Asics Gel Kayano 14

Manufacturer: Asics
Asics Gel Kayano 14
from £63.00to £189.0065 offersManufacturer: Asics
• Men's running shoes
• Upper Material: Mesh
• Sole Material: Ethylene Vinyl Acetate, Polyurethane, Rubber, Silicone
• Closure Type: Shoelaces
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Asics Gel Kayano 14
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

65 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asics Gel-Kayano 14 RE Mens Beige Trainers - Size UK 3.5 6e3d389b-fdda-4f42-95e8-f0f9182f3ac0
ASICS Gel-Kayano 14 RE Men's Beige Trainers, a perfect blend of style and performance. These trainers are designed to elevate your athletic endeavors while keeping you on-trend with their sleek beige colorway. With a heritage rooted in stability and support, the Gel-Kayano series continues to push the boundaries of comfort and performance, and the Gel-Kayano 14 RE is no exception. Key Features: RE (Recycled Edition): ASICS' commitment to sustainability shines through in the Gel-Kayano 14 RE. These trainers are constructed using recycled materials, making them an eco-friendly choice for environmentally-conscious athletes. GEL Technology: The Gel-Kayano 14 RE incorporates ASICS' renowned GEL cushioning technology in the heel, providing superior shock absorption and comfort, allowing you to go the extra mile without discomfort. Dynamic DuoMax Support: These trainers feature the DuoMax support system, which enhances stability and helps control overpronation. This is particularly beneficial for runners with flat feet or those seeking extra support during workouts. FlyteFoam Midsole: The FlyteFoam midsole offers exceptional bounce-back and responsiveness. It's lightweight and durable, ensuring a comfortable ride whether you're running, training, or simply walking around town. Breathable Upper: The upper of the Gel-Kayano 14 RE is constructed from a breathable mesh material that promotes airflow, keeping your feet cool and dry during intense workouts. Heel Clutching System: ASICS' Heel Clutching System technology provides a secure and snug fit around the heel, reducing slippage and enhancing overall stability. Reflective Details: For added safety during low-light conditions, these trainers feature reflective details that increase your visibility to others, making them suitable for early morning or evening workouts.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£63.00
£65.99
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 14 RE Mens Beige Trainers - Size UK 3 f4b4844c-ece7-4b8b-b353-35f36d427e60
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£63.00
£65.99
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
voghion ASICS GEL-KAYANO 14 Vintage Men's Casual Shoes 1201A019-102 36475958
ASICS GEL-KAYANO 14 Vintage Men's Casual Shoes 1201A019-102
prodImage
£69.82
Shipping: Free
voghion ASICS GEL-KAYANO 14 Vintage Men's Casual Shoes 1201A019--401 36473494
ASICS GEL-KAYANO 14 Vintage Men's Casual Shoes 1201A019--401
prodImage
£70.68
Shipping: Free
Asics Gel-Kayano 14 Rusty Brown Men's Trainers Size Uk 7.5,8,9,9.5,10,10.5,11,12 1203A412 200
Asics Gel-Kayano 14 Rusty Brown Men's Trainers Size Uk 7.5,8,9,9.5,10,10.5,11,12, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Trainers
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Asics Unaffected x Gel-Kayano 14 Lace-Up White Synthetic Mens Trainers 1201A922 1201A922_100
Asics Unaffected x Gel-Kayano 14 Lace-Up White Synthetic Mens Trainers 1201A922, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Trainers
prodImage
£98.99
Shipping: Free
ASICS Gel-Kayano 14 White/Slate Grey Men, UK 4.5 B0CPW36Z3N
Construction inspired by the 2000s original. TRUSSTIC support system GEL technology cushioning provides exceptional shock absorption
prodImage
£132.09
Shipping: Free
ASICS 1202A105-103 Gel-Kayano 14 Women White/Smoke Grey UK 5 B0CMJ956H1
Workmanship inspired by the original from the 2000s TRUSSTIC support system GEL technology cushioning ensures exceptional shock absorption
prodImage
£137.48
Shipping: Free
Asics Gel-Kayano 14 Grey Men - Sneakers Asics - Grey - 1203A537-024-7.5 - Size: 7.5
The GEL-KAYANO® 14 sneaker resurfaces with its late 2000s aesthetic as a nod to our storied GEL-KAYANO® series. Reinterpreting the shoe's performance capabilities with updated materials and componentry, this version became the first iteration in the sneaker's lineage to be designed by someone other than Toshikazu Kayano. Inspired by the original tooling from 2008, this shoe also features GEL® technology underfoot for advanced impact absorption. Original inspired tooling 2000s design language GEL™ technology cushioning Provides excellent shock absorption TRUSSTIC® support system The sockliner is produced with the solution dyeing process that reduces water usage by approximately 33% and carbon emissions by approximately 45% compared to the conventional dyeing technology
prodImage
£161.50
Shipping: Free
Asics GEL-KAYANO 14 Men's Sneakers - Black - Size 8.5 - Mesh/Synthetic 314216854704095
Reinvented for Now ASICS GEL-KAYANO 14 revives a late-2000s favorite with refreshed materials and a performance-minded rebuild. Layered leather and mesh echo the original design language, while the GEL cushioning mirrors the classic midsole tooling for comfort that stands the test of time. Updated construction enhances fit and feel, and a solution-dyed sockliner supports a more efficient production process. Step back into a cult classic in the ASICS GEL-KAYANO 14. ASICS GEL-KAYANO 14 Features: * Layered leather and mesh upper * GEL midsole tooling with GEL cushioning * Updated componentry * Late-2000s inspired design * Solution-dyed sockliner
2-6 days
prodImage
£164.99
Shipping: Free
Asics GEL-KAYANO 14 Men's Sneakers - Black - Size 6 - Mesh/Synthetic 314216854704070
Reinvented for Now ASICS GEL-KAYANO 14 revives a late-2000s favorite with refreshed materials and a performance-minded rebuild. Layered leather and mesh echo the original design language, while the GEL cushioning mirrors the classic midsole tooling for comfort that stands the test of time. Updated construction enhances fit and feel, and a solution-dyed sockliner supports a more efficient production process. Step back into a cult classic in the ASICS GEL-KAYANO 14. ASICS GEL-KAYANO 14 Features: * Layered leather and mesh upper * GEL midsole tooling with GEL cushioning * Updated componentry * Late-2000s inspired design * Solution-dyed sockliner
2-6 days
prodImage
£164.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
voghion ASICS GEL-KAYANO 14 Vintage Men's Casual Shoes 1201A019-104 36475024
ASICS GEL-KAYANO 14 Vintage Men's Casual Shoes 1201A019-104
prodImage
£70.68
Shipping: Free
Asics Gel-Kayano 14 Mens Green Trainers - Size UK 7 bff3d7e8-9bd4-4f33-b61b-576fc4948ed6
The Asics Gel-Kayano 14 Men's Green Trainers offer a nostalgic nod to classic running shoe designs, blending retro aesthetics with modern performance technology. These trainers are a reissue of the iconic Gel-Kayano 14, celebrated for its innovative support and cushioning. The green colorway adds a fresh, bold look that stands out, making these shoes a perfect combination of style and function. Designed for those who value both comfort and fashion, the Gel-Kayano 14 is ideal for everyday wear and light running, providing the stability and cushioning that the Kayano series is known for.   Key Features: GEL™ Technology Cushioning: Strategically placed in the rearfoot and forefoot, GEL™ technology offers excellent shock absorption, ensuring a smooth and comfortable ride during all-day wear. TRUSSTIC™ Support System: Located under the midfoot, this technology enhances stability by reducing the shoe’s weight without sacrificing structural integrity, perfect for maintaining balance during movement. EVA Midsole: The EVA midsole provides responsive cushioning, contributing to a more comfortable experience whether you're walking or running. Synthetic Leather and Mesh Upper: The combination of synthetic leather overlays and a breathable mesh base offers durability, support, and enhanced airflow, keeping your feet cool and comfortable. Heritage-Inspired Design: The Gel-Kayano 14 retains its original late-2000s running shoe design, giving it a retro look that appeals to fans of vintage style with modern comfort. Durable Rubber Outsole: The high-traction rubber outsole ensures grip and durability on various surfaces, making these trainers versatile for different environments. Enhanced Stability: The shoe's design includes reinforced elements in the midfoot area to provide additional stability, making it suitable for those who need extra support during daily activities. Cushioned Sockliner: The removable sockliner enhances comfort and adds an extra layer of cushioning, with the option to replace it with orthotics if needed. The Asics Gel-Kayano 14 Men's Green Trainers are perfect for those who appreciate a blend of retro design and modern technology. With their advanced cushioning, stability features, and striking color, these trainers are well-suited for both casual wear and light athletic activities, offering comfort and style in one package.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£89.99
£92.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 14 Mens Light Green Trainers 1201A161_023
Asics Gel-Kayano 14 Mens Light Green Trainers, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Trainers
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Asics Gel-Kayano 14 RE Mens Grey Trainers 1201A445_020
Asics Gel-Kayano 14 RE Mens Grey Trainers, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Trainers
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Asics Gel-Kayano 14 Mens Grey Trainers - Size UK 4.5 6d4133ec-4708-4755-b12a-ec571bb695fd
Elevate your running experience with the Asics Gel-Kayano 14 Men's Grey Trainers, a cutting-edge and performance-driven shoe designed for stability, support, and comfort. Key Features: Gel Cushioning Technology: The Gel-Kayano series is renowned for its Gel cushioning technology, strategically placed in the midsole to provide responsive and shock-absorbing comfort during each stride. Dynamic DuoMax Support System: Expect the inclusion of the Dynamic DuoMax support system, offering stability and support for overpronation. This feature is beneficial for runners with specific gait patterns. FlyteFoam Technology: Look for the utilization of Asics' FlyteFoam technology in the midsole, offering lightweight and responsive cushioning for a smooth and efficient ride. Breathable Upper: The upper is likely constructed from breathable materials to enhance airflow, keeping your feet cool and comfortable throughout your run. Impact Guidance System (IGS): The IGS promotes a natural gait, enhancing the efficiency and comfort of your running stride. Stability Features: The Gel-Kayano series is designed with stability in mind, making it suitable for runners who need additional support.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£99.99
£102.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 14 RE Mens Grey Trainers - Size UK 6.5 e7dd946a-a146-4e9e-ac80-95fbec909c1e
The GEL-KAYANO™ 14 RE sneaker is designed for quick treks in urban environments. For the upper, we took inspiration from the TRABUCO™ 8 sneaker’s ASICS Stripes and laces. Additional features like the rip-stop mesh, pull tabs, and speckled midsole also add to its utility influences. Rounding out the design is the outdoor inspired tooling that’s rendered with a speckled midsole. It’s an homage to our performance running heritage but reworked with a more urban aesthetic.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£99.99
£102.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 14 Mens Grey Trainers - Size UK 4 8338645c-9161-4082-b6a0-74e7d57685b6
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£99.99
£102.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 14 Mens Grey Trainers - Size UK 3.5 d74061f1-5980-47c5-a384-15712ceca185
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£99.99
£102.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 14 Mens Grey Trainers - Size UK 3 ee22cedf-35b8-4dd8-ad7d-040b174d42a6
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£99.99
£102.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 14 RE Mens Grey Trainers - Size UK 6 d47169a0-77cf-4d63-a229-a7d8cd1e58c4
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£99.99
£102.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 14 Mens Beige Trainers 1201A395_960
Asics Gel-Kayano 14 Mens Beige Trainers, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Trainers
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
Asics Gel-Kayano 14 RE Mens Beige Trainers 1201A445_200
Asics Gel-Kayano 14 RE Mens Beige Trainers, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Trainers
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
Asics Gel-Kayano 14 Mens Beige Trainers 1201A161_200
Asics Gel-Kayano 14 Mens Beige Trainers, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Trainers
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
Asics Gel-Kayano 14 Mens Beige Trainers - Size UK 5 d3ec62e0-0024-4711-995c-ad250a8771f4
Elevate your running experience with the ASICS Gel-Kayano 14 Men's Beige Trainers, a testament to the brand's commitment to delivering optimal stability, comfort, and performance. In a sleek Beige colorway, these trainers seamlessly blend style with advanced technology to cater to the needs of both seasoned runners and casual enthusiasts. Key Features: Dynamic DuoMax Support System: The Gel-Kayano 14 incorporates the Dynamic DuoMax Support System to enhance stability and support for overpronators. This technology helps prevent excessive inward rolling of the foot, ensuring a more efficient and comfortable running stride. GEL Technology Cushioning System: Strategically placed GEL technology cushioning in the rearfoot and forefoot absorbs shock during impact, promoting a smooth transition through the gait cycle. This feature maximizes comfort, especially during long-distance runs. FlyteFoam Propel Midsole: The FlyteFoam Propel midsole offers lightweight and responsive cushioning, providing a spring-like feel with each step. This technology enhances energy return and helps propel you forward during your runs. Jacquard Mesh Upper: The trainers feature a jacquard mesh upper that promotes breathability and flexibility. This lightweight and breathable material ensure proper air circulation, keeping your feet cool and comfortable even during intense workouts. MetaClutch Technology: The MetaClutch technology in the heel counter provides a secure and supportive fit around the ankle, reducing the risk of slippage and ensuring a locked-in feel. This feature contributes to overall stability and control. OrthoLite X-40 Sockliner: The OrthoLite X-40 sockliner enhances moisture management and breathability while offering additional cushioning. It creates a healthier and drier environment for your feet, even during extended periods of wear.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£104.99
£107.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 14 Mens Beige Trainers - Size UK 4.5 f29b56b3-67d8-4e4e-a7a1-55357a9c16c9
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£104.99
£107.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 14 Birch Clay Mens Beige Trainers - Size UK 3.5 d82486ae-727a-4a0e-95e6-b2aff700e1bf
Step into comfort and style with the Asics Gel-Kayano 14 Birch Clay Men's Beige Trainers, a sophisticated and performance-driven running shoe designed for stability and support. Key Features: Gel Cushioning Technology: The Gel-Kayano series is known for its Gel cushioning technology, strategically placed in the midsole to provide responsive and shock-absorbing comfort during each stride. Dynamic DuoMax Support System: Expect the inclusion of the Dynamic DuoMax support system, offering stability and support for overpronation. This feature is particularly beneficial for runners with specific gait patterns. FlyteFoam Technology: Look for the utilization of Asics' FlyteFoam technology in the midsole, offering lightweight and responsive cushioning for a smooth and efficient ride. Impact Guidance System (IGS): The IGS promotes a natural gait, enhancing the efficiency and comfort of your running stride. Stability Features: The Gel-Kayano series is designed with stability in mind, making it suitable for runners who need additional support.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£104.99
£107.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 14 Birch Clay Mens Beige Trainers - Size UK 3 84fbd815-06ef-469e-bf74-dc3d24f944ef
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£104.99
£107.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 14 Mens Blue Trainers 1201A161_024
Asics Gel-Kayano 14 Mens Blue Trainers, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Trainers
prodImage
£108.99
Shipping: Free
Asics Gel Kayano 14 1201A019-401 Monaco Blue Silver Running Shoes Mens UK 7 US 8
Asics Gel Kayano 14 1201A019-401 Monaco Blue Silver Running Shoes Mens UK 7 US 8, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Trainers
prodImage
£110.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Closure
Closure Type:Shoelaces
Material
Upper Material:Mesh
Sole Material:Ethylene Vinyl Acetate, Polyurethane, Rubber, Silicone

Price History

1M
Asics Gel Kayano 14
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Asics

Asics GT-2000 13 Men
£86.14
Asics GT-2000 13 MenCompare 45 Prices
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 Women
£72.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 WomenCompare 38 Prices
Asics Gel-Venture 6 Men
£63.95
Asics Gel-Venture 6 MenCompare 311 Prices
Asics Gel-NYC (1203A383)
£70.68
Asics Gel-NYC (1203A383)Compare 36 Prices
Asics GT-2160 M
£79.20
Asics GT-2160 MCompare 169 Prices
Asics Gel-1130 Women (1202A164)
£67.20
Asics Gel-1130 Women (1202A164)Compare 39 Prices
Asics GT-2000 13 Women
£105.90
Asics GT-2000 13 WomenCompare 12 Prices
Asics Gel-1130 Men (1201B019)
£86.40
Asics Gel-1130 Men (1201B019)Compare 46 Prices
Asics Gel Odyssey WR
£84.99
Asics Gel Odyssey WRCompare 1 Prices
Asics GT-2000 12 Women
£84.00
Asics GT-2000 12 WomenCompare 99 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Adidas Terrex Soulstride RAIN.RDY Men
£63.00
Compare Prices
26 offers
Saucony Shadow 5000 Men
£62.99
Compare Prices
89 offers
Asics Gel-Contend 8 Men
£56.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Asics Gel-Sonoma 5 Men
£62.99
Compare Prices
81 offers
Asics Gel Tiger
£62.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Vibram Furoshiki Men
£62.04
Compare Prices
3 offers
Saucony Kinvara 13 Women
£62.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Mizuno Wave Rider GTX Women
£62.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Adidas SL20 men
£62.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
NIKE Quest 2 Women
£56.90
Compare Prices
20 offers
Asics Gel Kayano 14
prodImage
£63.00
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£63.00
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£69.82
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£70.68
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel