5.5 e1146ea7-fbc7-4264-a869-2f6cc6202d89
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£84.99
£87.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 21 Mens Black Trainers - Size UK 3.5 764a6795-6528-4c11-969b-1b5dd93aea03
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£84.99
£87.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 21 Mens Black Trainers - Size UK 4.5 8c270796-b5af-4fae-8ab5-eecb33f6f82f
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£84.99
£87.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 21 Mens Black Trainers - Size UK 6 1f40a94b-72e6-48c0-b3b1-2e56fea50a18
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£84.99
£87.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 21 Mens Black Trainers - Size UK 4 01c0a05e-9b44-46d7-90bc-5e2d12445658
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£84.99
£87.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
Closure
Closure Type:Shoelaces
Material
Upper Material:Mesh, Synthetic
Liner Material:Synthetic, Textile
Sole Material:Ethylene Vinyl Acetate, Rubber

Price History

1M
Asics Gel-Kayano 21 Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Asics

Asics GT-2000 13 Men
£86.14
Asics GT-2000 13 MenCompare 45 Prices
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 Women
£72.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 WomenCompare 38 Prices
Asics Gel-Venture 6 Men
£63.95
Asics Gel-Venture 6 MenCompare 311 Prices
Asics Gel-NYC (1203A383)
£70.70
Asics Gel-NYC (1203A383)Compare 36 Prices
Asics GT-2160 M
£79.20
Asics GT-2160 MCompare 169 Prices
Asics Gel-1130 Women (1202A164)
£67.20
Asics Gel-1130 Women (1202A164)Compare 39 Prices
Asics GT-2000 13 Women
£105.90
Asics GT-2000 13 WomenCompare 12 Prices
Asics Gel-1130 Men (1201B019)
£86.40
Asics Gel-1130 Men (1201B019)Compare 47 Prices
Asics Gel Odyssey WR
£84.99
Asics Gel Odyssey WRCompare 1 Prices
Asics GT-2000 12 Women
£84.00
Asics GT-2000 12 WomenCompare 99 Prices

Similar Priced Products

On Cloudswift 3 Women
£74.99
Compare Prices
32 offers
NIKE Pegasus 41 Women (FD2723)
£74.99
Compare Prices
31 offers
Vibram Fivefingers KSO Evo Women
£70.00
Compare Prices
34 offers
Adidas Supernova Men
£74.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 Men
£74.99
Compare Prices
28 offers
Asics GEL-Pulse 13 Men
£72.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
NIKE Shox NZ
£74.99
Compare Prices
25 offers
Adidas Adizero SL Women
£74.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
NIKE Zoom Pegasus Turbo Women
£72.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Under Armour HOVR Infinite Summit 2
£74.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Asics Gel-Kayano 21 Men
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: £2.99
sportitfirst
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
sportitfirst
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel