Ariete 2878 Vintage

Manufacturer: Ariete
from £29.99to £82.7015 offersManufacturer: Ariete
• Milk Frother
• Capacity in Litres: 0.25 L
• Power: 500 W
• Non-Stick Coating: Yes
• Automatic Shut-Off: Yes
• Dimensions: W9.5 Centimetre x H22 Centimetre x D9.5 Centimetre
• Weight: 870 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ariete 2878 Vintage
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Vintage - 2878/05 - blue AR7805
PERFECT FOR YOUR FAVOURITE HOT OR COLD BEVERAGES: Enjoy your favourite hot or cold coffees, milkshakes, and velvety hot chocolate every day without the cost of a shop-bought beverage with Ariete’s Vintage Milk Frother, available in cream, sage green and pastel blue colourways. WARM FROTHED MILK IN MINUTES: Perfect for making your morning beverage, this handy kitchen gadget only takes 2 minutes to add a delicious frothy texture whilst warming the milk for your cappuccino or latte. COLD LIQUID FUNCTION: Ariete’s Milk Frother can also whip up cold liquids for iced coffees and milkshakes, whether you enjoy dairy or plant-based milk. SINGLE BUTTON OPERATION: Take the complication out of preparing your favourite drinks with single button operation; simply press the button once for hot froth or hold it down to activate the cold liquid function. EASY CLEAN UP: The built-in easy pour spout keeping mess and drips to a minimum, whilst the non-stick coating on the interior ensures that the clean-up process is as simple as possible, just wipe the inside of the frother and you’re ready to whip up another tasty beverage., Weight: 1.984160358 Pounds, Manufacturer: Ariete
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
ARIETE Cappuccino 2878 Vintage Milk Frother - Green, Green 10258590
Good to know - Froth hot or cold milk for scrumptious cappuccinos or a perfect iced latte with this Ariete Frother - It's got two whisks - ideal for creating creamy milk foams or blending syrups into the perfect cuppa - Get the perfect steamed milk for your coffee going in just 2 minutes with a single button for heating or frothing milk - Its non-stick interior coating makes it super easy to clean - always ready for a new drink
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£34.99
£40.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ARIETE Cappuccino 2878 Vintage Milk Frother - Light Blue, Blue 10258591
Good to know - Froth hot or cold milk for scrumptious cappuccinos or a perfect iced latte with this Ariete Frother - It's got two whisks - ideal for creating creamy milk foams or blending syrups into the perfect cuppa - Get the perfect steamed milk for your coffee going in just 2 minutes with a single button for heating or frothing milk - Its non-stick interior coating makes it super easy to clean - always ready for a new drink
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£34.99
£40.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Retro Milk Frother, Easy Pour Spout, Easy Clean, Cream, Ariete 2878/03
Retro Milk Frother, Easy Pour Spout, Easy Clean, Cream, Ariete 2878/03, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Coffee, Tea & Espresso Makers > Milk Frothers
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
Ariete Vintage Beige Milk Frother
Ariete Vintage Beige Milk Frother, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£34.99
£41.94
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Ariete Vintage Milk Frother - Green 8006060
The Ariete Vintage milk frother is the new generation milk frother that mixes your favourite hot and cold beverages a single button to heat up and froth. Milk frother and hot drink mixer, but also a mixer for cold drinks such as iced coffees, milkshakes, foamed milk, etc. The cappuccino whisk froths up to 140 ml of milk and the stick whisk mixes up to 250 ml of liquids. The spout is ideal for easily pouring the contents. The non-stick interior coating is easy to clean with a simple sponge, ready for making a new drink. Ariete makes iconic and functional products the Vintage Line combines Italian design with the ease of use that is the hallmark of Ariete, leader in breakfast products.
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
Ariete Vintage Milk Frother - Cream 8885789
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
Ariete Vintage Green Milk Frother - Size: 11 x 14 x 23 cm - Wilko 0611717
Perfect for making your morning beverage, this Green Vintage Milk Frother from Ariete only takes two minutes to add a delicious frothy texture to your favourite cappuccino or latte. The single button operation makes it easy to prepare both hot and cold milks, whether you prefer dairy or plant-based, making it perfect for households with all kinds of dietary requirements. Ideal to whisk up to 140ml, the frother comes with two attachments, enabling you to customise your beverage with light or thick froth, with a handy compartment in the bottom of the machine for storing the one you're not using. The non-stick coating on the interior ensures that the clean-up process is as simple as possible, with the built-in easy pour spout keeping mess and drips to a minimum. Plus, this milk frother and hot drink mixer can also be used as a mixer for cold drinks up to 250ml such as iced coffees, milkshakes, foamed milk, etc.
prodImage
£35.00
Shipping: Free
Ariete Vintage Blue Milk Frother - Size: 11 x 14 x 23 cm - Wilko 0611718
Perfect for making your morning beverage, this Blue Vintage Milk Frother from Ariete only takes two minutes to add a delicious frothy texture to your favourite cappuccino or latte. The single button operation makes it easy to prepare both hot and cold milks, whether you prefer dairy or plant-based, making it perfect for households with all kinds of dietary requirements. Ideal to whisk up to 140ml, the frother comes with two attachments, enabling you to customise your beverage with light or thick froth, with a handy compartment in the bottom of the machine for storing the one you're not using. The non-stick coating on the interior ensures that the clean-up process is as simple as possible, with the built-in easy pour spout keeping mess and drips to a minimum. Plus, this milk frother and hot drink mixer can also be used as a mixer for cold drinks up to 250ml such as iced coffees, milkshakes, foamed milk, etc.
prodImage
£35.00
Shipping: Free
Ariete 2878 Milk Frother Pastel Green
Ariete 2878 Milk Frother Pastel Green MILK FROTHER Ariete Green
prodImage
£82.70
Shipping: Free
More offers
ARIETE Cappuccino 2878 Vintage Milk Frother - Beige, Cream 10258589
Good to know - Froth hot or cold milk for scrumptious cappuccinos or a perfect iced latte with this Ariete Frother - It's got two whisks - ideal for creating creamy milk foams or blending syrups into the perfect cuppa - Get the perfect steamed milk for your coffee going in just 2 minutes with a single button for heating or frothing milk - Its non-stick interior coating makes it super easy to clean - always ready for a new drink
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£34.99
£40.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Retro Milk Frother, Easy Pour Spout, Easy Clean, Green, 2878/04 Ariete
Retro Milk Frother, Easy Pour Spout, Easy Clean, Green, 2878/04 Ariete, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Coffee, Tea & Espresso Makers > Milk Frothers
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
Retro Milk Frother, Easy Pour Spout, Easy Clean, Blue, Ariete 2878/05
Retro Milk Frother, Easy Pour Spout, Easy Clean, Blue, Ariete 2878/05, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Coffee, Tea & Espresso Makers > Milk Frothers
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
Ariete Vintage Milk Frother - Blue 9453570
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
Ariete Vintage Cream Milk Frother - Size: 11 x 14 x 23 cm - Wilko 0611716
Perfect for making your morning beverage, this Cream Vintage Milk Frother from Ariete only takes two minutes to add a delicious frothy texture to your favourite cappuccino or latte. The single button operation makes it easy to prepare both hot and cold milks, whether you prefer dairy or plant-based, making it perfect for households with all kinds of dietary requirements. Ideal to whisk up to 140ml, the frother comes with two attachments, enabling you to customise your beverage with light or thick froth, with a handy compartment in the bottom of the machine for storing the one you're not using. The non-stick coating on the interior ensures that the clean-up process is as simple as possible, with the built-in easy pour spout keeping mess and drips to a minimum. Plus, this milk frother and hot drink mixer can also be used as a mixer for cold drinks up to 250ml such as iced coffees, milkshakes, foamed milk, etc.
prodImage
£35.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W9.5 Centimetre x H22 Centimetre x D9.5 Centimetre
Weight:870 g
Specification
Power:500 W
Capacity in Litres:0.25 L
Non-Stick Coating:Yes
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Ariete 2878 Vintage
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ariete

Ariete 1342
£62.99
Ariete 1342Compare 19 Prices
Ariete 1389
£111.99
Ariete 1389Compare 20 Prices
Ariete 1358 Moka Aroma
£93.99
Ariete 1358 Moka AromaCompare 1 Prices
Ariete 1380
£125.00
Ariete 1380Compare 7 Prices
Ariete 1331
£93.99
Ariete 1331Compare 1 Prices
Ariete Cafe Retro
£130.12
Ariete Cafe RetroCompare 2 Prices
Ariete 1318
£271.99
Ariete 1318Compare 1 Prices
Ariete Espresso Coffee Machine (1313)
£261.99
Ariete Espresso Coffee Machine (1313)Compare 6 Prices
Go Shop Direct
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: £5.99
goshopdirect
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel