Arduino Nano Every with header (ABX00033)

Manufacturer: Arduino
Arduino Nano Every with header (ABX00033)
from £13.36to £15.712 offersManufacturer: Arduino
• Development Board
• USB 2.0 Ports: 1x
• MCU: Atmel ATmega4809, 20 MHz
• Flash Memory: 48 KB
• SRAM: 6 KB
• EEPROM: 256 byte
• Dimensions: W18 mm x D45 mm
• Weight: 5 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Arduino Nano Every with header (ABX00033)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Arduino Nano Every with headers [ABX00033] - Compact ATmega4809 Microcontroller with Micro USB, 20 Digital I/O, 6 Analog Inputs, and Easy Prototyping for DIY Projects
Powerful ATmega4809 Microcontroller: The Arduino Nano Every is powered by the ATmega4809 chip, offering superior processing power and efficiency over the classic Nano. With a 20 MHz clock speed and 48KB of flash memory, it supports more complex projects, making it ideal for applications requiring higher performance, such as robotics, advanced sensors, and IoT devices. Increased I/O Capacity for Diverse Projects: Featuring 20 digital I/O pins, including 6 PWM (pulse-width modulation) outputs and 6 analog inputs, this board provides the flexibility to interface with a wide variety of sensors, motors, and actuators. Whether you're building a robotics platform, automation system, or data logger, the Nano Every can handle your project needs with ease. Micro USB Type-B Connector for Reliable Connectivity: The Arduino Nano Every includes a Micro USB Type-B port for seamless data transfer and power delivery, ensuring stable communication with your computer and effective power management during long-running projects. Compact, Breadboard-Compatible Design: With its small size (45 x 18 mm) and pre-soldered headers, the Nano Every is an excellent choice for tight spaces and breadboard-based prototyping. Its compact form factor allows you to easily integrate it into small DIY projects or use it for wearable tech, smart devices, and portable applications where space is limited. Versatile & Open-Source Development Platform: As part of the Arduino ecosystem, the Nano Every is fully compatible with the Arduino IDE, giving you access to a massive library of pre-built code and shields. Whether you're a beginner or an advanced maker, you can leverage community resources to quickly prototype and build projects, from simple circuits to complex Internet of Things (IoT) systems.
prodImage
£13.36
£17.85
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Arduino Nano Every Board with Headers ATMega4809 AVR Processor ABX00033
Arduino Nano Every Board with Headers ATMega4809 AVR Processor, Business, Office & Industrial > Electrical Equipment & Supplies > Other Electrical Equipment & Supplies
prodImage
£15.71
£19.21
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
Product Details
Additional information
MCU: Atmel ATmega4809, 20 MHz
Flash Memory: 48 KB
SRAM: 6 KB
EEPROM: 256 byte
Dimensions: W18 mm x D45 mm
Weight: 5 g
USB 2.0 Ports
1x

Price History

1M
Arduino Nano Every with header (ABX00033)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Arduino Nano Every with header (ABX00033)
ARDUINO
prodImage
£13.36
Shipping: £4.49
rapidonline
prodImage
£15.71
Shipping: £3.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel